Beach Station Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
   {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
   {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
   {{Infoline|Address|50 Siloso Beach Walk<br><small>Singapore 884011}}
   {{Infoline|Address|50 Siloso Beach Walk<br><small>Singapore 884011}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|1<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>3<small> (Sentosa Internal)</small><br>1<small> (Beach Shuttle)</small>}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|1<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>4<small> (SDC)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>13<small> (End-on)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>2 <small>(Linear)</small><br>Boarding & Alighting<br>13<small> (End-on)</small><br>Alighting<br>2 <small>(Linear)</small>}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|Sentosa Developments Corporation}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|Sentosa Development Corporation}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|SE|W|25px|o={{CSS/SE|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=SE|d=inline}} {{S4| }}
   {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|SE|W|25px|o={{CSS/SE|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=SE|d=inline}} {{S4| }}
}}}}
}}}}
Line 65: Line 65:
|
|
|-
|-
|Beach Shuttle <br> Westbound
|Alighting 1
|Alighting Only
|-
|Boarding 1
!class=DTL|'''Beach Shuttle <br> (Towards Siloso Point)'''
!class=DTL|'''Beach Shuttle <br> (Towards Siloso Point)'''
|-
|-
|Beach Shuttle <br> Eastbound
|Alighting 2
|Alighting Only
|-
|Boarding 2
!Class=DTL|'''Beach Shuttle <br> (Towards Tanjong Beach)'''
!Class=DTL|'''Beach Shuttle <br> (Towards Tanjong Beach)'''
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:14, 30 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Beach Station Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in the Sentosa area around the Southern Islands planning area. It serves several Sentosa Bus Services going around the Sentosa beach area. There is also one trunk service in the bus terminal which is Service 123 making it the only service. It also serves trams which are opposite the end-on berths. It also connects to the nearby Template:S4 station, which shares the same station name as the bus terminal.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
123 Bukit Merah N/A
A ↺ Resorts World Sentosa
B ↺ Sentosa Cove Village Skips W Hotel/Quayside Isle after 2200hrs
D HarbourFront Int Fridays, Weekends & Public Holidays only
Beach Shuttle ↺ Siloso Point / Tanjong Beach Suspended from 1900hrs to 2030hrs daily

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
1-2 123
3-4
5 Hotel guests pick-up point
6-7 A
8-9 B
10-11 D
12-13
Alighting 1 Alighting Only
Boarding 1 Beach Shuttle
(Towards Siloso Point)
Alighting 2 Alighting Only
Boarding 2 Beach Shuttle
(Towards Tanjong Beach)