Sembawang Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
CastJared (talk | contribs)
Line 21: Line 21:
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|117
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|117
|rowspan="2"|Punggol
|rowspan="2"|Punggol
|rowspan="9" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="7" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|117M
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|117M
Line 39: Line 39:
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/861}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/861}}
|↺ Yishun Ring Road
|↺ Yishun Ring Road
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/861|a=M}}
|{{N/A|Alighting only}}
|Weekdays AM Peak
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/882}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/882}}
|↺ Sembawang Road
|↺ Sembawang Road
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/883}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/883}}

Revision as of 02:00, 24 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Sembawang Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Sembawang. It offers bus connectivity to estates around the Sembawang region and a few long distance trunk services towards the city and north-east. The interchange is located beside Sun Plaza, which is beside

station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
117 Punggol N/A
117M
167 Bukit Merah
Template:Bus/859 ↺ Yishun
Template:Bus/859 ↺ Admiralty Link
Template:Bus/859 ↺ Sembawang Crescent
Template:Bus/861 ↺ Yishun Ring Road
Template:Bus/861 Alighting only Weekdays AM Peak
Template:Bus/882 ↺ Sembawang Road N/A
Template:Bus/883 ↺ Yishun Central 2
Template:Bus/883 ↺ Yishun Avenue 2 Weekends & Public Holidays
Template:Bus/980 Lorong 1 Geylang N/A
Template:Bus/981 Senoko Loop Weekdays AM Peak

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Alighting 1 Alighting only
Alighting 2 Alighting only
B1A 167 882/A
B1B 861/A 980
B2 981 859B 859/A/T
B3 117/M 883/M NSL Bridging Bus

(Marina South Pier)

NSL Bridging Bus

(Jurong East)