Yishun Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 112: Line 112:
|Looping point
|Looping point
|-
|-
!style="background-color:#FF1493;color:white"|AC7
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|AC7
|Bangunan Sultan Iskandar, Malaysia
|Bangunan Sultan Iskandar,<br> Malaysia
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|KTPH
|Khoo Teck Puat Hospital
|Weekdays & Saturdays only
|}
|}


Line 143: Line 147:
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|805
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|805
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|85/A
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|85/A
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|KTPH Shuttle
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|KTPH
|-
|-
|B3
|B3

Revision as of 02:35, 30 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Located in Yishun, Yishun Bus Interchange is the 10th Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) in Singapore. Built as part of Northpoint City's South Wing, it provides a seamless connection to the mall and to Template:NS13 station via the underpass. It is home to multiple feeder & long distance trunk services, making journeys between the town and other areas convenient. It also has a cross-border service to Johor Bahru.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
39 Tampines Concourse N/A
Template:Bus/85 Punggol
Template:Bus/103 Serangoon
Template:Bus/171 ↺ Bukit Panjang MRT
Template:Bus/800 ↺ Sembawang Road
Template:Bus/801 ↺ Yishun Avenue 1
Template:Bus/803 ↺ Yishun Avenue 6
Template:Bus/804 ↺ Yishun Avenue 11
Template:Bus/805 ↺ Yishun Avenue 1
Template:Bus/806 ↺ Yishun Avenue 6
Template:Bus/807 ↺ Yishun Street 71
Template:Bus/811 ↺ Yishun Avenue 5 North Loop
↺ Yishun Avenue 1 South Loop
Board at
Template:BS59072
Template:Bus/812 ↺ Yishun Avenue 4 East Loop
↺ Yishun Avenue 3 West Loop
851 Bukit Merah N/A
851e New Bridge Road Express Service
Template:Bus/852 Bukit Batok N/A
Template:Bus/853 Lorong 1 Geylang Weekdays and Saturdays
(Except Public Holidays)
Template:Bus/853 Upper East Coast Sundays and Public Holidays
854 Bedok N/A
854e Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/855 HarbourFront N/A
Template:Bus/856 Woodlands
Template:Bus/857 ↺ Suntec City
Template:Bus/859 Sembawang Looping point
Template:Bus/860 Yio Chu Kang Looping point
AC7 Bangunan Sultan Iskandar,
Malaysia
N/A
KTPH Khoo Teck Puat Hospital Weekdays & Saturdays only

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
A4 Alighting Only
B1 812/T
(East Loop)
803 852
B2 39 805 85/A KTPH
B3 859 171 812/T
(West Loop)
B4 856 853/M 855
B5 857/A/B 854/e 851/e
B6 103 811/A
(North Loop)
806
B7 800 860 807/A/B
B8 801 804 AC7