HarbourFront Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>12<small> (End-on)</small>}}
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>12<small> (End-on)</small>}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bukit Merah Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bukit Merah Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/NEL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{Icon|MRT|B|25px|o={{CSS/CCL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{NE1| }}}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/NEL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{Icon|MRT|B|25px|o={{CSS/CCL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{NE1| }}
{{Icon|SE|W|25px|o={{CSS/SE|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=SE|d=inline}} {{S1| }} <br> HarbourFront Passenger Terminal
}}
}}
}}


'''HarbourFront Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located in [[Bukit Merah]] area. It serves several buses going to other parts of Singapore. The interchange is all filled with end-on berths. It connects to the nearby {{NE1| }} station and VivoCity.
'''HarbourFront Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located in [[Bukit Merah]] area. It serves several buses going to other parts of Singapore. The interchange is all filled with end-on berths. It connects to the nearby {{NE1| }} and {{S1| }} stations and HarbourFront Passenger Terminal.


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 52: Line 54:
|Weekdays PM Peak <br> Express Service
|Weekdays PM Peak <br> Express Service
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|PCG / ICA
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|PCG/ICA
|Police Coast Guard (Brani Base) / <br> ICA Coastal Command HQ
|Police Coast Guard (Brani Base) /<br>ICA Coastal Command HQ
|PCG / ICA Personnel only
|PCG/ICA Personnel only
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SDC D
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|D
|{{N/A|Alighting Only}}
|{{N/A|Alighting Only}}
|Friday, Weekend & Public Holiday Evenings
|Fridays, Weekends & Public Holidays Evenings
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SDC SC
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SC
|Sentosa Cove Village
|Sentosa Cove Village
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SDC SGC
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SGC
|Sentosa Golf Club
|Sentosa Golf Club
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
Line 79: Line 81:
|towards Dhoby Ghaut
|towards Dhoby Ghaut
|CCL Disruption period
|CCL Disruption period
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
|towards Beach
|SE Disruption period
|}
|}



Revision as of 09:22, 30 March 2025

Template:Infobox

HarbourFront Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located in Bukit Merah area. It serves several buses going to other parts of Singapore. The interchange is all filled with end-on berths. It connects to the nearby

and Template:S1 stations and HarbourFront Passenger Terminal.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
65 Tampines N/A
80 Sengkang
93 Eunos
123M ↺ Tiong Bahru Road
124 Saint Michael’s
188 Choa Chu Kang
188e Alighting Only Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/855 Yishun N/A
963 Woodlands
963e Weekdays PM Peak
Express Service
PCG/ICA Police Coast Guard (Brani Base) /
ICA Coastal Command HQ
PCG/ICA Personnel only
D Alighting Only Fridays, Weekends & Public Holidays Evenings
SC Sentosa Cove Village N/A
SGC Sentosa Golf Club N/A

For bus services that serve this interchange during events only

Service Destination Notes
CCL Bridging Bus towards Dhoby Ghaut CCL Disruption period
SE Bridging Bus towards Beach SE Disruption period

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 80
A2
A3 65
A4
A5 123M
A6 124
A7 93
A8 855
A9 188
A10 963/963e
A11 PCG/ICA
A12 Sentosa
CCL Bridging Bus
(Dhoby Ghaut)