Beach Station Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
|↺ Siloso Point / Tanjong Beach
|↺ Siloso Point / Tanjong Beach
|Suspended from 1900hrs to 2030hrs daily
|Suspended from 1900hrs to 2030hrs daily
|}
''For bus services that serve this terminal '''during events only''' ''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Service
!Destination
!Notes
|-
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
|Vivocity
|SE Disruption period
|}
|}


Line 60: Line 72:
|-
|-
|10 – 11
|10 – 11
|'''D'''
|'''D'''<br>SE Bridging Bus
|-
|-
|12 – 13
|12 – 13

Revision as of 09:32, 30 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Beach Station Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in the Sentosa area around the Southern Islands planning area. It serves several Sentosa Bus Services going around the Sentosa beach area. There is also one trunk service in the bus terminal which is Service 123 making it the only service. It also serves trams which are opposite the end-on berths. It also connects to the nearby Template:S4 station, which shares the same station name as the bus terminal.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
123 Bukit Merah N/A
A ↺ Resorts World Sentosa
B ↺ Sentosa Cove Village Skips W Hotel/Quayside Isle after 2200hrs
D HarbourFront Int Fridays, Weekends & Public Holidays only
Beach Shuttle ↺ Siloso Point / Tanjong Beach Suspended from 1900hrs to 2030hrs daily

For bus services that serve this terminal during events only

Service Destination Notes
SE Bridging Bus Vivocity SE Disruption period

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
1 – 2 123
3 – 4
5 Hotel guests pick-up point
6 – 7 A
8 – 9 B
10 – 11 D
SE Bridging Bus
12 – 13
Alighting 1 Alighting Only
Boarding 1 Beach Shuttle
(Towards Siloso Point)
Alighting 2 Alighting Only
Boarding 2 Beach Shuttle
(Towards Tanjong Beach)