Pasir Ris Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
{{Infobox
  |title=Pasir Ris Bus Interchange
  |title=Pasir Ris Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|o={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus|d=inline}} 77009
  |info=
  |info=
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
Line 111: Line 111:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
|-
|-
|A1
!A1
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!rowspan=2|Linear
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|A2
!A2
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|B1
!B1
!rowspan=3|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|15/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|15/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|358<br><small>(East Loop)</small>
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|358<br><small>(East Loop)</small>
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|21
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|21
|-
|-
|B2
!B2
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|359<br><small>(West Loop)</small>
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|359<br><small>(West Loop)</small>
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|403
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|403
Line 130: Line 132:
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|354
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|354
|-
|-
|B3
!B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|3
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|359<br><small>(East Loop)</small>
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|359<br><small>(East Loop)</small>
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|358<br><small>(West Loop)
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|358<br><small>(West Loop)
|-
|-
|B4
!B4
!rowspan=8|End-on
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|46
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|46
|-
|-
|B5
!B5
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|518/A
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|518/A
|-
|-
|B6
!B6
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|12/12e
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|12/12e
|-
|-
|B7
!B7
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|17
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|17
|-
|-
|B8
!B8
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|6
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|6
|-
|-
|B9
!B9
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|5
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|5
|-
|-
|B10
!B10
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|68
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|68
|-
|-
|B11
!B11
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|88
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|88
|-
|-
|BMT@Pasir Ris
!BMT@Pasir Ris 1
|BMT
!rowspan=2|Linear
|EWL Bridging Bus<br>(Tuas Link)
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|BMT
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|EWL Bridging Bus<br>(Tuas Link)
|-
!BMT@Pasir Ris 2
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:05, 3 April 2025

Template:Infobox

Pasir Ris Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Pasir Ris. It serves a lot of services travelling around the Pasir Ris area. It also supplements demand for trunk services to the city and other areas. It connects to the nearby Template:EW1 station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/3 Tampines Enroute stop
Template:Bus/5 Bukit Merah N/A
Template:Bus/6 ↺ Loyang Crescent Weekdays and Saturdays
(except Public Holidays)
12 Kampong Bahru N/A
12e Express Service
Template:Bus/15 ↺ Marine Parade Road N/A
17 Bedok
21 Saint Michael's
Template:Bus/46 Upper East Coast
58 Bishan
Template:Bus/68 ↺ Tampines
88 Toa Payoh
Template:Bus/354 ↺ Jalan Loyang Besar
Template:Bus/358 ↺ Pasir Ris Drive 4 East Loop
↺ Pasir Ris Drive 10 West Loop
Template:Bus/359 ↺ Pasir Ris Drive 2 East Loop
↺ Pasir Ris Street 71 West Loop
Template:Bus/403 ↺ Pasir Ris Road N/A
518 ↺ Bayfront Avenue Express Service
518A Bayfront Avenue Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
BMT SAF Ferry Ter SAF Personnel only

For bus services that serve this interchange during events only

Service Destination Notes
EWL Bridging Bus towards Tuas Link EWL Disruption period

For bus service 3 towards Punggol, board at Template:BS77321

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 15/A 358
(East Loop)
21
B2 359
(West Loop)
403 58/B 354
B3 3 359
(East Loop)
358
(West Loop)
B4 End-on 46
B5 518/A
B6 12/12e
B7 17
B8 6
B9 5
B10 68
B11 88
BMT@Pasir Ris 1 Linear BMT EWL Bridging Bus
(Tuas Link)
BMT@Pasir Ris 2