Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Line 53: Line 53:
==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!Alighting
!Alighting
!colspan=3|Alighting Only
!rowspan=4|Linear
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!rowspan=3|Boarding
!rowspan=3|Boarding

Revision as of 22:32, 31 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Kallang. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to

station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/11 ↺ Rhu Cross N/A
Template:Bus/140 ↺ St. Wilfred Road
Template:Bus/141 Toa Payoh
Template:Bus/175 Clementi
Template:Bus/853 Yishun Weekdays and Saturdays
(Except Public Holidays)
Template:Bus/961 Woodlands N/A
Template:Bus/961 Sundays and Public Holidays
(via Marina Centre)
Template:Bus/980 Sembawang N/A
Template:Bus/985 Choa Chu Kang

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Alighting Linear Alighting Only
Boarding 11 140 141
175 853 961
961M 980 985