Sims Place Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CastJared (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Line 33: Line 33:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!rowspan=3|1 – 8
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
!rowspan=4|1 – 8
!rowspan=4|Linear
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|64
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|64
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|134
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|134
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|137
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|137
|-
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Revision as of 21:43, 31 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Sims Place Bus Terminal is a roadside bus terminal located in Geylang. It serves services going to the east and west of Singapore. It is within walking distance to

station. It is one of the two recognised roadside bus terminals remaining in Singapore, the other being Ghim Moh Bus Terminal.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
64 ↺ Mei Ling Street N/A
Template:Bus/134 ↺ Marine Terrace
Template:Bus/137 Upper East Coast

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
1 – 8 Linear
64 134 137