Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|↺ Yishun | |↺ Yishun | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |||
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|ASRJC | |||
|Anderson Serangoon Junior College | |||
|ASRJC students & staff only | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 2 April 2025
Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located in Ang Mo Kio. Rail connections are offered via the adjacent Template:NS15 station, allowing for convenient transfers between bus services and the rail network.
Bus Services
| Service | Destination | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Upper East Coast | N/A |
| 70 | Shenton Way | Alternate Operating Hours |
| 70M | ↺ Temasek Avenue | |
| 71 | ↺ Bishan Street 11 | N/A |
| 72 | Tampines | |
| 76 | Eunos | |
| Template:Bus/162 | ↺ Sin Ming Drive | |
| 825 | ↺ Lentor Loop | Weekdays, Saturday Mornings only |
| Template:Bus/860 | ↺ Yishun | N/A |
| ASRJC | Anderson Serangoon Junior College | ASRJC students & staff only |
For bus services that do not start or end at this interchange but layover in this interchange
| Service | Destination | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 45 | Upper East Coast | N/A |
| Template:Bus/265 | ↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 | |
| Template:Bus/268 | ↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5 |
| Point | Bus Stop | Service |
|---|---|---|
| Start | Template:BS55231 | 45 Template:Bus/265 |
| Template:BS55239 | Template:Bus/268 | |
| End | Template:BS55231 | Template:Bus/268 |
| Template:BS55311 | 45 Template:Bus/265 |
Berth Allocation
| Berth | Services | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | Linear | Alighting Only | ||
| A2 | Alighting Only | |||
| A3 | Alighting Only | |||
| B1 | Sawtooth | 162 | 13 | 860/T |
| B2 | 71 | 72/A | ||
| B3 | ASRJC | 76 | 70/A/M | |
| B4 | 825 | 72B | ||