Eunos Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 60: Line 60:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|EWL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Tuas Link
|towards Tuas Link
|EWL Disruption period
|EWL Disruption period
|-
|towards Pasir Ris
|EWL Disruption period <br> Board at <br> {{BS82061|landmark=}}
|}
|}
For EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris, board at {{BS82061|landmark=}}


==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==

Revision as of 20:59, 3 April 2025

Template:Infobox

Eunos Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located in the Geylang area. It serves services going to the city and other parts of Singapore. It also connects to the nearby

station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
22 Ang Mo Kio N/A
Template:Bus/60 ↺ Bedok
61 Bukit Batok
63 ↺ Jalan Rumah Tinggi
63M ↺ Circuit Road
76 Yio Chu Kang
93 HarbourFront
Template:Bus/94 ↺ Airport Road Weekdays and Saturdays
(except Public Holidays)
150 ↺ Marine Terrace N/A
154 Boon Lay

For bus services that serve this interchange during events only

Service Destination Notes
EWL Bridging Bus towards Tuas Link EWL Disruption period
towards Pasir Ris EWL Disruption period
Board at
Template:BS82061

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Sawtooth Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B3 63/A 63M 61
B4 60/A/T 150 22
B5 154 76 EWL Bridging Bus
(Tuas Link)
B6 93 94/A