History of Services 100 - 109: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
{{:Bus Service 111}} | {{:Bus Service 111}} | ||
==Service 112 (1971 - 1985)== | ==Service 112== | ||
{| class=" | ===1st Generation (1971 - 1985)=== | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
!style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!Route | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!Year | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | ||
!Date | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | ||
!Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SGTC}} | |||
|rowspan=11|Upp Serangoon Rd (10.5 km) ↔ Commonwealth Ave (1971 - 1981) | |||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|''1971''' | ||
|11 April | |'''11 April''' | ||
|Introduced between Upp Serangoon Rd 10.5 km Ter and Commonwealth Ave Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. | |style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Upp Serangoon Rd 10.5 km Ter and Commonwealth Ave Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{UBC}} | |||
|6 December | |'''6 December''' | ||
|Operations transferred to | |style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to United Bus Company. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1972 | |'''1972''' | ||
|18 June | |'''18 June''' | ||
|Amended to ply Bendemeer Rd towards Commonwealth Ave Ter with the conversion of Serangoon Rd to one-way traffic. | |Amended to ply Bendemeer Rd towards Commonwealth Ave Ter with the conversion of Serangoon Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973 | |rowspan=2|'''1973''' | ||
|11 March | |'''11 March''' | ||
|Amended to ply Zion Rd and Hoot Kiam Rd towards Commonwealth Ave Ter with the partial conversion of Kim Seng Rd and Irwell Bank Rd to one-way traffic. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Zion Rd and Hoot Kiam Rd towards Commonwealth Ave Ter with the partial conversion of Kim Seng Rd and Irwell Bank Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=12|{{SBS}} | |||
| | |'''1 July''' | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Services. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''1974''' | ||
| | |'''1 October''' | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|Serves merged bus stop outside Sri Srinivasa Perumal Tp along Serangoon Rd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |rowspan=2|'''1975''' | ||
|Amended to | |'''2 February'''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Tiong Bahru Rd and the extended Zion Rd towards Commonwealth Ave Ter with the partial conversion of Kim Seng Rd and Outram Rd to one-way traffic. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''2 November''' | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to temporary bus terminal along Holland Dr with the partial closure of Commonwealth Ave Ter to facilitate the extension of Commonwealth Ave. | ||
|Amended | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''1977''' | ||
| | |'''29 August''' | ||
|Amended to | |style='text-align:left'|Amended back to Commonwealth Ave Ter via Nth Buona Vista Rd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''1979''' | ||
| | |'''11 February''' | ||
|Amended to ply | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply the extended Shenton Way towards Commonwealth Ave Ter, skipping Parsi Rd and Anson Rd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1980''' | |||
| | |'''20 January''' | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Spottiswoode Pk Rd with the partial conversion of Cantonment Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Commonwealth Ave ↺ Finlayson Green | |||
| | |rowspan=2|'''1981''' | ||
| | |'''11 January''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Shortened to loop at Finlayson Green from Commonwealth Ave Ter and amended to ply Cecil St and Shenton Way. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Commonwealth Ave ↺ Empress Pl | |||
| | |'''21 September''' | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|Extended to loop at Empress Pl. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=3|Buona Vista ↺ Empress Pl | ||
| | |'''1982''' | ||
| | |'''27 May''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Buona Vista Ter. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1985 | |'''1984''' | ||
|24 November | |'''10 June''' | ||
|Discontinued. | |style='text-align:left'|Converted to peak hour service on weekdays and Saturdays. | ||
|- | |||
|'''1985''' | |||
|'''24 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Discontinued. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===2nd Generation (Current)=== | ||
{{:Bus Service 112}} | {{:Bus Service 112}} | ||
Revision as of 22:18, 6 April 2025
Template:Page Under Construction
Service 101
1st Generation (1971 - 1990)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Traction Company | Serangoon Garden ↔ New Bridge Rd | 1971 | 11 April | Introduced between Serangoon Gdn Ter and New Bridge Rd Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. |
| Associated Bus Services | 6 December | Operations transferred to Associated Bus Services. | ||
| 1972 | 18 June | Amended to ply Bendemeer Rd towards New Bridge Rd Ter with the conversion of Serangoon Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
| 1973 | 1 July | Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Services. | ||
| 1974 | 1 October | Serves new merged bus stop outside Sri Srinivasa Perumal Tp along Serangoon Rd. | ||
| 1977 | 31 October | Amended to skip Chartwell Dr, Burghley Dr and Berwick Dr with the introduction of Service 217. | ||
| 1981 | 10 May | Skips bus stop before Braddell Flyover along Lor Chuan. | ||
| 1983 | 6 February | Amended to ply CTE towards Serangoon Gdn Ter with the closure of temporary slip road between Braddell Rd and Lor Chuan. | ||
| 20 June | Amended back to ply Lor Chuan towards Serangoon Gdn Ter with the opening of new link road between Braddell Rd and Lor Chuan under Braddell Flyover. | |||
| 1987 | 3 May | Amended to terminate at New Bridge Rd Ter. | ||
| 6 June | Amended to the relocated New Bridge Rd Ter. | |||
| 27 September | Amended to ply the extended Eu Tong Sen St towards Serangoon Gdn Ter to facilitate the first stage of road expansion along New Bridge Rd. | |||
| 1 November | Amended to ply Eu Tong Sen St towards Serangoon Gdn Ter to facilitate the second stage of road expansion along New Bridge Rd. | |||
| Serangoon ↔ New Bridge Rd | 1988 | 13 March | Amended to Serangoon Int. | |
| 20 March | Amended to ply Upp Cross St and New Bridge Rd, skipping Neil Rd. | |||
| 1990 | 2 September | Integrated with Service 83 and discontinued. |
2nd Generation (Current)
Service 101A (1971 - 1974)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Traction Company | Serangoon Garden ↔ New Bridge Rd | 1971 | 11 April | Introduced between Serangoon Gdn Ter and New Bridge Rd Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. |
| Associated Bus Services | 6 December | Operations transferred to Associated Bus Services. | ||
| 1972 | 18 June | Amended to ply Bendemeer Rd towards New Bridge Rd Ter with the conversion of Serangoon Rd to one-way road. | ||
| 1973 | 1 July | Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Services. | ||
| 1974 | 3 February | Discontinued under 1974 Bus Rationalisation. |
Service 102
1st Generation (1971 - 1977)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Traction Company | Serangoon Garden ↔ Prince Edward | 1971 | 11 April | Introduced between Serangoon Gdn Ter and Prince Edward Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. |
| United Bus Company | 6 December | Operations transferred to United Bus Company. | ||
| 1972 | 18 June | Amended to ply Bendemeer Rd towards Prince Edward Ter with the conversion of Serangoon Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
| 1973 | 1 July | Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Services. | ||
| 1974 | 3 February | Converted to semi-express service under 1974 Bus Rationalisation. | ||
| 8 December | Amended to ply the extended Robinson Rd, skipping Market St. | |||
| 1976 | 15 February | Serves new staggered bus stop between Bank of India and Hong Leong Holdings along Robinson Rd. | ||
| 14 March | Serves new staggered bus stop outside The Cenotaph along Connaught Dr, skipping the bus stop opposite Singapore Cricket Club. | |||
| 1977 | 31 October | Discontinued. |
2nd Generation (1981 - 1983)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jln Kayu ↔ New Bridge Rd | 1981 | 2 March | Introduced between Jln Kayu Ter and New Bridge Rd Ter, operating on weekdays and Saturdays only. | |
| 1983 | 14 November | Discontinued. |
3rd Generation (Current)
Service 102A (1971 - 1974)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Traction Company | Serangoon Garden ↔ Prince Edward | 1971 | 11 April | Introduced between Serangoon Gdn Ter and Prince Edward Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. |
| United Bus Company | 6 December | Operations transferred to United Bus Company. | ||
| 1972 | 18 June | Amended to ply Bendemeer Rd towards Prince Edward Ter with the conversion of Serangoon Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
| 1973 | 1 July | Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Services. | ||
| 1974 | 3 February | Re-numbered Service 105 under 1974 Bus Rationalisation. |
Service 103 (Current)
Service 103A (1971 - 1974)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Associated Bus Services | Serangoon Garden ↔ Commonwealth Ave | 1971 | 11 April | Introduced between Serangoon Gdn Ter and Commonwealth Ave Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. |
| 1972 | 18 June | Amended to ply Bendemeer Rd towards Commonwealth Ave Ter with the conversion of Serangoon Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
| 1973 | 1 July | Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Services. | ||
| 1974 | 3 February | Re-numbered Service 106 under 1974 Bus Rationalisation. |
Service 103W/103M (2003 - 2011)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
103WSerangoon ↺ West Camp Rd
|
2003 | 7 December | 103WIntroduced between Serangoon Int and West Camp Rd (Loop) as Service 103W with the integration of Service 379 under North East Line Rationalisation Phase 3.
| |
103MSerangoon ↺ West Camp Rd
|
2008 | 28 January | 103W
103MRe-numbered Service 103M. | |
| 2011 | 13 February | 103MIntegrated with Service 103 and discontinued with the partial closure of West Camp Rd and New West Camp Rd.
|
Service 104 (1971 - 1993)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Bus Company | Serangoon Garden ↺ Upp Cross St | 1971 | 23 April | Introduced between Serangoon Gdn Ter and Upp Cross St (Loop). |
| 5 July | Amended to ply Chartwell Dr, Burghley Dr, Berwick Dr and Serangoon Gdn Way towards Upp Cross St. | |||
| 1972 | 11 June | Amended to ply the extended Upp Cross St with the partial conversion of Havelock Rd to one-way traffic, skipping New Bridge Rd. | ||
| 1973 | 11 March | Amended to ply Hoot Kiam Rd towards Serangoon Gdn Ter with the conversion of Irwell Bank Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
| 1 July | Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Services. | |||
| 1977 | 31 October | Amended to skip Chartwell Dr, Burghley Dr and Berwick Dr with the introduction of Service 217. | ||
| 1983 | 6 February | Amended to ply CTE towards Serangoon Gdn Ter with the closure of temporary slip road between Braddell Rd and Lor Chuan. | ||
| 20 June | Amended back to ply Lor Chuan towards Serangoon Gdn Ter with the opening of new link road between Braddell Rd and Lor Chuan under Braddell Flyover. | |||
| 1986 | 28 September | Amended to ply Keng Lee Rd, Kg Java Rd and Bt Timah Rd, skipping Cavenagh Rd. | ||
| 1987 | 13 December | Serves new bus stop outside Newton Stn along Scotts Rd. | ||
| Serangoon ↺ Upp Cross St | 1988 | 13 March | Amended to Serangoon Int. | |
| Serangoon ↔ New Bridge Rd | 1992 | 3 May | Extended to New Bridge Rd Ter and amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 and Bishan Rd under TransitLink Network Integration Exercise Phase 7, skipping Lor Chuan. | |
| 1993 | 5 December | Integrated with Service 134 to form Service 54 and discontinued under TransitLink Network Integration Exercise Phase 14. |
Service 105
1st Generation (1974 - 1977)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serangoon Garden ↔ Prince Edward | 1974 | 3 February | Re-numbered from Service 102A as a service between Serangoon Gdn Ter and Prince Edward Ter. | |
| 8 December | Amended to ply the extended Robinson Rd, skipping Market St. | |||
| 1976 | 15 February | Serves new staggered bus stop between Bank of India and Hong Leong Holdings along Robinson Rd. | ||
| 14 March | Serves new staggered bus stop outside The Cenotaph along Connaught Dr, skipping the bus stop opposite Singapore Cricket Club. | |||
| 1977 | 31 October | Discontinued. |
2nd Generation (Current)
Service 106 (Current)
Service 107 (Current)
Service 107X/107M (Current)
Service 109
/ Short Trip 109A 
Service 110
1st Generation (1971 - 1977)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Traction Company | Upp Serangoon Rd (10.5 km) ↔ Prince Edward | 1971 | 11 April | Introduced between Upp Serangoon Rd 10.5 km Ter and Prince Edward Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. |
| 9 May | Amended to ply Mountbatten Rd, Kallang Rd, Crawford St, Nth Bridge Rd and Bras Basah Rd, skipping Nicoll Highway. | |||
| Associated Bus Services | 6 December | Operations transferred to Associated Bus Services. | ||
| 1973 | 1 July | Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Services. | ||
| 1974 | 8 December | Amended to ply the extended Robinson Rd, skipping Market St. | ||
| 1975 | 2 March | Amended to ply Sims Ave and Lor 1 Geylang towards Upp Serangoon Rd 10.5 km Ter with the conversion of Geylang Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
| 21 July | Amended to ply St. Andrew's Rd and Stamford Rd, skipping Coleman St and Hill St. | |||
| 1976 | 15 February | Serves new staggered bus stop between Bank of India and Hong Leong Holdings along Robinson Rd. | ||
| 14 March | Serves new staggered bus stop outside The Cenotaph along Connaught Dr, skipping the bus stop opposite Singapore Cricket Club. | |||
| 1977 | 16 May | Integrated with Service 70 and discontinued. |
2nd Generation (Current)
Service 111 (Current)
Service 112
1st Generation (1971 - 1985)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Traction Company | Upp Serangoon Rd (10.5 km) ↔ Commonwealth Ave (1971 - 1981) | 1971' | 11 April | Introduced between Upp Serangoon Rd 10.5 km Ter and Commonwealth Ave Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. |
| United Bus Company | 6 December | Operations transferred to United Bus Company. | ||
| 1972 | 18 June | Amended to ply Bendemeer Rd towards Commonwealth Ave Ter with the conversion of Serangoon Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
| 1973 | 11 March | Amended to ply Zion Rd and Hoot Kiam Rd towards Commonwealth Ave Ter with the partial conversion of Kim Seng Rd and Irwell Bank Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
| 1 July | Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Services. | |||
| 1974 | 1 October | Serves merged bus stop outside Sri Srinivasa Perumal Tp along Serangoon Rd. | ||
| 1975 | 2 February' | Amended to ply Tiong Bahru Rd and the extended Zion Rd towards Commonwealth Ave Ter with the partial conversion of Kim Seng Rd and Outram Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
| 2 November | Amended to temporary bus terminal along Holland Dr with the partial closure of Commonwealth Ave Ter to facilitate the extension of Commonwealth Ave. | |||
| 1977 | 29 August | Amended back to Commonwealth Ave Ter via Nth Buona Vista Rd. | ||
| 1979 | 11 February | Amended to ply the extended Shenton Way towards Commonwealth Ave Ter, skipping Parsi Rd and Anson Rd. | ||
| 1980 | 20 January | Amended to ply Spottiswoode Pk Rd with the partial conversion of Cantonment Rd to one-way traffic. | ||
| Commonwealth Ave ↺ Finlayson Green | 1981 | 11 January | Shortened to loop at Finlayson Green from Commonwealth Ave Ter and amended to ply Cecil St and Shenton Way. | |
| Commonwealth Ave ↺ Empress Pl | 21 September | Extended to loop at Empress Pl. | ||
| Buona Vista ↺ Empress Pl | 1982 | 27 May | Amended to Buona Vista Ter. | |
| 1984 | 10 June | Converted to peak hour service on weekdays and Saturdays. | ||
| 1985 | 24 November | Discontinued. |
2nd Generation (Current)
Service 113
/ Short-Trip 113A 
Service 114 / Short-Trip 114A 
Service 115 
Service 116 (April - August 2006)
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 3 April | Introduced between Hougang Ctrl Int and Buangkok View (Buangkok Green Med Pk) (Loop) for a trial period of 3 months, operating between 0630 hrs and 1730 hrs daily. | |
| 10 July | Revised to operate on weekdays only. | ||
| 15 August | Discontinued. |
Service 116 (since 2012)
/ Short-Trip 116A 
Service 117
/ Service 117M
/ Short Trip 117A
/ Short Trip 117B (2019 - 2020) 
Service 118 (1988 - 1990)
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | 24 January | Introduced between Hougang Int and Tomlinson Rd (Loop). | |
| 1990 | 16 December | Integrated with Service 111 and discontinued. |
Service 118 (since 2015)
/ Short Trip 118A
/ Short Trip 118B 
Service 119 
Service 120 (April - May 1971)
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| STC | 1971 | 11 April | Introduced between Jln Aman Ter and Prince Edward Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. |
| 9 May | Integrated with Service 120A, amended to ply Stamford Rd, Waterloo St and Bras Basah Rd and re-numbered Service 120/120A. |
Service 120 (1974 - 1989)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Michael's ↔ Prince Edward (1974 - 1981) | 1974 | 3 February | Re-numbered from Service 120/120A as a service between Jln Aman Ter and Prince Edward Ter under 1974 Bus Rationalisation. | |
| 8 December | Amended to ply Cecil St, skipping Robinson Rd. | |||
| 1976 | 14 March | Serves new staggered bus stop outside The Cenotaph along Connaught Dr, skipping the bus stop opposite Singapore Cricket Club. | ||
| 1979 | 11 February | Amended to ply the extended Shenton Way, Palmer Rd and Anson Rd, skipping Parsi Rd. | ||
| St. Michael's ↺ Beach Rd (1981 - 1989) | 1981 | 23 August | Shortened to loop at Beach Rd from Jln Aman Ter. | |
| 1983 | 2 January | Amended to Whampoa Rd Ter and amended to ply Whampoa Rd, Whampoa Dr, Jln Bahagia and Kim Keat Rd when exiting St. Michael's Est. | ||
| Amended to ply Whampoa Dr when entering St. Michael's Est, skipping Moulmein Green and Jln Kebun Limau. | ||||
| 1989 | TBC | Discontinued. |
Service 120 (since 2013) 
Service 120/120A (1971 - 1974)
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| STC | 1971 | 9 May | Re-numbered from Service 120 between Jln Aman Ter and Prince Edward Ter. |
| ABS | 6 December | Operations transferred to ABS. | |
| 1974 | 3 February | Amended to skip Stamford Rd, Waterloo St and Bras Basah Rd and re-numbered Service 120 under 1974 Bus Rationalisation. |
Service 120A (April - May 1971)
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| STC | 1971 | 11 April | Introduced between Jln Aman Ter and Stamford Rd (Loop). |
| 9 May | Integrated with Service 120 and discontinued. |
Service 121 (1971 - 1974)
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| STC | 1971 | 11 April | Introduced between Jln Aman Ter and Prince Edward Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. |
| ABC | 6 December | Operations transferred to ABC. | |
| 1974 | 3 February | Discontinued under 1974 Bus Rationalisation. |
Service 121 (since 2014) 
Service 122 (1971 - 1993)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABC | St. Michael's ↔ Commonwealth Ave (1971 - 1982) | 1971 | 11 April | Introduced between Jln Aman Ter and Commonwealth Ave Ter under 1971 Bus Reorganisation. |
| 1977 | 17 May | Amended to ply Commonwealth Ave Extension and Nth Buona Vista Rd towards Commonwealth Ave Ter. | ||
| 29 August | Amended to ply Holland Ave, Holland Dr and Nth Buona Vista Rd towards Commonwealth Ave Ter. | |||
| St. Michael's ↔ Buona Vista (1982 - 1985) | 1982 | 27 May | Amended to Buona Vista Ter. | |
| 1983 | 2 January | Amended to Whampoa Rd Ter and amended to ply Whampoa Rd, Whampoa Dr, Jln Bahagia and Kim Keat Rd when exiting St. Michael's Est. | ||
| Amended to ply Whampoa Dr when entering St. Michael's Est, skipping Moulmein Green and Jln Kebun Limau. | ||||
| St. Michael's ↔ Bukit Batok (1985 - 1991) | 1985 | 6 January | Extended to Bt Batok Ter. | |
| 1987 | 19 April | Serves new staggered bus stop under the PIE Flyover along Jln Anak Bt, skipping the bus stop opposite Bt Timah Plaza. | ||
| Amended to use new access road from Upp Bt Timah Rd to Jln Anak Bt, skipping BKE. | ||||
| 14 June | Amended to ply Victoria St, Kallang Rd and Lavender St, skipping Arab St, Rochor Canal Rd, Kitchener Rd and Tyrwhitt Rd. | |||
| 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |||
| Amended to ply Sth Bridge Rd and Eu Tong Sen St, skipping Upp Circular Rd. | ||||
| 13 December | Serves new staggered bus stop opposite Peninsula Plaza along Nth Bridge Rd, skipping the bus stop outside St Andrew's Cath. | |||
| 1990 | 10 June | Amended to ply Nth Boat Quay, skipping Sth Bridge Rd, Nth Canal Rd and Eu Tong Sen St. | ||
| St. Michael's ↔ Buona Vista (1991 - 1993) | 1991 | 28 April | Shortened to Buona Vista Ter under TransitLink Network Integration Exercise Phase 4. | |
| 1993 | 4 April | Discontinued under TransitLink Network Integration Exercise Phase 12. |
Service 122 (since 2015) 
Service 123
/ Short Trip 123A (2005 - 2014)
/ Short Trip 123B (2005 - 2008)
Service 123M 
Service 124 
Service 125
/ Short Trip 125A (2001 - 2005) / Short Trip 125A (since 2010) 
Service 126 (1971 - 1990)
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBC | 1971 | 25 October | Introduced between Jln Aman Ter and New Bridge Rd (Loop). |
| 1974 | 1 October | Serves merged bus stop outside Sri Srinivasa Perumal Tp along Serangoon Rd. | |
| 1983 | 2 January | Amended to Whampoa Rd Ter and amended to ply Whampoa Rd, Whampoa Dr, Jln Bahagia and Kim Keat Rd when exiting St. Michael's Est. | |
| Amended to ply Whampoa Dr when entering St. Michael's Est, skipping Moulmein Green and Jln Kebun Limau. | |||
| 1987 | 27 April | Converted to peak hour service on weekdays and Saturdays only. | |
| 27 September | Amended to ply the extended Eu Tong Sen St towards St. Michael's Ter to facilitate the first stage of road expansion along New Bridge Rd. | ||
| 1 November | Amended to ply Eu Tong Sen St towards St. Michael's Ter to facilitate the second stage of road expansion along New Bridge Rd. | ||
| 1989 | 29 January | Serves relocated bus stop opposite Sri Mariamman Tp along Sth Bridge Rd, skipping a removed bus stop opposite Jamae Mque. | |
| 1990 | 16 April | Discontinued. |