Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox |title=Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal<br>{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14519 |info= {{Infohead|Terminal Information}} {{Infoline|Address|8 Sentosa Gateway<br><small>Singapore 098269}} {{Infoline|Bus Services|2<small> (SDC)</small><br> 1<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br> 1<small> (Transtar)</small>}} {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>7<small> (Linear)}} {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|Sentosa Development Corporation}}..."
 
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
!class=TEL|TS8
!class=TEL|TS8
|Bangunan Sultan Iskandar,<br> Malaysia
|Bangunan Sultan Iskandar,<br> Malaysia
|}
''For bus services that serve this terminal '''during events only''' ''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Service
!Destination
!Notes
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
|Vivocity
|SE Disruption period
|-
|Beach
|SE Disruption period
|}
|}


Line 42: Line 57:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!Berth!!colspan=2|Services
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!Public Bus
!Public Bus
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|123
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|123
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
|-
|-
!RWS8  
!RWS8  
!colspan=2 style='background-color:#a3080b;color:#ffffff'|RWS8
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#a3080b;color:#ffffff'|RWS8
|-
|-
!Coach 1 – 7
!Coach 1 – 7
!colspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|
|-
|-
!Coach 8 – 9
!Coach 8 – 9
!colspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|TS8
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|TS8
|-
|-
!Coach 10 – 11
!Coach 10 – 11
!colspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:47, 7 April 2025

Template:Infobox

Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Sentosa, Southern Islands. It serves services going to mainland Singapore and other parts of Sentosa. It is connected to Template:S2 station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
123 Beach Station Enroute stop
Bukit Merah Board at
Template:BS14529
A Beach Station Looping point
RWS8 ↺ HarbourFront MRT N/A
TS8 Bangunan Sultan Iskandar,
Malaysia

For bus services that serve this terminal during events only

Service Destination Notes
SE Bridging Bus Vivocity SE Disruption period
Beach SE Disruption period

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Public Bus 123 A SE Bridging Bus
RWS8 RWS8
Coach 1 – 7
Coach 8 – 9 TS8
Coach 10 – 11