Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|rowspan=2 style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/123}}
|style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/123}}
|Beach Station  
|Beach Station  
|Enroute stop
|Enroute stop
|-
|Bukit Merah
|Board at <br> {{BS14529|landmark=}}
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
Line 38: Line 35:
|Bangunan Sultan Iskandar,<br> Malaysia
|Bangunan Sultan Iskandar,<br> Malaysia
|}
|}
''For boarding bus service {{Bus/123}} towards Bukit Merah:
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Bus Stop
!Service
|-
!Boarding
|{{BS14529|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/123}}
|}


''For bus services that serve this terminal '''during events only''' ''
''For bus services that serve this terminal '''during events only''' ''
Line 46: Line 55:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
|Vivocity
|Vivocity
|SE Disruption period
|SE Disruption period
Line 62: Line 71:
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|123
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|123
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
|-
|-
!RWS8  
!RWS8  

Revision as of 20:01, 14 April 2025

Template:Infobox

Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Sentosa, Southern Islands. It serves services going to mainland Singapore and other parts of Sentosa. It is connected to Template:S2 station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
123 Beach Station Enroute stop
A Beach Station Looping point
RWS8 ↺ HarbourFront MRT N/A
TS8 Bangunan Sultan Iskandar,
Malaysia

For boarding bus service 123 towards Bukit Merah:

Point Bus Stop Service
Boarding Template:BS14529 123

For bus services that serve this terminal during events only

Service Destination Notes
SE Bridging Bus Vivocity SE Disruption period
Beach SE Disruption period

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Public Bus 123 A SE Bridging Bus
RWS8 RWS8
Coach 1 – 7
Coach 8 – 9 TS8
Coach 10 – 11