NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Undo revision 683527 by Shaun (talk)
Tag: Undo
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Line 198: Line 198:


==NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service==
==NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service==
===Campus Loop - Blue (CL-B)===
===Campus Loop Blue (CL–B)===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
Line 204: Line 204:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Nanyang Avenue (Opp Hall 11) ↺ Nanyang Drive (Clockwise)
|Opp Hall 11 ↺ Nanyang Drive (Clockwise)
|5
|5
|}
|}
Line 226: Line 226:
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Nanyang Avenue (Opp Hall 11)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Opp Hall 11
|-
|-
!Daily
!Daily
Line 276: Line 276:
|-
|-
|
|
* Terminating trip ends at Nanyang Avenue (Opp Hall 11) on Weekdays.
* Terminating trip ends at Opp Hall 11 on Weekdays.
* Terminating trip ends at Nanyang Crescent (Opp NY Cres Halls) on Weekends & Public Holidays.
* Terminating trip ends at Opp NY Cres Halls on Weekends & Public Holidays.
* '''Weekdays:''' 1-5 buses
* '''Weekdays:''' 1-5 buses
* '''Weekdays (Vacation):''' 1-3 buses
* '''Weekdays (Vacation):''' 1-3 buses
Line 283: Line 283:
|}
|}


===Campus Loop - Red (CL-R)===
===Campus Loop Red (CL-R)===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
Line 289: Line 289:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Nanyang Crescent (Hall 11 Blk 55) ↻ Nanyang Drive (Anti-clockwise)
|Hall 11 Blk 55 ↻ Nanyang Drive (Anti-clockwise)
|5
|5
|}
|}
Line 308: Line 308:
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Nanyang Crescent (Hall 11 Blk 55)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Hall 11 Blk 55
|-
|-
!Daily
!Daily
Line 349: Line 349:
|-
|-
|
|
* Terminating trip ends at Nanyang Drive (Lee Wee Nam Lib) on Weekdays.
* Terminating trip ends at Lee Wee Nam Lib on Weekdays.
* Terminating trip ends at Nanyang Crescent (Nanyang Cres Halls) on Weekends & Public Holidays.
* Terminating trip ends at Nanyang Cres Halls on Weekends & Public Holidays.
* '''Weekdays:''' 1-5 buses
* '''Weekdays:''' 1-5 buses
* '''Weekdays (Vacation):''' 1-3 buses
* '''Weekdays (Vacation):''' 1-3 buses
Line 356: Line 356:
|}
|}


===Campus Rider - Green (CR)===
===Campus Rider Green (CR)===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
Line 362: Line 362:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) ↺ Nanyang Avenue
|Pioneer Stn Exit B ↺ Nanyang Avenue
|6
|6
|}
|}
Line 382: Line 382:
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Pioneer Stn Exit B
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
Line 411: Line 411:
|-
|-
|
|
* Terminating trip ends at Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B).
* Terminating trip ends at Pioneer Stn Exit B daily.
* '''Weekdays:''' 2-6 buses
* '''Weekdays:''' 2-6 buses
* '''Weekdays (Vacation):''' 1-3 buses
* '''Weekdays (Vacation):''' 1-3 buses
Line 422: Line 422:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) ↺ Nanyang Drive
|Pioneer Stn Exit B ↺ Nanyang Drive
|2
|2
|}
|}
Line 486: Line 486:
|-
|-
|
|
* Terminating trip ends at Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B).
* Terminating trip ends at Pioneer Stn Exit B daily.
* '''Weekends & Public Holidays:''' 2 buses
* '''Weekends & Public Holidays:''' 2 buses
|}
|}


===Faculty Housing - Jurong Point (FH - JP) Shuttle===
===Faculty Housing Jurong Point (FH JP) Shuttle===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 496: Line 496:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Students Walk (Yunnan Corner) → Boon Lay Way (Boon Lay Stn)
|Yunnan Corner → Boon Lay MRT
|1
|1
|}
|}
Line 508: Line 508:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ FH - JP Shuttle departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Students Walk (Yunnan Corner)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing Yunnan Corner
|-
|-
!Weekends & Public Holidays
!Weekends & Public Holidays
|10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
|10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Yunnan Corner|road=Students Wk}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Nanyang Heights|road=Nanyang Vw}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Unit 47|road=Nanyang Vw}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Blk 96|road=Nanyang Vw}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=F22579|stop=
Boon Lay Stn|road=Boon Lay Wy}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 522: Line 539:
|}
|}


===Heartland Shuttle - Ang Mo Kio===
===Heartland Shuttle Ang Mo Kio===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 528: Line 545:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 (Opp Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A Pick-up Point) Nanyang Avenue (TCT-LT)
|Ang Mo Kio MRT → TCT-LT
|3
|3
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 534: Line 551:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Faculty Avenue (CP F) → Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 (Opp Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A Pick-up Point)
|CP F → Ang Mo Kio MRT
|1
|1
|}
|}
Line 548: Line 565:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Heartland Shuttle - Ang Mo Kio departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 (Opp Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A Pick-up Point)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing Ang Mo Kio MRT
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:00 07:30 07:45
|07:00 07:30 07:45
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Faculty Avenue (CP F)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing CP F
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|17:00
|17:00
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops (Direction 1)
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Opp Ang Mo Kio MRT Exit A|road=Ang Mo Kio Ave 8}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Uni Health Service|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
TCT-LT|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops (Direction 2)
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
CP F|road=Faculty Ave}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Opp Ang Mo Kio MRT Exit A|road=Ang Mo Kio Ave 8}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 567: Line 604:
|}
|}


===Heartland Shuttle - Bukit Gombak===
===Heartland Shuttle Bukit Gombak===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 573: Line 610:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 (Bukit Gombak Stn Exit D Pick-up Point) Nanyang Avenue (TCT-LT)
|Bukit Gombak MRT → TCT-LT
|2
|2
|}
|}
Line 587: Line 624:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Heartland Shuttle - Bukit Gombak departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 (Bukit Gombak Stn Exit D Pick-up Point)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing Bukit Gombak MRT
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:45 08:15
|07:45 08:15
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Bukit Gombak MRT Exit D|road=Bukit Batok West Ave 5}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Uni Health Service|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
TCT-LT|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 601: Line 649:
|}
|}


===Heartland Shuttle - Pasir Ris===
===Heartland Shuttle Pasir Ris===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 607: Line 655:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Pasir Ris Central (Behind G22 Taxi Stand) Nanyang Avenue (TCT-LT)
|Pasir Ris MRT → TCT-LT
|2
|2
|}
|}
Line 618: Line 666:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Heartland Shuttle - Pasir Ris departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Pasir Ris Central (Behind G22 Taxi Stand)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing Pasir Ris MRT
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:00 07:45
|07:00 07:45
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Pasir Ris MRT Exit A|road=Pasir Ris Ctrl St 3}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Uni Health Service|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
TCT-LT|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 632: Line 691:
|}
|}


===Heartland Shuttle - Punggol===
===Heartland Shuttle Punggol===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 638: Line 697:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Punggol Central (Punggol Stn Exit C Pick-up Point) Nanyang Avenue (TCT-LT)
|Punggol MRT/LRT → TCT-LT
|2
|2
|}
|}
Line 649: Line 708:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Heartland Shuttle - Punggol departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Punggol Central (Punggol Stn Exit C Pick-up Point)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing Punggol MRT/LRT
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:10 08:00
|07:10 08:00
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Punggol MRT/LRT Exit C|road=Punggol Ctrl}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Uni Health Service|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
TCT-LT|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 663: Line 733:
|}
|}


===Heartland Shuttle - Sengkang===
===Heartland Shuttle Sengkang===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 669: Line 739:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Sengkang Square (Sengkang Stn Exit C Pick-up Point) Nanyang Avenue (TCT-LT)
|Sengkang MRT/LRT → TCT-LT
|5
|5
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 675: Line 745:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Faculty Avenue (CP F) → Sengkang Square (Sengkang Stn Exit C Pick-up Point)
|CP F → Sengkang MRT/LRT
|1
|1
|}
|}
Line 689: Line 759:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Heartland Shuttle - Sengkang departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Sengkang Square (Sengkang Stn Exit C Pick-up Point)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing Sengkang MRT/LRT
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:00 07:15 08:00 09:00 10:00
|07:00 07:15 08:00 09:00 10:00
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Faculty Avenue (CP F)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing CP F
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|17:00
|17:00
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops (Direction 1)
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Sengkang MRT/LRT Exit C|road=Sengkang Sq}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Uni Health Service|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
TCT-LT|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops (Direction 2)
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
CP F|road=Faculty Ave}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Sengkang MRT/LRT Exit C|road=Sengkang Sq}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 708: Line 798:
|}
|}


===Heartland Shuttle - Tampines===
===Heartland Shuttle Tampines===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 714: Line 804:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Tampines Central 4 (Tampines Stn Exit B Pick-up Point) Nanyang Avenue (TCT-LT)
|Tampines MRT → TCT-LT
|5
|5
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 720: Line 810:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Faculty Avenue (CP F) → Tampines Central 4 (Tampines Stn Exit B Pick-up Point)
|CP F → Tampines MRT
|1
|1
|}
|}
Line 734: Line 824:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Heartland Shuttle - Tampines departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Tampines Central 4 (Tampines Stn Exit B Pick-up Point)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing Tampines MRT
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00
|07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Faculty Avenue (CP F)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing CP F
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|17:00
|17:00
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops (Direction 1)
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Tampines MRT Exit B|road=Tampines Ctrl 4}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Uni Health Service|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
TCT-LT|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops (Direction 2)
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
CP F|road=Faculty Ave}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Tampines MRT Exit B|road=Tampines Ctrl 4}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 753: Line 863:
|}
|}


===Heartland Shuttle - Yishun===
===Heartland Shuttle Yishun===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 759: Line 869:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Yishun Avenue 5 (Yishun Stn Exit B Pick-up Point) Nanyang Avenue (TCT-LT)
|Yishun MRT → TCT-LT
|2
|2
|}
|}
Line 770: Line 880:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Heartland Shuttle - Yishun departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Yishun Avenue 5 (Yishun Stn Exit B Pick-up Point)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing Yishun MRT
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:15 08:00
|07:15 08:00
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Yishun MRT Exit B|road=Yishun Ave 5}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Uni Health Service|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
TCT-LT|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 784: Line 905:
|}
|}


===NTU-LKC Inter-Campus Shuttle===
===NTU–LKC Inter–Campus Shuttle===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
!Direction 1!!Direction 2!!Number of buses
!Direction 1!!Direction 2!!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Nanyang Drive (Exptl Med Bldg)
|Exptl Med Bldg
|Mandalay Road (Toh Kian Chui Annex)
|Toh Kian Chui Annex
|2
|2
|}
|}
Line 806: Line 927:
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ NTU-LKC Inter-Campus Shuttle departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Nanyang Drive (Exptl Med Bldg)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing Exptl Med Bldg
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|08:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:30
|08:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:30
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Mandalay Road (Toh Kian Chui Annex)
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Departing Toh Kian Chui Annex
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|08:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:30
|08:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:30
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops (Direction 1)
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Exptl Med Bldg|road=Nanyang Dr}}
|-
|{{BS27219|landmark=}}
|-
|{{BS27069|landmark=}}
|-
|{{BS27199|landmark=}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=CP|stop=
Toh Kian Chui Annex|road=Mandalay Rd}}
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=DTL|Bus Stops (Direction 2)
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=CP|stop=
Toh Kian Chui Annex|road=Mandalay Rd}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=F27191|stop=
Opp Hall 11|road=Nanyang Ave}}
|-
|{{BS27061|landmark=}}
|-
|{{BS27211|landmark=}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=PUDO|stop=
Exptl Med Bldg|road=Nanyang Dr}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"

Revision as of 00:35, 19 April 2025

NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Map (All Routes)
PD648X (Campus Rider) - BYD B12A03

NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

ComfortDelGro Bus

Coaches

Zhongtong LCK6129EV (H12)
Registration no. Service
PD553K SP
PD669K CR
PD674U CL-B
PD675S CL-R
PD678J CR/CL-R*//CWR
PD742G CL-B
PD862T SP

Single-deckers

BYD B12A03
Registration no. Service
PD442Y CR/CL-R*
PD524U CL-R
PD621Y CR
PD648X CR/CL-B*
Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)
Registration no. Service
PC3906L SP
PC4009U CL-B
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)
Registration no. Service
PD698B CR//CWR
PD728Z SP
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)
Registration no. Service
PD771Y CL-B
PD807D CR//CWR
PD933Y CL-R
PD1018H CL-B
PD1064Z

Advan Engineering

Single-deckers

Yutong ZK6126HG
Registration no. Service
PD2168B SP

A&S Transit

Single-deckers

MAN NL323F (Private)
Registration no. Service
PC8932C SP
PC9255S
PC9264R
Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)
Registration no. Service
PC4068Z SP

Sun-Gee Travel

Coaches

Foton BJ6946U7LHD-R (U9)
Registration no. Service
PZ1333G FH-JP
FTBCI LexBuild-Hola Wallaby 88
Registration no. Service
PC5382J NTU-LKC
Golden Dragon XML6107J18
Registration no. Service
PD2087B NTU-LKC
Isuzu LT434P (SC Chivalrous)
Registration no. Service
PC6474X HL-AMK
PC6598Y HL-SK
PC6799J HL-TAMP

Double-deckers

Foton BJ6128C8BJD-R
Registration no. Service
PC5060M HL-BG

NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Campus Loop – Blue (CL–B)

Direction 1 Number of buses
Opp Hall 11 ↺ Nanyang Drive (Clockwise) 5
Fleet

PD648X
1 BYD B12A03

PC4009U
1 Volvo B9L

PD674U PD742G
2 Zhongtong LCK6129EV

PD771Y PD1018H PD1064Z
3 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (3 3-Door)

Departing Opp Hall 11
Daily 08:00 to 23:00
Bus Stops
icon
F27191
Opp Hall 11
Nanyang Ave
icon
F27201
Nanyang Heights
Nanyang Ave
icon
Hall 6
Lien Ying Chow Dr
icon
Opp Hall 4
Nanyang Dr
icon
Opp Yunnan Garden
Nanyang Dr
icon
Opp SPMS
Nanyang Lk
icon
Opp WKWSCI
Nanyang Dr
icon
Opp CEE
Nanyang Dr
Template:BS27219
icon
Opp Hall 16
Nanyang Wk
icon
Opp Hall 14
Nanyang Cres
icon
Opp NY Cres Halls
Nanyang Cres
icon
F27191
Opp Hall 11
Nanyang Ave
Notes
  • Terminating trip ends at Opp Hall 11 on Weekdays.
  • Terminating trip ends at Opp NY Cres Halls on Weekends & Public Holidays.
  • Weekdays: 1-5 buses
  • Weekdays (Vacation): 1-3 buses
  • Weekends & Public Holidays: 1 bus

Campus Loop – Red (CL-R)

Direction 1 Number of buses
Hall 11 Blk 55 ↻ Nanyang Drive (Anti-clockwise) 5
Fleet

PD442Y PD524U
2 BYD B12A03

PD933Y
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

PD675S PD678J
2 Zhongtong LCK6129EV

Departing Hall 11 Blk 55
Daily 08:00 to 23:00
Bus Stops
Template:BS27011
Template:BS27071
Template:BS27031
Template:BS27211
icon
Sch of Biological Sciences
Nanyang Dr
Template:BS27231
Template:BS27241
Template:BS27251
Template:BS27261
Template:BS27281
Template:BS27311
Template:BS27209
Template:BS27199
Template:BS27011
Notes
  • Terminating trip ends at Lee Wee Nam Lib on Weekdays.
  • Terminating trip ends at Nanyang Cres Halls on Weekends & Public Holidays.
  • Weekdays: 1-5 buses
  • Weekdays (Vacation): 1-3 buses
  • Weekends & Public Holidays: 1 bus

Campus Rider – Green (CR)

Direction 1 Number of buses
Pioneer Stn Exit B ↺ Nanyang Avenue 6
Fleet

PD442Y PD621Y PD648X
3 BYD B12A03

PD669K PD678J
2 Zhongtong LCK6129EV

PD698B PD807D
2 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door / 1 3-Door)

Departing Pioneer Stn Exit B
Weekdays 07:30 to 23:00
Bus Stops
Template:BS22529
Template:BS27281
Template:BS27311
icon
Uni Health Service
Nanyang Ave
icon
TCT-LT
Nanyang Ave
icon
Opp Hall 2
Lien Ying Chow Dr
Template:BS22529
Notes
  • Terminating trip ends at Pioneer Stn Exit B daily.
  • Weekdays: 2-6 buses
  • Weekdays (Vacation): 1-3 buses

Campus Weekend Rider - Brown (CWR)

Direction 1 Number of buses
Pioneer Stn Exit B ↺ Nanyang Drive 2
Fleet

PD678J
1 Zhongtong LCK6129EV

PD698B PD807D
2 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door / 1 3-Door)

Departing Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B)
Weekends & Public Holidays 07:30 to 23:00
Bus Stops
Template:BS22529
Template:BS27281
Template:BS27311
icon
Uni Health Service
Nanyang Ave
icon
TCT-LT
Nanyang Ave
Template:BS27061
Template:BS27211
Template:BS27221
icon
Sch of Biological Sciences
Nanyang Dr
Template:BS27231
Template:BS27241
Template:BS27251
Template:BS27261
icon
Hall 5
Nanyang Dr
Template:BS22529
Notes
  • Terminating trip ends at Pioneer Stn Exit B daily.
  • Weekends & Public Holidays: 2 buses

Faculty Housing – Jurong Point (FH – JP) Shuttle

Direction 1 Number of buses
Yunnan Corner → Boon Lay MRT 1
Fleet

PZ1333G
1 Foton BJ6946U7LHD-R

Departing Yunnan Corner
Weekends & Public Holidays 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Bus Stops
icon
Yunnan Corner
Students Wk
icon
Nanyang Heights
Nanyang Vw
icon
Unit 47
Nanyang Vw
icon
Blk 96
Nanyang Vw
icon
F22579
Boon Lay Stn
Boon Lay Wy
Notes
  • This service is restricted to faculty housing residents only.

Heartland Shuttle – Ang Mo Kio

Direction 1 Number of buses
Ang Mo Kio MRT → TCT-LT 3
Direction 2 Number of buses
CP F → Ang Mo Kio MRT 1
Fleet

PC6474X
1 Isuzu LT434P (1 SC Chivalrous)

Any Buses

Departing Ang Mo Kio MRT
Weekdays 07:00 07:30 07:45
Departing CP F
Weekdays 17:00
Bus Stops (Direction 1)
icon
PUDO
Opp Ang Mo Kio MRT Exit A
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8
icon
Uni Health Service
Nanyang Ave
icon
TCT-LT
Nanyang Ave
Bus Stops (Direction 2)
icon
PUDO
CP F
Faculty Ave
icon
PUDO
Opp Ang Mo Kio MRT Exit A
Ang Mo Kio Ave 8
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Bukit Gombak

Direction 1 Number of buses
Bukit Gombak MRT → TCT-LT 2
Fleet

PC5060M
1 Foton BJ6128C8BJD-R

Any Buses

Departing Bukit Gombak MRT
Weekdays 07:45 08:15
Bus Stops
icon
PUDO
Bukit Gombak MRT Exit D
Bukit Batok West Ave 5
icon
Uni Health Service
Nanyang Ave
icon
TCT-LT
Nanyang Ave
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Pasir Ris

Direction 1 Number of buses
Pasir Ris MRT → TCT-LT 2
Fleet

Any Buses

Departing Pasir Ris MRT
Weekdays 07:00 07:45
Bus Stops
icon
PUDO
Pasir Ris MRT Exit A
Pasir Ris Ctrl St 3
icon
Uni Health Service
Nanyang Ave
icon
TCT-LT
Nanyang Ave
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Punggol

Direction 1 Number of buses
Punggol MRT/LRT → TCT-LT 2
Fleet

Any Buses

Departing Punggol MRT/LRT
Weekdays 07:10 08:00
Bus Stops
icon
PUDO
Punggol MRT/LRT Exit C
Punggol Ctrl
icon
Uni Health Service
Nanyang Ave
icon
TCT-LT
Nanyang Ave
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Sengkang

Direction 1 Number of buses
Sengkang MRT/LRT → TCT-LT 5
Direction 2 Number of buses
CP F → Sengkang MRT/LRT 1
Fleet

PC6598Y
1 Isuzu LT434P (1 SC Chivalrous)

Any Buses

Departing Sengkang MRT/LRT
Weekdays 07:00 07:15 08:00 09:00 10:00
Departing CP F
Weekdays 17:00
Bus Stops (Direction 1)
icon
PUDO
Sengkang MRT/LRT Exit C
Sengkang Sq
icon
Uni Health Service
Nanyang Ave
icon
TCT-LT
Nanyang Ave
Bus Stops (Direction 2)
icon
PUDO
CP F
Faculty Ave
icon
PUDO
Sengkang MRT/LRT Exit C
Sengkang Sq
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Tampines

Direction 1 Number of buses
Tampines MRT → TCT-LT 5
Direction 2 Number of buses
CP F → Tampines MRT 1
Fleet

PC6799J
1 Isuzu LT434P (1 SC Chivalrous)

Any Buses

Departing Tampines MRT
Weekdays 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00
Departing CP F
Weekdays 17:00
Bus Stops (Direction 1)
icon
PUDO
Tampines MRT Exit B
Tampines Ctrl 4
icon
Uni Health Service
Nanyang Ave
icon
TCT-LT
Nanyang Ave
Bus Stops (Direction 2)
icon
PUDO
CP F
Faculty Ave
icon
PUDO
Tampines MRT Exit B
Tampines Ctrl 4
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Yishun

Direction 1 Number of buses
Yishun MRT → TCT-LT 2
Fleet

Any Buses

Departing Yishun MRT
Weekdays 07:15 08:00
Bus Stops
icon
PUDO
Yishun MRT Exit B
Yishun Ave 5
icon
Uni Health Service
Nanyang Ave
icon
TCT-LT
Nanyang Ave
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

NTU–LKC Inter–Campus Shuttle

Direction 1 Direction 2 Number of buses
Exptl Med Bldg Toh Kian Chui Annex 2
Fleet

PC5382J
1 FTBCI LexBuild-Hola Wallaby 88

PD2087B
1 Golden Dragon XML6107J18

Departing Exptl Med Bldg
Weekdays 08:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:30
Departing Toh Kian Chui Annex
Weekdays 08:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:30
Bus Stops (Direction 1)
icon
PUDO
Exptl Med Bldg
Nanyang Dr
Template:BS27219
Template:BS27069
Template:BS27199
icon
CP
Toh Kian Chui Annex
Mandalay Rd
Bus Stops (Direction 2)
icon
CP
Toh Kian Chui Annex
Mandalay Rd
icon
F27191
Opp Hall 11
Nanyang Ave
Template:BS27061
Template:BS27211
icon
PUDO
Exptl Med Bldg
Nanyang Dr
Notes
  • This service is restricted to staff & students only.