Yutong ZK6117HQ: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Winnest01 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Winnest01 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
!Registration number
!Registration number
|PD2057M<br />PD2069D<br />PD2075K<br />PD2240A<br />PD2319H<br />PD2345G<br />PD2361J<br />PD2364B<br />PD2415M<br />PD2435E<br />PD2467M<br />PD2561Z<br />PD2594D<br />PD2942H<br />PZ442G
|PD2057M<br />PD2069D<br />PD2075K<br />PD2240A<br />PD2319H<br />PD2345G<br />PD2361J<br />PD2364B<br />PD2415M<br />PD2435E<br />PD2467M<br />PD2561Z<br />PD2594D<br />PD2942H<br />PZ442G
|PD1754R<br />PD1839E<br />PD1968R
|PD1754R<br />PD1839E<br />PD1968R<br />PD2844H
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
|PD1754R
|PD1754R
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1839E
|PD1839E
|-
|-
|PD1968R
|PD1968R
|-
|PD2844H
|}
|}


Line 137: Line 139:
|-
|-
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|PD1754R, PD1839E & PD1968R
|PD1754R, PD1839E, PD1968R & PD2844H
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Revision as of 09:34, 24 July 2025

A&S PD2435E

Specifications

Operators A&S Woodlands Transport
Registration number PD2057M
PD2069D
PD2075K
PD2240A
PD2319H
PD2345G
PD2361J
PD2364B
PD2415M
PD2435E
PD2467M
PD2561Z
PD2594D
PD2942H
PZ442G
PD1754R
PD1839E
PD1968R
PD2844H
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd.
Vehicle model ZK6117HQ
Vehicle bodywork Yutong Integral
Vehicle bodywork assembler Yutong Integral
Length 11.3m
Width 2.5m
Quantity TBC
Year 2024
Period of registration TBC
Engine model Yuchai
Engine capacity 7698 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model ZF Ecolife
Power/torque TBC
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Exhaust system TBC
Air-con model TBC
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Fleet

A&S Transit

Registration number Advertisement
PD2057M N/A
PD2069D
PD2075K
PD2240A
PD2319H
PD2345G
PD2361J
PD2364B
PD2415M
PD2435E
PD2467M
PD2561Z
PD2594D
PD2942H
PZ442G

Woodlands Transport

Registration number Advertisement
PD1754R N/A
PD1839E
PD1968R
PD2844H

Miscellaneous

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
A&S Transit - Pink, Blue & Dark Blue PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2361J, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D, PD2942H & PZ442G
Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue PD1754R, PD1839E, PD1968R & PD2844H