Zhongtong LCK6103G Sunny (Euro IV): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jade (talk | contribs)
CB8484M is the only Euro IV Zhongtong LCK6103G Sunny left in Tong Tar Transport's fleet as twelve other units have been de-registered and scrapped according to OneMotoring
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
|PC217L<br>PC231U<br>PC232S<br>PC313S<br>PC318D<br>PC325H<br>PC369G<br>PC382S<br>PC426A<br>PC541A<br>PC861B<br>PC2048U
|CB8484M<br><font color="#999999">PA8008G<br>PC217L<br>PC231U<br>PC232S<br>PC313S<br>PC318D<br>PC325H<br>PC369G<br>PC382S<br>PC426A<br>PC861B<br>PC2048U</font>
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|{{TBC}}
|2010
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|{{TBC}}
|27 Apr 2011 - 1 Jul 2013
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
Line 76: Line 76:
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement
|-
|CB8484M
|SP
|{{N/A}}
|}
==De-registered & Non-revenue buses==
===Tong Tar Transport===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no.
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Status
|-
|PA8008G
|rowspan="12" {{BDRS}}
|-
|-
|PC217L
|PC217L
|rowspan="12"|SP
|rowspan="12" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PC231U
|PC231U
Line 96: Line 108:
|-
|-
|PC426A
|PC426A
|-
|PC541A
|-
|-
|PC861B
|PC861B
|-
|-
|PC2048U
|PC2048U
|}
==De-registered & Non-revenue buses==
===Tong Tar Transport===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no.
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Status
|-
|PA8008G
|{{BDRS}}
|}
|}


Line 134: Line 134:
|-
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
|-
|'''26 Apr 2031'''
|PC313S
|-
|'''27 Apr 2031'''
|PC217L, PC231U, PC232S, PC318D, PC325H, PC369G, PC382S, PC426A
|-
|-
|'''10 Aug 2031'''
|'''10 Aug 2031'''
|PC541A
|CB8484M
|-
|-
|'''29 Dec 2031'''
!colspan=2|De-registered buses
|PC861B
|-
|-
|'''15 May 2033'''
|colspan=2|PA8008G, PC217L, PC231U, PC232S, PC313S, PC318D, PC325H, PC369G, PC382S, PC426A, PC861B, PC2048U
|PC2048U
|}
|}
===Notes===
*'''CB8484M''' was previously registered as PC541A from 2011 to 2021.


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Revision as of 00:08, 6 July 2025

Tong Tar Transport Service PC541A (Service 240P)

Specifications

Operator(s) Tong Tar Transport Service
Registration no. CB8484M
PA8008G
PC217L
PC231U
PC232S
PC313S
PC318D
PC325H
PC369G
PC382S
PC426A
PC861B
PC2048U
Vehicle make Zhongtong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhongtong Bus Holding
Vehicle model LCK6103G
Vehicle bodywork Zhongtong
Length TBC
Width TBC
Quantity 13
Year 2010
Period of registration 27 Apr 2011 - 1 Jul 2013
Passenger capacity TBC
Electric motor model TBC
Battery TBC
Battery capacity TBC
Power/torque TBC
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Air-con model TBC
EDS model TBC
EDS controller model TBC
Emission standard Euro IV

Deployments

Tong Tar Transport

Registration no. Service Advertisement
CB8484M SP N/A

De-registered & Non-revenue buses

Tong Tar Transport

Registration no. Status
PA8008G De-registered & Scrapped
PC217L
PC231U
PC232S
PC313S
PC318D
PC325H
PC369G
PC382S
PC426A
PC861B
PC2048U

Other information

Legend

Deployments
SP Spare bus
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
10 Aug 2031 CB8484M
De-registered buses
PA8008G, PC217L, PC231U, PC232S, PC313S, PC318D, PC325H, PC369G, PC382S, PC426A, PC861B, PC2048U

Notes

  • CB8484M was previously registered as PC541A from 2011 to 2021.