History of Jurong East Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{:Bus Service 331}} | {{:Bus Service 331}} | ||
== | ==Service 333== | ||
{{: | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Operator | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Year | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Date | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|{{SBST}}<br>''Known as {{SBS}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | |||
|rowspan=11|Jurong East ↺ Jurong East St 32 | |||
|'''1983''' | |||
|'''27 February''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Jurong East Ter and Jurong East St 32 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''1985''' | |||
|'''30 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Jurong East Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''12 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0015 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1994''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0020 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''1999''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''24 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Jurong East Ctrl, Jurong Town Hall Rd, Jurong East St 11 and Toh Guan Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2009''' | |||
|'''3 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2011''' | |||
|'''17 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Jurong East Temp Int. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{TTS}}<br>'''(Current)''' | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''26 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2020''' | |||
|'''6 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to relocated Jurong East Temp Int and amended to ply Boon Lay Way, skipping Jurong East Ctrl, Jurong Town Hall Rd and Jurong East St 11. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2021''' | |||
|'''29 May''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0115 hrs daily. | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Service 334== | ||
{{: | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Operator | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Year | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Date | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|{{SBST}}<br>''Known as {{SBS}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | |||
|rowspan=10|Jurong East ↺ Jurong West St 42 | |||
|'''1984''' | |||
|'''16 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Jurong East Ter and Jurong West St 42 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''1985''' | |||
|'''30 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Jurong East Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''12 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0015 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1990''' | |||
|'''23 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1999''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0100 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2010''' | |||
|'''28 February''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2011''' | |||
|'''17 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Jurong East Temp Int. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{TTS}}<br>'''(Current)''' | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''26 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2019''' | |||
|'''5 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0115 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2020''' | |||
|'''6 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to relocated Jurong East Temp Int and serve new bus stop before Jurong East Stn along Jurong Gateway Rd. | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Service 335== | ||
{{: | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Operator | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Year | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Date | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=11|{{SBST}}<br>''Known as {{SBS}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | |||
|Jurong East ↺ Jurong West St 52 | |||
|'''1983''' | |||
|'''27 February''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Jurong East Ter and Jurong West St 52 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|Jurong East ↺ Jurong West Ave 1 | |||
|'''1984''' | |||
|'''9 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Extended to ply Jurong West St 41. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|Jurong East ↺ Jurong West St 52 | |||
|rowspan=3|'''1985''' | |||
|'''9 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to skip Jurong West St 41 with the introduction of Service 336. | |||
|- | |||
|'''30 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Jurong East Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''12 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0015 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1989''' | |||
|'''28 May''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Jurong East Ctrl and Boon Lay Way, replacing the deleted sectors of Service 336. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|Jurong East ↺ Jurong West Ave 1 | |||
|rowspan=2|'''1994''' | |||
|'''23 January''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Integrated with Service 336 and amended to ply Jurong East Ctrl, Jurong Town Hall Rd and Jurong West St 41. | |||
|- | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0020 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1999''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2010''' | |||
|'''2 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2011''' | |||
|'''17 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Jurong East Temp Int. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{TTS}}<br>'''(Current)''' | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''26 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2020''' | |||
|'''6 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to relocated Jurong East Temp Int and serve new bus stop before Jurong East Stn along Jurong Gateway Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2021''' | |||
|'''29 May''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0115 hrs daily. | |||
|} | |||
==Service 336== | ==Service 336== | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 6 July 2025
Service 331
Service 333
Service 334
Service 335
Service 336
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jurong East ↺ Jurong West St 41 | 1985 | 9 June | Introduced between Jurong East Ter and Jurong West St 41 (Loop). | |
| 30 June | Amended to Jurong East Int. | |||
| 12 August | Last bus extended to 0015 hrs daily. | |||
| 1989 | 28 May | Amended to ply Jurong East Ctrl, Jurong Town Hall Rd, Jurong East Ave 1 and Jurong West Ave 1, replacing the deleted sectors of Service 335. | ||
| 1994 | 23 January | Integrated with Service 335 and discontinued. |