Soon Lee Bus Depot: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Neon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|2<small> (SMRT Buses)}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|2<small> (SMRT Buses)}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SMB}}<br>([[Jurong West Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SMB}}<br>([[Jurong West Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Pioneer MRT station (750m)}}
}}
}}


'''Soon Lee Bus Depot''' is a bus depot located around the Jurong West area. It is formerly known as Soon Lee Bus Park, previously owned by SBS Transit. It is a multi-storey depot functioning as a maintenance and parking facility.
'''Soon Lee Bus Depot''' is a bus depot located around the Jurong West area. It is formerly known as Soon Lee Bus Park, previously owned by SBS Transit. It is a multi-storey depot functioning as a maintenance and parking facility.  


The depot holds services that are involved in the Jurong West Bus Package. There are also 2 services that start and end at this depot, where boarding and alighting activities start at the bus stops outside of the depot.
The depot holds services that are involved in the Jurong West Bus Package. There are also 2 services that start and end at this depot, where boarding and alighting activities start at the bus stops outside of the depot. It is within proximity of Pioneer station.


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
''No boarding & alighting is allowed within the depot.''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Service
!Service
!Boarding Point
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
!First Boarding Point
!Last Alighting Point
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/185}}
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/185}}
|rowspan="3" |{{BS22191|landmark=}}
|Buona Vista
|Buona Vista
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|rowspan=3|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''22191''' Soon Lee Depot
|rowspan=2|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''22199''' Opp Soon Lee Depot
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/502}}
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/502}}
Line 32: Line 36:
|Downtown MRT
|Downtown MRT
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|}
|{{N/A}}
 
''The first and last bus stop points for boarding and alighting is at:''
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Bus Stop
!Service
|-
!Boarding
|{{BS22191|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/185}} {{Bus/502}} {{Bus/502|a=A}}
|-
!Alighting
|{{BS22199|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/185}} {{Bus/502}}
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]

Revision as of 16:52, 4 July 2025

Template:Infobox

Soon Lee Bus Depot is a bus depot located around the Jurong West area. It is formerly known as Soon Lee Bus Park, previously owned by SBS Transit. It is a multi-storey depot functioning as a maintenance and parking facility.

The depot holds services that are involved in the Jurong West Bus Package. There are also 2 services that start and end at this depot, where boarding and alighting activities start at the bus stops outside of the depot. It is within proximity of Pioneer station.

Bus Services

No boarding & alighting is allowed within the depot.

Service Destination Notes First Boarding Point Last Alighting Point
185 Buona Vista N/A
Bus
22191 Soon Lee Depot
Bus
22199 Opp Soon Lee Depot
502 ↺ Central Boulevard Express Service
502A Downtown MRT Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
N/A