Eunos Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 53: Line 53:
|}
|}


''For bus services that serve this interchange '''during events only''' ''
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Boarding Point
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Pasir Ris
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''82061''' Eunos Stn/Int
|-
|towards Tuas Link
|towards Tuas Link
|EWL Disruption period
|'''Interchange''' Berth B5
|}
|}
''For boarding '''EWL Bridging Bus''' towards Pasir Ris:
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Bus Stop
!Service
|-
!Boarding
|{{BS82061|landmark=}}
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus<br>(Pasir Ris)
|}


==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==

Revision as of 13:00, 3 July 2025

Template:Infobox

Eunos Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located in the Geylang area. It serves services going to the city and other parts of Singapore. It also connects to the nearby Eunos station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
22 Ang Mo Kio N/A
Template:Bus/60 ↺ Bedok
61 Bukit Batok
63 ↺ Jalan Rumah Tinggi
63M ↺ Circuit Road
76 Yio Chu Kang
93 HarbourFront
Template:Bus/94 ↺ Airport Road Weekdays and Saturdays
(except Public Holidays)
150 ↺ Marine Terrace N/A
154 Boon Lay

Rail Bridging Services

Service Destination Boarding Point
EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
82061 Eunos Stn/Int
towards Tuas Link Interchange Berth B5

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Sawtooth Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B3 63/A 63M 61
B4 60/A/T 150 22
B5 154 76 EWL Bridging Bus
(Tuas Link)
B6 93 94/A