Ghim Moh Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
}}
}}


'''Ghim Moh Bus Terminal''' is a roadside bus terminal located in [[Queenstown]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Buona Vista station. Passengers are not allowed to stay onboard during the turnaround process. It is one of the two recognised roadside bus terminals remaining in Singapore, the other being [[Sims Place Bus Terminal]].
'''Ghim Moh Bus Terminal''' is a roadside bus terminal located in [[Queenstown]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Buona Vista station. It is one of the two recognised roadside bus terminals remaining in Singapore, the other being [[Sims Place Bus Terminal]].


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
''No entry into terminal turnaround point''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 18: Line 19:
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
!Last Alighting Point
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/92}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/92}}
|↺ Science Park Drive
|↺ Science Park Drive
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/100}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/100}}
|Serangoon
|Serangoon
|rowspan="2"|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''12121''' Blk 7
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/111}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/111}}
Line 30: Line 34:
|}
|}


''The last bus stop point for alighting is at:''
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Point
!Bus Stop
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Boarding Point
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Pasir Ris
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11361''' Bouna Vista Stn Exit C
|-
|towards Tuas Link
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11369''' Bouna Vista Stn Exit D
|-
|-
!Alighting
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#FFA500;color:#000'|CCL Bridging Bus
|{{BS12121|landmark=}}
|towards Dhoby Ghaut
|{{Bus/100}} {{Bus/111}}
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11361''' Bouna Vista Stn Exit C
|-
|towards HarbourFront
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11369''' Bouna Vista Stn Exit D
|}
|}


Line 54: Line 68:
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|111
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|111
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Revision as of 19:57, 3 July 2025

Template:Infobox

Ghim Moh Bus Terminal is a roadside bus terminal located in Queenstown. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Buona Vista station. It is one of the two recognised roadside bus terminals remaining in Singapore, the other being Sims Place Bus Terminal.

Bus Services

No entry into terminal turnaround point

Service Destination Notes Last Alighting Point
Template:Bus/92 ↺ Science Park Drive N/A N/A
Template:Bus/100 Serangoon
Bus
12121 Blk 7
111 ↺ Temasek Avenue

Rail Bridging Services

Service Destination Boarding Point
EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
11361 Bouna Vista Stn Exit C
towards Tuas Link
Bus
11369 Bouna Vista Stn Exit D
CCL Bridging Bus towards Dhoby Ghaut
Bus
11361 Bouna Vista Stn Exit C
towards HarbourFront
Bus
11369 Bouna Vista Stn Exit D

Berth Allocation

Parking Lots Services
1 – 6 Linear
92/T 100 111