Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Line 63: Line 63:
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Boarding Point
!Boarding Point
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|DTL Bridging Bus
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|DTL Bridging Bus
|towards Expo
|towards Expo
|
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''44029''' Bt Panjang Stn Exit A/LRT
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''44029''' Bt Panjang Stn Exit A/LRT
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#808080;color:#fff'|LRT Bridging A/B
!style='background-color:#808080;color:#fff'|LRT Bridging A
|Choa Chu Kang
|rowspan=2|Choa Chu Kang  
|Direct
|rowspan=2|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''44731''' Opp Blk 180
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''44731''' Opp Blk 180
|-
!style='background-color:#808080;color:#fff'|LRT Bridging B
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#808080;color:#fff'|LRT Bridging A
!style='background-color:#808080;color:#fff'|LRT Bridging A
|Choa Chu Kang
|Choa Chu Kang via Senja
|via Senja
|'''Interchange''' Berth 1
|'''Interchange''' Berth 1
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#808080;color:#fff'|LRT Bridging B
!style='background-color:#808080;color:#fff'|LRT Bridging B
|Choa Chu Kang
|Choa Chu Kang via Petir
|via Petir
|'''Interchange''' Berth 2
|'''Interchange''' Berth 2
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:54, 3 July 2025

Template:Infobox

Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located in Hillion Mall at Bukit Panjang. It serves many buses that goes around the Bukit Panjang area. It supplements high demand for trunk services to the city area. It connects to the nearby Bukit Panjang station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/176 Bukit Merah N/A
Template:Bus/180 Boon Lay Looping point
920 ↺ Bangkit Road N/A
922 ↺ Segar Road
Template:Bus/970 Shenton Way
Template:Bus/972 ↺ Orchard Road
Template:Bus/972 ↺ Orchard Road
Template:Bus/973 ↺ Hume Avenue
Template:Bus/975 ↺ Lim Chu Kang Road End
Template:Bus/976 Choa Chu Kang
Template:Bus/979 ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent
Template:Bus/979

Rail Bridging Services

Service Destination Boarding Point
DTL Bridging Bus towards Expo
Bus
44029 Bt Panjang Stn Exit A/LRT
LRT Bridging A Choa Chu Kang
Bus
44731 Opp Blk 180
LRT Bridging B
LRT Bridging A Choa Chu Kang via Senja Interchange Berth 1
LRT Bridging B Choa Chu Kang via Petir Interchange Berth 2

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 180/A 970 973/A LRT Bridging A
B2 975/C 972/A/M 922 LRT Bridging B
B3 976 979/X 920 176