Ghim Moh Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
possible by cutting thru via one holland village mall |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|towards HarbourFront | |towards HarbourFront | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11369''' Bouna Vista Stn Exit D | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11369''' Bouna Vista Stn Exit D | ||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|Holland Village | |||
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#FFA500;color:#000'|CCL Bridging Bus | |||
|towards Dhoby Ghaut | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11401''' Holland V Stn/Blk 12 | |||
|- | |||
|towards HarbourFront | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11419''' Holland V Stn Exit A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:28, 4 July 2025
Ghim Moh Bus Terminal is a roadside bus terminal located in Queenstown. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Buona Vista station and in proximity to Holland Village station. It is one of the two recognised roadside bus terminals remaining in Singapore, the other being Sims Place Bus Terminal.
Bus Services
No entry into terminal turnaround point
| Service | Destination | Notes | Last Alighting Point |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Bus/92 | ↺ Science Park Drive | N/A | N/A |
| Template:Bus/100 | Serangoon | ||
| 111 | ↺ Temasek Avenue |
Rail Bridging Services
| Station | Service | Destination | Boarding Point |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buona Vista | EWL Bridging Bus | towards Pasir Ris | |
| towards Tuas Link | |||
| CCL Bridging Bus | towards Dhoby Ghaut | ||
| towards HarbourFront | |||
| Holland Village | CCL Bridging Bus | towards Dhoby Ghaut | |
| towards HarbourFront |
Berth Allocation
| Parking Lots | Services | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 – 6 | Linear | |||
| 92/T | 100 | 111 | ||