Jurong East Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Jurong East Bus Interchange''' (also known as '''Jurong East Interim Bus Interchange''') is a bus interchange located at [[Jurong East]] area. It serves many bus services going around the area and for services to the city area, demand is likely high. Prior to 6 December 2020, the bus interchange was located opposite the interim bus interchange as a temporary bus interchange and was relocated to its current location to make way for the Jurong Region Line on 6 December 2020. It also connects to the nearby Jurong East station and [[Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange]] via the overhead link bridge and sheltered walkways.
|title=Jurong East Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 28009
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|17A Jurong Gateway Road<br><small>Singapore 608513}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|13<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small><br>6<small> (SBS Transit)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>7<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>4<small> (Linear)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{TTS}}<br>([[Bulim Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Jurong East MRT station <br> [[Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange]]}}
}}


'''Jurong East Bus Interchange''' (also known as '''Jurong East Interim Bus Interchange''') is a bus interchange located at [[Jurong East]] area. It serves many bus services going around the area and for services to the city area, demand is likely high. Prior to 6 December 2020, the bus interchange was located opposite the interim bus interchange as a temporary bus interchange and was relocated to its current location to make way for the Jurong Region Line on 6 December 2020. It also connects to the nearby Jurong East station and [[Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange]] via the overhead link bridge and sheltered walkways.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=3|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 28009 Jurong East Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=2|17A Jurong Gateway Road Singapore 608513
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=2|[[Bulim Bus Package|Bulim]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{TTS}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{SBST}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|13
|6
|-
|colspan=2|19
|-
!Berths
|colspan=2|'''Boarding:''' 7 ''(7 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 4 ''(4 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=2|Jurong East MRT station ''(East West Line / North South Line)'' <br> [[Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange]]
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 35:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class="TTS"|{{Bus/41}}
!class="TTS"|41
|↺ Beauty World MRT
|↺ Beauty World MRT
|rowspan="6" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="6" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class="TTS"|{{Bus/49}}
!class="TTS"|49
|↺ Jurong West Street 42
|↺ Jurong West Street 42
|-
|-
!class="SBST"|{{Bus/51}}
!class="SBST"|51
|Hougang Central
|Hougang Central
|-
|-
!class="SBST"|{{Bus/52}}
!class="SBST"|52
|Bishan
|Bishan
|-
|-
!class="TTS"|{{Bus/66}}
!class="TTS"|66
|↺ Beauty World MRT
|↺ Beauty World MRT
|-
|-
!class="TTS"|{{Bus/97}}
!class="TTS"|97
|rowspan="2"|Marina Centre
|rowspan="2"|Marina Centre
|-
|-
!class="TTS"|{{Bus/97|a=e}}
!class="TTS"|97e
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|-
|-
!class="TTS"|{{Bus/98}}
!class="TTS"|98
|↺ Jurong Pier Way
|↺ Jurong Pier Way
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class="TTS"|{{Bus/98|a=M}}
!class="TTS"|98M
|↺ Corporation Road
|↺ Corporation Road
|Off-peak hours
|Off-peak hours
|-
|-
!class="SBST"|{{Bus/105}}
!class="SBST"|105
|Serangoon
|Serangoon
|rowspan="8" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="8" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class="TTS"|{{Bus/143}}
!class="TTS"|143
|Toa Payoh
|Toa Payoh
|-
|-
!class="TTS"|{{Bus/143|a=M}}
!class="TTS"|143M
|↺ Pandan Gardens
|↺ Pandan Gardens
|-
|-
!class="TTS"|{{Bus/183}}
!class="TTS"|183
|↺ Science Park Road
|↺ Science Park Road
|-
|-
!class="SBST"|{{Bus/197}}
!class="SBST"|197
|Bedok
|Bedok
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 90:
|↺ Jurong West Avenue 1
|↺ Jurong West Avenue 1
|-
|-
!class="SBST"|{{Bus/506}}
!class="SBST"|506
|Serangoon
|Serangoon
|Express Service
|Express Service
|-
|-
!class="SBST"|{{Bus/993}}
!class="SBST"|993
|↺ Bukit Batok West Avenue 8
|↺ Bukit Batok West Avenue 8
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}

Revision as of 03:24, 13 July 2025

Jurong East Bus Interchange (also known as Jurong East Interim Bus Interchange) is a bus interchange located at Jurong East area. It serves many bus services going around the area and for services to the city area, demand is likely high. Prior to 6 December 2020, the bus interchange was located opposite the interim bus interchange as a temporary bus interchange and was relocated to its current location to make way for the Jurong Region Line on 6 December 2020. It also connects to the nearby Jurong East station and Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange via the overhead link bridge and sheltered walkways.

Bus
28009 Jurong East Int
Address 17A Jurong Gateway Road Singapore 608513
Bus Package Bulim
Operator(s) Tower Transit
(Anchor)
SBS Transit
Services 13 6
19
Berths Boarding: 7 (7 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 4 (4 Linear)
Connections Jurong East MRT station (East West Line / North South Line)
Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
41 ↺ Beauty World MRT N/A
49 ↺ Jurong West Street 42
51 Hougang Central
52 Bishan
66 ↺ Beauty World MRT
97 Marina Centre
97e Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
98 ↺ Jurong Pier Way N/A
98M ↺ Corporation Road Off-peak hours
105 Serangoon N/A
143 Toa Payoh
143M ↺ Pandan Gardens
183 ↺ Science Park Road
197 Bedok
333 ↺ Jurong East Street 32
334 ↺ Jurong West Street 42
335 ↺ Jurong West Avenue 1
506 Serangoon Express Service
993 ↺ Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 N/A

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Jurong East EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
28069 Blk 203
towards Tuas Link
Bus
28061 J Gateway
NSL Bridging Bus towards Marina South Pier
Bus
28201 Opp The JTC Summit

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
A4 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 51/A 993
B2 52 197 105/B
B3 334 506
B4 98M 98 333
B5 183/B 97 97e
B6 41 49 66
B7 335 143M 143