Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
RWS Coach 1-11 seems like converted to carpark. (seen from ZBK vid). TS8 boarding pt now TBC, either bus stop or coach lots.
Line 3: Line 3:
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14519 Resorts World Sentosa
!colspan=5|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14519 Resorts World Sentosa
|-
|-
!Address
!Address
|colspan=3|8 Sentosa Gateway Singapore 098269
|colspan=4|8 Sentosa Gateway Singapore 098269
|-
|-
!Operator(s)
!Operator(s)
|Sentosa <br>'''(Anchor)'''
|Resorts World Sentosa <br>'''(Anchor)'''
|Sentosa Development Corporation
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST}}
|Transtar
|Transtar
Line 15: Line 16:
!Services
!Services
|2
|2
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
!Berths
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding / Alighting:''' TBC
|colspan=4|'''Boarding / Alighting:''' 6 ''(6 Linear)''
|-
|-
!Connections
!Connections
|colspan=3|Resorts World station ''(Sentosa Express)'' - 140m <br> Sensoryscape Cable Car station ''(Sentosa Line)'' - 355m <br> Imbiah station ''(Sentosa Express)'' - 355m <br> Beach station ''(Sentosa Express)'' - 700m <br> [[Beach Station Bus Terminal]] - 710m
|colspan=4|Resorts World station ''(Sentosa Express)'' - 140m <br> Sensoryscape Cable Car station ''(Sentosa Line)'' - 355m <br> Imbiah station ''(Sentosa Express)'' - 355m <br> Beach station ''(Sentosa Express)'' - 700m <br> [[Beach Station Bus Terminal]] - 710m
|}
|}


Line 40: Line 42:
|Looping point
|Looping point
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|RWS8
!style='background-color:#a3080b;color:#ffffff'|GHJ
|Genting Hotel Jurong
|Hotel guests only
|-
!style='background-color:#a3080b;color:#ffffff'|RWS8
|↺ HarbourFront MRT
|↺ HarbourFront MRT
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
Line 72: Line 78:
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#FB6F92;color:#fff'|SE Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#FB6F92;color:#fff'|SE Bridging Bus
|Vivocity
|Vivocity
|rowspan=2 |'''Resorts World Sentosa Terminal''' Public Bus Berth
|rowspan=2 |'''Resorts World Sentosa Terminal''' Bus Stop Berth
|-
|-
|Beach
|Beach
Line 87: Line 93:
!style='background-color:#FB6F92;color:#fff'|SE Bridging Bus
!style='background-color:#FB6F92;color:#fff'|SE Bridging Bus
|Vivocity
|Vivocity
|'''Beach Station Terminal''' Berths 10 11
|'''Beach Station Terminal''' Berths 12 13
|}
|}


Line 95: Line 101:
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!Public Bus
!Bus Stop
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|123
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|123
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
|-
|-
!RWS8  
!RWS8 Bus
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#a3080b;color:#ffffff'|RWS8
!style='background-color:#a3080b;color:#ffffff'|RWS8
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|GHJ
!Coach 1 – 7
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|
|-
!Coach 8 – 9
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|TS8
|-
|-
!Coach 10 11
!Coach A D
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|TS8
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:39, 20 July 2025

Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located at the basement of Resorts World Sentosa in Sentosa, Southern Islands. It serves services going to mainland Singapore and other parts of Sentosa. It is within walking distance to Resorts World station, sensoryscape station, Imbiah station and within proximity of Beach station and Beach Station Bus Terminal.

Bus
14519 Resorts World Sentosa
Address 8 Sentosa Gateway Singapore 098269
Operator(s) Resorts World Sentosa
(Anchor)
Sentosa Development Corporation SBS Transit Transtar
Services 2 1 1 1
Berths Boarding / Alighting: 6 (6 Linear)
Connections Resorts World station (Sentosa Express) - 140m
Sensoryscape Cable Car station (Sentosa Line) - 355m
Imbiah station (Sentosa Express) - 355m
Beach station (Sentosa Express) - 700m
Beach Station Bus Terminal - 710m

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
123 Beach Station Enroute stop
A Beach Station Looping point
GHJ Genting Hotel Jurong Hotel guests only
RWS8 ↺ HarbourFront MRT N/A
TS8 Bangunan Sultan Iskandar
Johor Bahru, Malaysia
via Causeway

For boarding bus service 123 towards Bukit Merah:

Service Destination Boarding Point
123 Bukit Merah
Bus
14529 Opp Village Hotel

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Resorts World SE Bridging Bus Vivocity Resorts World Sentosa Terminal Bus Stop Berth
Beach
Imbiah SE Bridging Bus Vivocity
Bus
14529 Opp Village Hotel
Beach
Bus
14519 Village Hotel
Beach SE Bridging Bus Vivocity Beach Station Terminal Berths 12 – 13

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Bus Stop 123 A SE Bridging Bus
RWS8 Bus RWS8 GHJ
Coach A – D TS8