Jurong Island Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
after takeover: cut trips, PDL arrival bus stop removed according to Tong tar rider app. Fares are not stated, should be the same.
Line 1: Line 1:
==Jurong Island On-Demand Service==
==Jurong Island Bus Deployments==
===Tong Tar Transport===
====Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="EWL"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|PD2204E
|715
|-
|PD2601S
|716
|-
|PD2616A
|715
|-
|PD2932L
|718
|}
 
==Jurong Island Bus Deployments by Service==
===Jurong Island On-Demand Service===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="DTL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
!Operator
|-
|-
|Boon Lay MRT ↔ Jurong Island
|Boon Lay MRT ↔ Jurong Island
|{{TBC}}
|{{TBC}}
|{{Woodlands Transport}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
!class="CCL"|Fleet
!class="DTL"|Fleet
|-
|-
|
|
'''Any Buses'''
'''Any Minibuses'''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Operating Hours
!colspan="2" class=DTL|Operating Hours
|-
|-
!Daily
!Weekdays
|09:30 to 16:30 <br> 19:30 to 22:30
|09:30 to 22:30
|-
!Weekends & Public Holidays
|07:30 to 22:30
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="3" class=CCL|Fare
!colspan="3" class=DTL|Fare
|-
|-
!Origin/Destination
!Origin/Destination
!CDG ZIG App
!JI - ODBS App
|-
|-
|'''Boon Lay MRT ↔ Jurong Island'''
|'''Boon Lay MRT ↔ Jurong Island'''
Line 38: Line 65:
|-
|-
|
|
* Online booking via CDG Zig – Taxis, Cars & Buses app is required for this service. Refer to the app for more details.
* Online booking via JI - ODBS app is required for this service. Refer to the app for more details.
|}
|}


==Service 715==
===Service 715===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="EWL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
!Operator
|-
|-
|J Gateway ↺ Seraya Ave / Ayer Merbau Rd
|J Gateway ↺ Seraya Ave / Ayer Merbau Rd
|{{TBC}}
|2
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
!class="CCL"|Fleet
!class="EWL"|Fleet
|-
|-
|
|
'''Any Buses'''
'''PD2204E PD2616A''' <br>
2 Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing J Gateway
!colspan="2" class=EWL|Departing J Gateway
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|06:20 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:03 07:10 07:17 07:25 07:33 07:43 07:55 08:10 08:30 16:15 16:30 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:45
|06:20 06:40 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 <br> 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:45
|-
|-
!Weekends & Public Holidays
!Weekends & Public Holidays
|06:30 06:50 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:00 19:45
|06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 <br> 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:00 19:45
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="3" class=CCL|Fare
!colspan="3" class=EWL|Fare
|-
|-
!Origin/Destination
!Origin/Destination
Line 82: Line 112:
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=CCL|Bus Stops
!class=EWL|Bus Stops
|-
|-
|{{BS28061|landmark=}}
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)
Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)|road=Jurong Pier Rd}}
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp SRC
PDL Arrival Halls|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Bertschi
Opp SRC|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Sembcorp/JIH
Bertschi|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Power Seraya
Sembcorp|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Croda
Power Seraya|road=Seraya Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Denka
Opp Croda|road=Seraya Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Shell Seraya
Opp Denka|road=Seraya Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Rotary
Shell Seraya|road=Seraya Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Poh Tiong Choon
Rotary|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Solvay
Poh Tiong Choon|road=Ayer Merbau Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} PCS
Solvay|road=Ayer Merbau Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Faci
PCS|road=Ayer Merbau Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Linde
Faci|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Sembcorp/JIH
Linde|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} SRC
Opp Sembcorp|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
AkzoNobel|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
SRC|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|END OF RESTRICTED AREA
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|END OF RESTRICTED AREA
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)
Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)|road=Jurong Pier Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS28061|landmark=}}
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|}
|}


==Service 716==
===Service 716===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="EWL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
!Operator
|-
|-
|J Gateway ↺ Sakra Rd
|J Gateway ↺ Sakra Rd
|{{TBC}}
|1
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
!class="CCL"|Fleet
!class="EWL"|Fleet
|-
|-
|
|
'''Any Buses'''
'''PD2601S'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing J Gateway
!colspan="2" class=EWL|Departing J Gateway
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|06:40 07:15 07:45 08:30 16:15 17:00 18:15 19:15
|06:40 07:15 07:45 08:30 <br> 16:30 18:30
|-
|-
!Weekends & Public Holidays
!Weekends & Public Holidays
|06:45 07:15 07:45 08:30 16:15 17:00 18:00
|07:00 08:15 <br> 16:30 18:30
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="3" class=CCL|Fare
!colspan="3" class=EWL|Fare  
|-
|-
!Origin/Destination
!Origin/Destination
Line 191: Line 201:
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=CCL|Bus Stops
!class=EWL|Bus Stops
|-
|-
|{{BS28061|landmark=}}
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)
Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)|road=Jurong Pier Rd}}
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Faci
PDL Arrival Halls|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Soxal/JIH
Opp Faci|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} CPTC
Soxal|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Oasis Sakra
CPTC|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} SMAG
Oasis Sakra|road=Sakra Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Sembcorp/Sakra Ave
SMAG|road=Sakra Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Chevron Oronite
Opp Sembcorp|road=Sakra Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} DIC (Vacant land)
Kuraray|road=Sakra Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Chevron Oronite
Celanese|road=Sakra Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Mitsui Phenol
Sembcorp|road=Sakra Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} EM Chemicals
Chevron Oronite|road=Sakra Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Oasis Sakra
DIC|road=Sakra Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp CPTC
Opp Chevron Oronite|road=Sakra Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} EM Chawan
Mitsui Phenols|road=Sakra Ave}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
EM Chemicals|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Opp Oasis Sakra|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Opp CPTC|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
EM Chawan|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|END OF RESTRICTED AREA
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|END OF RESTRICTED AREA
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)
Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)|road=Jurong Pier Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS28061|landmark=}}
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|}
|}


==Service 718==
===Service 718===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="EWL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
!Operator
|-
|-
|J Gateway ↺ Banyan Ave
|J Gateway ↺ Banyan Ave
|{{TBC}}
|1
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
!class="CCL"|Fleet
!class="EWL"|Fleet
|-
|-
|
|
'''Any Buses'''
'''PD2932L'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing J Gateway
!colspan="2" class=EWL|Departing J Gateway
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|06:30 07:00 07:20 08:00 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15
|06:30 07:00 07:20 08:00 <br> 16:30 16:30
|-
|-
!Weekends & Public Holidays
!Weekends & Public Holidays
|06:40 07:15 08:00 16:15 17:00 18:15
|07:00 08:30 <br> 16:30 18:30
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="3" class=CCL|Fare
!colspan="3" class=EWL|Fare
|-
|-
!Origin/Destination
!Origin/Destination
Line 303: Line 288:
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!class=CCL|Bus Stops
!class=EWL|Bus Stops
|-
|-
|{{BS28061|landmark=}}
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)
Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)|road=Jurong Pier Rd}}
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp BASF
PDL Arrival Halls|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
Opp BASF|road=Banyan Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Vopak
Vopak|road=Banyan Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp TuasPower/Tembusu Dr
Opp Tembusu Dr|road=Tembusu Dr}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Soxal
Opp Soxal|road=Tembusu Dr}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp CCD
Opp CCD|road=Tembusu Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp TuasPower/Tembusu Cres
Opp Tembusu Cres|road=Tembusu Cres}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Prime Evolute
Prime Evolue|road=Tembusu Cres}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Lanxess
Lanxess|road=Tembusu Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp JAC
Opp JAC|road=Tembusu Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Sembcorp/Banyan Ave
Sembcorp|road=Banyan Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Evonik
Evonik|road=Banyan Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Katoen Natie
Katoen Natie|road=Banyan Dr}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} LTH
LTH|road=Banyan Dr}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Horizon
Horizon|road=Meranti Cres}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Universal
Universal|road=Meranti Cres}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Banyan Fire Station
Opp Banyan Fire Stn|road=Banyan Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Vopak
Opp Vopak|road=Banyan Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} BASF
BASF|road=Banyan Ave}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Keppel Merlimau
Keppel Merlimau|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} ICES
ICES|road=Jurong Island Highway}}
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|END OF RESTRICTED AREA
!style='background-color:#fc3;color:#000'|END OF RESTRICTED AREA
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)
Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)|road=Jurong Pier Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS28061|landmark=}}
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''28061''' J Gateway
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:55, 25 July 2025

Jurong Island Bus Deployments

Tong Tar Transport

Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1

Registration no. Service
PD2204E 715
PD2601S 716
PD2616A 715
PD2932L 718

Jurong Island Bus Deployments by Service

Jurong Island On-Demand Service

Route Number of buses Operator
Boon Lay MRT ↔ Jurong Island TBC Woodlands Transport
Fleet

Any Minibuses

Operating Hours
Weekdays 09:30 to 22:30
Weekends & Public Holidays 07:30 to 22:30
Fare
Origin/Destination JI - ODBS App
Boon Lay MRT ↔ Jurong Island $4
Jurong Island Checkpoint ↔ Jurong Island $2.50
Notes
  • Online booking via JI - ODBS app is required for this service. Refer to the app for more details.

Service 715

Route Number of buses Operator
J Gateway ↺ Seraya Ave / Ayer Merbau Rd 2 Tong Tar Transport Service
Fleet

PD2204E PD2616A
2 Zhongtong LCK6119H6Q1

Departing J Gateway
Weekdays 06:20 06:40 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30
16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:45
Weekends & Public Holidays 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50
16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:00 19:45
Fare
Origin/Destination EZ-Link Cash
J Gateway ↔ Jurong Island $2.20 $2.50
Jurong Island Checkpoint ↔ Jurong Island $2
Bus Stops
Bus
28061 J Gateway
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)
RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
Bus
Opp SRC
Bus
Bertschi
Bus
Sembcorp/JIH
Bus
Power Seraya
Bus
Opp Croda
Bus
Opp Denka
Bus
Shell Seraya
Bus
Rotary
Bus
Poh Tiong Choon
Bus
Solvay
Bus
PCS
Bus
Faci
Bus
Linde
Bus
Opp Sembcorp/JIH
Bus
SRC
END OF RESTRICTED AREA
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)
Bus
28061 J Gateway

Service 716

Route Number of buses Operator
J Gateway ↺ Sakra Rd 1 Tong Tar Transport Service
Fleet

PD2601S
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1

Departing J Gateway
Weekdays 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:30
16:30 18:30
Weekends & Public Holidays 07:00 08:15
16:30 18:30
Fare
Origin/Destination EZ-Link Cash
J Gateway ↔ Jurong Island $2.20 $2.50
Jurong Island Checkpoint ↔ Jurong Island $2
Bus Stops
Bus
28061 J Gateway
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)
RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
Bus
Opp Faci
Bus
Soxal/JIH
Bus
CPTC
Bus
Oasis Sakra
Bus
SMAG
Bus
Opp Sembcorp/Sakra Ave
Bus
Chevron Oronite
Bus
DIC (Vacant land)
Bus
Opp Chevron Oronite
Bus
Mitsui Phenol
Bus
EM Chemicals
Bus
Opp Oasis Sakra
Bus
Opp CPTC
Bus
EM Chawan
END OF RESTRICTED AREA
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)
Bus
28061 J Gateway

Service 718

Route Number of buses Operator
J Gateway ↺ Banyan Ave 1 Tong Tar Transport Service
Fleet

PD2932L
1 Zhongtong LCK6109H6Q1

Departing J Gateway
Weekdays 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:00
16:30 16:30
Weekends & Public Holidays 07:00 08:30
16:30 18:30
Fare
Origin/Destination EZ-Link Cash
J Gateway ↔ Jurong Island $2.50 $2.80
Jurong Island Checkpoint ↔ Jurong Island $2
Bus Stops
Bus
28061 J Gateway
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (In)
RESTRICTED AREA – Only for valid pass holders
Bus
Opp BASF
Bus
Vopak
Bus
Opp TuasPower/Tembusu Dr
Bus
Opp Soxal
Bus
Opp CCD
Bus
Opp TuasPower/Tembusu Cres
Bus
Prime Evolute
Bus
Lanxess
Bus
Opp JAC
Bus
Sembcorp/Banyan Ave
Bus
Evonik
Bus
Katoen Natie
Bus
LTH
Bus
Horizon
Bus
Universal
Bus
Opp Banyan Fire Station
Bus
Opp Vopak
Bus
BASF
Bus
Keppel Merlimau
Bus
ICES
END OF RESTRICTED AREA
Bus
Jurong Island Checkpoint (Out)
Bus
28061 J Gateway

See also