Tengah Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Line 28: Line 28:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
<!--
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|452
|Beauty World MRT
|Weekdays AM Peak
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|453
|Bukit Batok
|Weekdays AM Peak
|-
-->
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|870
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|870
|Jurong Town Hall
|Jurong Town Hall

Revision as of 05:34, 10 November 2025

Tengah Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Tengah area. Opened on 21 July 2024, it serves services going to Bukit Batok and other areas. It is not within proximity of any MRT station.

Bus
41009 Tengah Int
Address 42A Tengah Boulevard Singapore 699896
Bus Package Bulim
Operator(s) Tower Transit
(Anchor)
Services 4
Berths Boarding: 6 (6 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 3 (3 Linear)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
870 Jurong Town Hall N/A
871 ↺ Beauty World MRT
872 ↺ Jurong East Street 32
992 Bukit Batok

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 872
B2 992
B3 871/A
B4 870
B5
B6