Woodleigh Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!colspan=2|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 68009 Woodleigh Int
!colspan=3|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 68009 Woodleigh Int
|-
|-
!Address
!Address
|203 Bidadari Park Drive Singapore 360203
|colspan=2|203 Bidadari Park Drive Singapore 360203
|-
|-
!Bus Package
!Bus Package
|[[Serangoon – Eunos Bus Package|Serangoon – Eunos]]
|colspan=2|[[Serangoon – Eunos Bus Package|Serangoon – Eunos]]
|-
|-
!Operator(s)
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{GAS}}
|-
|-
!Services
!rowspan=2|Services
|2
|2
|1
|-
|colspan=2|3
|-
|-
!Berths
!Berths
|'''Boarding:''' 3 ''(3 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Linear)''  
|colspan=2|'''Boarding:''' 3 ''(3 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Linear)''  
|-
|-
!Connections
!Connections
|Woodleigh MRT station ''(North East Line)''  
|colspan=2|Woodleigh MRT station ''(North East Line)''  
|}
|}


Line 30: Line 34:
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
|-
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|104
|Punggol Coast
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|146
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|146
|Bartley Rd
|Bartley Road
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|148
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|148
|↺ Potong Pasir Ave 1
|↺ Potong Pasir Avenue 1
|}
|}


Line 80: Line 87:
|-
|-
!B3
!B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|104
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|
Line 86: Line 93:


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Revision as of 23:21, 25 October 2025

Woodleigh Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located in Woodleigh Village at Bidadari, serving residential areas around Bidadari, Joo Seng and Potong Pasir. It is connected to Woodleigh station.

Bus
68009 Woodleigh Int
Address 203 Bidadari Park Drive Singapore 360203
Bus Package Serangoon – Eunos
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Go-Ahead
Services 2 1
3
Berths Boarding: 3 (3 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 2 (2 Linear)
Connections Woodleigh MRT station (North East Line)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
104 Punggol Coast N/A
146 Bartley Road
148 ↺ Potong Pasir Avenue 1

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Woodleigh NEL Bridging Bus towards HarbourFront
Bus
61039 Woodleigh Stn Exit A
towards Punggol Coast
Bus
61031 Woodleigh Stn Exit B

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 146
B2 148
B3 104