NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gabrielcheong (talk | contribs)
Line 45: Line 45:
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Service
!Advertisement
|-
|-
|PD496S
|PD496S
|SP
|rowspan="3"|SP
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|-
|PD583Z
|-
|PD622U
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:24, 19 September 2025

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

BYD B12A03

Registration no. Service
PD564D BTC
PD577S A1
PD629B BTC/L*
PD649T A2
PD660J BTC
PD722P D1

Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)

Registration no. Service
PC3954Y SP
PC4019R
PC4032B

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)

Registration no. Service Advertisement
PD496S SP N/A
PD583Z
PD622U

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD487T D2
PD516T A1
PD533T D1
PD539C D2
PD554H A2
PD576U A1
PD581D D2
PD593U K
PD658S A2
PD679G D2
PD696G A1
PD705P A2
PD726D D1
PD760D D2
PD773S D1
PD776J D1
PD778D D1
PD788A A1
PD804L D1
PD810T A2
PD964H D2
PD992B E/BTC*
PD1022U A1
PD1029B D2
PC1049T D2

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Service A1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD577S
1 BYD B12A03

PD516T PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service A2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD649T
1 BYD B12A03

PD554H PD658S PD705P PD810T
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (4 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service BTC

Direction 1 Number of buses
NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent 3
Fleet

PD564D PD629B PD660J
3 BYD B12A03

Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Mondays to Fridays 06:35 to 21:40

Service D1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 6
Fleet

PD533T PD726D PD773S PD776J PD778D PD804L
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service D2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 7
Fleet

PD487T PD539C PD581D PD679G PD760D PD964H PD1029B PD1049T
8 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (8 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service E

Direction 1 Number of buses
College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing College Link (UTown)
Mondays to Fridays 07:55 to 15:55 (School Term)

Service K

Direction 1 Number of buses
Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PD593U
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays 07:04 to 23:04
Saturdays 07:04 to 19:44

Service L

Direction 1 Number of buses
NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Dunearn Road 1
Fleet

PD629B
1 BYD B12A03

Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Mondays to Fridays 12:15 to 18:20 (School Term)
17:35 to 18:20 (Vacation)