NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gabrielcheong (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gabrielcheong (talk | contribs)
Line 71: Line 71:
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Service
|-
|PD583Z
|SP
|-
|PD622U
|SP
|-
|-
|PD698B
|PD698B

Revision as of 17:20, 19 September 2025

NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Map (All Routes)
PD648X (Campus Rider) - BYD B12A03

NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

ComfortDelGro Bus

Coaches

Zhongtong LCK6129EV (H12)
Registration no. Service
PD553K SP
PD669K CR
PD674U CL-B
PD675S CL-R
PD678J CR/CL-R*//CWR
PD742G CL-B
PD862T SP

Single-deckers

BYD B12A03
Registration no. Service
PD442Y CR/CL-R*
PD524U CL-R
PD621Y CR
PD648X CR/CL-B*
Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)
Registration no. Service
PC3906L SP
PC4009U CL-B
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)
Registration no. Service
PD698B CR//CWR
PD728Z SP
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)
Registration no. Service
PD771Y CL-B
PD807D CR//CWR
PD933Y CL-R
PD1018H CL-B
PD1064Z

Advan Engineering

Single-deckers

Yutong ZK6126HGA
Registration no. Service
PD2168B SP

Sun-Gee Travel

Coaches

Foton BJ6946U7LHD-R (U9)
Registration no. Service
PZ1333G FH-JP
FTBCI LexBuild-Hola Wallaby 88
Registration no. Service
PC5382J NTU-LKC
Golden Dragon XML6107J18
Registration no. Service
PD2087B NTU-LKC
Isuzu LT434P (SC Chivalrous)
Registration no. Service
PC6474X HL-AMK
PC6598Y HL-SK
PC6799J HL-TAMP

Double-deckers

Foton BJ6128C8BJD-R
Registration no. Service
PC5060M HL-BG

NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Campus Loop – Blue (CL–B)

Route Fleet Size Operators
Opp Hall 11 ↺ Opp Yunnan Garden / NIE Blk 2 (Clockwise) 5 ComfortDelGro Bus (Main)
A&S Advan (Sub)
Fleet

PD648X
1 BYD B12A03

PC4009U
1 Volvo B9L

PD674U PD742G
2 Zhongtong LCK6129EV

PD771Y PD1018H PD1064Z
3 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (3 3-Door)

Departing Opp Hall 11
Daily 08:00 to 23:00
Bus Stops
Bus
Opp Hall 11 (Ex-27191)
Bus
Nanyang Heights (Ex-27201)
Bus
Hall 6
Bus
Opp Hall 4
Bus
Opp Yunnan Garden
Bus
Opp SPMS
Bus
Opp WKWSCI
Bus
Opp CEE
Bus
NIE Blk 2 (27219)
Bus
Opp Hall 16
Bus
Opp Hall 14
Bus
Opp NY Cres Halls
Bus
Opp Hall 11 (Ex-27191)
Notes
  • Terminating trip ends at Opp Hall 11 on Weekdays.
  • Terminating trip ends at Opp NY Cres Halls on Weekends & Public Holidays.
  • Weekdays: 1-5 buses
  • Weekdays (Vacation): 1-3 buses
  • Weekends & Public Holidays: 1 bus
  • External Links:

Campus Loop – Red (CL-R)

Route Fleet Size Operators
Hall 11 Blk 55 ↻ Lee Wee Nam Lib / Academic Bldg Sth (Anti-clockwise) 5 ComfortDelGro Bus (Main)
A&S Advan (Sub)
Fleet

PD442Y PD524U
2 BYD B12A03

PD933Y
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

PD675S PD678J
2 Zhongtong LCK6129EV

Departing Hall 11 Blk 55
Daily 08:00 to 23:00
Bus Stops
Bus
Hall 11 Blk 55 (27011)
Bus
Nanyang Cres Halls (27071)
Bus
Hall 12 (27031)
Bus
Lee Wee Nam Lib
Bus
Sch of Biological Sciences
Bus
Wee Kim Wee Sch of C&I (27231)
Bus
SPMS (27241)
Bus
Academic Bldg Sth (27251)
Bus
Hall 4 (27261)
Bus
Hall 1 (27281)
Bus
Hall 2 (27311)
Bus
Halls 8 & 9 (27209)
Bus
Hall 11 (27199)
Bus
Hall 11 Blk 55 (27011)
Notes
  • Terminating trip ends at Lee Wee Nam Lib on Weekdays.
  • Terminating trip ends at Nanyang Cres Halls on Weekends & Public Holidays.
  • Weekdays: 1-5 buses
  • Weekdays (Vacation): 1-3 buses
  • Weekends & Public Holidays: 1 bus
  • External Links:

Campus Rider – Green (CR)

Route Fleet Size Operator
Pioneer MRT ↺ TCT-LT 6 ComfortDelGro Bus
Fleet

PD442Y PD621Y PD648X
3 BYD B12A03

PD669K PD678J
2 Zhongtong LCK6129EV

PD698B PD807D
2 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door / 1 3-Door)

Departing Pioneer MRT
Weekdays 07:30 to 23:00
Bus Stops
Bus
22529 Pioneer Stn Exit B
Bus
Hall 1 (27281)
Bus
Hall 2 (27311)
Bus
University Health Service
Bus
TCT-LT
Bus
Opp Hall 2
Bus
22529 Pioneer Stn Exit B
Notes
  • Terminating trip ends at Pioneer Stn Exit B.
  • Weekdays: 2-6 buses
  • Weekdays (Vacation): 1-3 buses
  • External Links:

Campus Weekend Rider - Brown (CWR)

Route Fleet Size Operator
Pioneer MRT ↺ TCT-LT / Academic Bldg Sth 2 ComfortDelGro Bus
Fleet

PD678J
1 Zhongtong LCK6129EV

PD698B PD807D
2 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door / 1 3-Door)

Departing Pioneer MRT
Weekends & Public Holidays 07:30 to 23:00
Bus Stops
Bus
22529 Pioneer Stn Exit B
Bus
Hall 1 (27281)
Bus
Hall 2 (27311)
Bus
University Health Service
Bus
TCT-LT
Bus
Sch of ADM (27061)
Bus
Lee Wee Nam Lib
Bus
Sch of CEE (27221)
Bus
Sch of Biological Sciences
Bus
Wee Kim Wee Sch of C&I (27231)
Bus
SPMS (27241)
Bus
Academic Bldg Sth (27251)
Bus
Hall 4 (27261)
Bus
Hall 5
Bus
22529 Pioneer Stn Exit B
Notes
  • Terminating trip ends at Pioneer Stn Exit B.
  • Weekends & Public Holidays: 2 buses
  • External Links:

Faculty Housing – Jurong Point (FH – JP) Shuttle

Route Fleet Size Operator
Yunnan Corner → Boon Lay MRT 1 Sun-Gee Travel
Fleet

PZ1333G
1 Foton BJ6946U7LHD-R

Departing Yunnan Corner
Weekends & Public Holidays 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Bus Stops
Sheltered Walkway near Yunnan Corner, Students Walk
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Nanyang Heights, Nanyang View
Carpark at Unit 47, Nanyang View
Carpark at Blk 96, Nanyang View
Bus
22579 Boon Lay Stn
Notes
  • This service is restricted to faculty housing residents only.

Heartland Shuttle – Ang Mo Kio

Route Fleet Size Operator
Ang Mo Kio MRT → TCT-LT
Carpark F → Ang Mo Kio MRT
3
1
Sun-Gee Travel
Fleet

PC6474X
1 Isuzu LT434P (1 SC Chivalrous)

Any Buses

Departing Ang Mo Kio MRT
Weekdays 07:00 07:30 07:45
Departing Carpark F
Weekdays 17:00
Bus Stops (Direction 1)
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Opp Ang Mo Kio MRT Exit A, Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8
Bus
University Health Service
Bus
TCT-LT
Bus Stops (Direction 2)
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Carpark F, Faculty Avenue
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Opp Ang Mo Kio MRT Exit A, Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Bukit Gombak

Route Fleet Size Operator
Bukit Gombak MRT → TCT-LT 2 Sun-Gee Travel
Fleet

PC5060M
1 Foton BJ6128C8BJD-R

Any Buses

Departing Bukit Gombak MRT
Weekdays 07:45 08:15
Bus Stops
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Bukit Gombak MRT Exit D, Bukit Batok West Avenue 5
Bus
University Health Service
Bus
TCT-LT
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Pasir Ris

Route Fleet Size Operator
Pasir Ris MRT → TCT-LT 2 Sun-Gee Travel
Fleet

Any Buses

Departing Pasir Ris MRT
Weekdays 07:00 07:45
Bus Stops
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Pasir Ris MRT Exit A, Pasir Ris Central Street 3
Bus
University Health Service
Bus
TCT-LT
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Punggol

Route Fleet Size Operator
Punggol MRT/LRT → TCT-LT 2 Sun-Gee Travel
Fleet

Any Buses

Departing Punggol MRT/LRT
Weekdays 07:10 08:00
Bus Stops
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Punggol MRT/LRT Exit C, Punggol Central
Bus
University Health Service
Bus
TCT-LT
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Sengkang

Route Fleet Size Operator
Sengkang MRT/LRT → TCT-LT
Carpark F → Sengkang MRT/LRT
5
1
Sun-Gee Travel
Fleet

PC6598Y
1 Isuzu LT434P (1 SC Chivalrous)

Any Buses

Departing Sengkang MRT/LRT
Weekdays 07:00 07:15 08:00 09:00 10:00
Departing CP F
Weekdays 17:00
Bus Stops (Direction 1)
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Sengkang MRT/LRT Exit C, Sengkang Square
Bus
University Health Service
Bus
TCT-LT
Bus Stops (Direction 2)
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Carpark F, Faculty Avenue
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Sengkang MRT/LRT Exit C, Sengkang Square
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Tampines

Route Fleet Size Operator
Tampines MRT → TCT-LT
Carpark F → Tampines MRT
5
1
Sun-Gee Travel
Fleet

PC6799J
1 Isuzu LT434P (1 SC Chivalrous)

Any Buses

Departing Tampines MRT
Weekdays 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00
Departing CP F
Weekdays 17:00
Bus Stops (Direction 1)
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Tampines MRT Exit B, Tampines Central 4
Bus
University Health Service
Bus
TCT-LT
Bus Stops (Direction 2)
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Carpark F, Faculty Avenue
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Tampines MRT Exit B, Tampines Central 4
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

Heartland Shuttle – Yishun

Route Fleet Size Operator
Yishun MRT → TCT-LT 2 Sun-Gee Travel
Fleet

Any Buses

Departing Yishun MRT
Weekdays 07:15 08:00
Bus Stops
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Yishun MRT Exit B, Yishun Avenue 5
Bus
University Health Service
Bus
TCT-LT
Notes
  • This service is restricted to students only.

NTU–LKC Inter–Campus Shuttle

Route Fleet Size Operator
Exptl Med Bldg ↔ Toh Kian Chui Annex 2 Sun-Gee Travel
Fleet

PC5382J
1 FTBCI LexBuild-Hola Wallaby 88

PD2087B
1 Golden Dragon XML6107J18

Departing Exptl Med Bldg
Weekdays 08:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:30
Departing Toh Kian Chui Annex
Weekdays 08:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:30
Bus Stops (Direction 1)
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Exptl Med Bldg, Nanyang Drive
Bus
NIE Blk 2 (27219)
Bus
Blk 41 (27069)
Bus
Hall 11 (27199)
Carpark at Toh Kian Chui Annex, Mandalay Road
Bus Stops (Direction 2)
Carpark at Toh Kian Chui Annex, Mandalay Road
Bus
Opp Hall 11 (Ex-27191)
Bus
Sch of ADM (27061)
Bus
Lee Wee Nam Lib
Pick-Up Drop-Off at Exptl Med Bldg, Nanyang Drive
Notes
  • This service is restricted to staff & students only.