MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Private): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
PC9040U and PC9271U now laid up till 27 September 2026 |
|||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8941B | |PC8941B | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8997R | |PC8997R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9064B | |PC9064B | ||
| Line 115: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9263T | |PC9263T | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9255S | |PC9255S | ||
| Line 147: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8948H | |PC8948H | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2 {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9034M | |PC9034M | ||
|- | |||
|PC9040U | |||
|Non-user lay-up status till 27 Sep 2026 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9054E | |PC9054E | ||
|rowspan=2 {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9089E | |PC9089E | ||
|- | |||
|PC9271U | |||
|Non-user lay-up status till 27 Sep 2026 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PZ442G | |PZ442G | ||
|{{BDRS}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 206: | ||
|'''12 Dec 2031 | |'''12 Dec 2031 | ||
|PC9263T, PD7774T | |PC9263T, PD7774T | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Lay-up buses | |||
|- | |||
|PC9040U, PC9271U | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|De-registered buses | !colspan=2|De-registered buses | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 11 October 2025

PC8932CSpecifications
| Operators | ||
|---|---|---|
| Registration number | PC8932C PC8941B PC8948H PC8997R PC9034M PC9040U PC9054E PC9064B PC9078L PC9089E PC9098D PC9174S PC9255S PC9263T PC9264R PC9271U PZ442G PZ842K |
PD7774T PD8989J |
| Vehicle make | MAN | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | |
| Vehicle model | NL323F (A22) | |
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City Hybrid | |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | |
| Length | 11.98m | |
| Width | 2.5m | |
| Quantity | 18 | 2 |
| Year | 2011 | |
| Period of registration | 18 Nov 2011 – 13 Dec 2011 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 43 | Seating: 38 |
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-32 | |
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | |
| Emission standard | Euro V | |
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | |
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | |
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | |
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | |
| Exhaust system | MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT) | |
| Air-con model | Denso LD8u | |
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED | |
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 400 (original) Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402 (PC8932C, PC9098D & PD8989J) | |
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 750/3 | |
| Door model | Masats | |
| Additional features | Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system (except PC9263T) Negative Pressure System (PC9271U) Driver blower fan (except PC9089E & PC9264R) | |
Fleet
A&S Transit
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| PC8932C | Bok Seng Academy - SSO Approved Training Organization: (L & R: Acquiring Knowledge Elevating Skills. Up To 70% Maximum Funding For Locals & SRPs*. B: A Training Centre For A New Generation Workforce.) |
| PC8941B | N/A |
| PC8997R | |
| PC9064B | |
| PC9078L | |
| PC9098D | |
| PC9174S | |
| PC9263T | |
| PC9255S | |
| PC9264R | Auto Diecast Expo: L: 30 - 31 August 2025 Singapore EXPO Hall 3,4,5 + Carpark C Free Admission. Auto Diecast Expo. [email protected]. The 2025 Diecast Expo. Exhibitors. 2025 AutoExpo Singapore. R: 30 - 31 August 2025 Singapore EXPO Hall 3,4,5 + Carpark C Free Admission. 2025 AutoExpo Singapore. Auto Diecast Expo. [email protected] Follow Us! Exhibitors. Media Partner. Official Race Master. Transport Partner. Official Printing. B: The 2025 Diecast Expo. 30 - 31 August 2025. Singapore EXPO Hall 3,4,5 + Carpark C. Bringing Diecast Brands Closer To You! Auto Diecast Expo. [email protected] |
| PZ842K | N/A |
Leisure Frontier
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| PD7774T | N/A |
| PD8989J |
De-registered & Non-revenue buses
A&S Transit
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PC8948H | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PC9034M | |
| PC9040U | Non-user lay-up status till 27 Sep 2026 |
| PC9054E | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PC9089E | |
| PC9271U | Non-user lay-up status till 27 Sep 2026 |
| PZ442G | De-registered & Scrapped |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SP | Spare bus |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 17 Nov 2031 | PC8932C |
| 24 Nov 2031 | PC8997R, PC9271U |
| 29 Nov 2031 | PC8941B, PC9040U, PD8989J, PZ842K |
| 4 Dec 2031 | PC9078L, PC9255S |
| 7 Dec 2031 | PC9064B, PC9098D, PC9174S, PC9264R |
| 12 Dec 2031 | PC9263T, PD7774T |
| Lay-up buses | |
| PC9040U, PC9271U | |
| De-registered buses | |
| PC8948H, PC9034M, PC9054E, PC9089E, PZ442G | |
Miscellaneous
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| LTA - Lush Green | PC9043L |
| SMRT - White, Red & Black | PC8932C, PC8941B, PC8948H, PC8969Y, PC8976B, PC8997R, PC9034M, PC9040U, PC9054E, PC9078L, PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9173U, PC9174S, PC9255S, PC9263T, PC9264R & PC9271U |
| Strides - Grey, Gold, Red & Black | PC8932C, PC8941B, PC8948H, PC8969Y, PC8976B, PC8997R, PC9034M, PC9040U, PC9043L, PC9054E, PC9064B, PC9078L, PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9173U, PC9174S, PC9255S, PC9263T, PC9264R, PC9271U, PZ442G & PZ842K |
| A&S Transit - Pink, Blue & Black | PC8932C, PC9034M, PC9040U, PC9054E, PC9064B, PC9078L, PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9174S, PC9255S & PC9271U |
| Grey | PC8941B, PC8948H, PC8997R, PC9263T, PC9264R, PZ442G & PZ842K |
| Leisure Frontier - Orange & Yellow | PD7774T & PD8989J |
Buses with single offside wing mirror
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Equipped with single offside wing mirror | PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9271U, PD8989J |