BYD BC12A04 (Private): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Ivan Wong (talk | contribs)
Gabrielcheong (talk | contribs)
all remaining bc12s also registered on 2nd sep
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|PD3066E <br> PD3119L <br>PD3123Z <br>PD3128K <br>PD3134S
|PD3066E <br> PD3119L <br>PD3123Z <br>PD3128K <br>PD3134S <br>PD3187P <br>PD3203B <br>PD3230Y <br>PD3263C <br>PD3273Z <br>PD3276R <br>PD3281A <br>PD3306M <br>PD3320X
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|5 <br> 14 (Total)
|14 (Total)
|-
|-
!Year of manufacture
!Year of manufacture
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|2 Sep 2025 – ''present''
|2 Sep 2025
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|PD3134S
|PD3134S
|{{N/A}}
|-
|PD3187P
|{{N/A}}
|-
|PD3203B
|{{N/A}}
|-
|PD3230Y
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD3263C
|PD3263C
|{{N/A}}
|-
|PD3273Z
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
Line 111: Line 123:
|-
|-
|PD3281A
|PD3281A
|{{N/A}}  
|{{N/A}}
|-
|PD3306M
|{{N/A}}
|-
|PD3320X
|{{N/A}}
|-
|}
|}


Line 122: Line 141:
|-
|-
|'''1 Sep 2045'''
|'''1 Sep 2045'''
|PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S
|PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S, PD3187P, PD3203B, PD3230Y, PD3263C, PD3273Z, PD3276R, PD3281A, PD3306M, PD3320X
|}
|}


Line 133: Line 152:
|-
|-
|Sentosa - '''Orange'''
|Sentosa - '''Orange'''
|PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S
|PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S, PD3187P, PD3203B, PD3230Y, PD3263C, PD3273Z, PD3276R, PD3281A, PD3306M & PD3320X
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:08, 19 September 2025

Specifications

Operator Sentosa Development Corporation
Registration number PD3066E
PD3119L
PD3123Z
PD3128K
PD3134S
PD3187P
PD3203B
PD3230Y
PD3263C
PD3273Z
PD3276R
PD3281A
PD3306M
PD3320X
Vehicle make BYD
Vehicle manufacturer BYD Auto Industry
Vehicle model BC12A04 (GTK6127BEVB1)
Vehicle bodywork Zhuhai Guangtong
Length 11.995m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 14 (Total)
Year of manufacture 2024
Period of registration 2 Sep 2025
Passenger capacity Seating: 28
Standing: 55
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 83
Electric motor model BYD EQ13B
permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2)
Battery BYD Blade lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 433.45 kWh
Power/torque 300 kW (150 kW × 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm × 2) (Maximum)
Suspension system BYD Active Air Control System
Braking system Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Traction Control System (TCS)
Air-con model Valeo REVO-E Global
EDS model Luminator ULTIMA
EDS controller model Luminator Basic
PIDS model Luminator INFOtainment
Seat model Ster 8MI
Door model SMC Transit
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System
TNT Surveillance T-DM821 Camera Mirror System
Others USB charging ports
Stroller restraint system
Automatic wheelchair ramp
Rear emergency exit hatch

Deployments

Sentosa Development Corporation

Registration no. Service
PD3066E N/A
PD3119L N/A
PD3123Z N/A
PD3128K N/A
PD3134S N/A
PD3187P N/A
PD3203B N/A
PD3230Y N/A
PD3263C N/A
PD3273Z N/A
PD3276R N/A
PD3281A N/A
PD3306M N/A
PD3320X N/A

Other information

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
1 Sep 2045 PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S, PD3187P, PD3203B, PD3230Y, PD3263C, PD3273Z, PD3276R, PD3281A, PD3306M, PD3320X

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
Colour Registration number
Sentosa - Orange PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S, PD3187P, PD3203B, PD3230Y, PD3263C, PD3273Z, PD3276R, PD3281A, PD3306M & PD3320X

Notes

  • All buses have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.

See also