Foton BJ6128C8BJD-R: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC5387X | |PC5387X | ||
|Non-user lay up status till 12 Jun 2026 | |{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 12 Jun 2026}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sun-Gee Travel - '''Dark Blue''' | |Sun-Gee Travel - '''Dark Blue''' | ||
|PC5060M, PC5169J, PC5266L, PC5308A, PC5387X | |||
|} | |||
====License scheme==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|'''Excursion Bus''' | |||
|PC5060M, PC5169J, PC5266L, PC5308A, PC5387X | |PC5060M, PC5169J, PC5266L, PC5308A, PC5387X | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:34, 1 November 2025

Specifications
| Operator | Sun-Gee Travel |
|---|---|
| Registration number | PC5060M PC5169J PC5266L PC5308A PC5387X |
| Vehicle make | Foton |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Beiqi Foton Motor Co., Ltd. |
| Vehicle model | BJ6128C8BJD AUTO |
| Vehicle bodywork | Foton Integral |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Foton Integral |
| Length | 12m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 5 |
| Year | 2016 |
| Period of registration | 25 Aug 2016 (PC5169J) 1 Nov 2016 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 31 (Lower deck) / 53 (Upper deck) Total: 84 |
| Engine model | Cummins ISL8.9E5280B (PC5169J) Cummins ISL8.9E5320 |
| Engine capacity | 8900 cc |
| Emission standard | Euro V |
| Transmission model | Voith |
| Power/torque | 280 hp (205kW) @ 2100 RPM / 1055 Nm @ 1100 RPM (PC5169J) 320hp (235kW) @ 2100 RPM / 1350 Nm @ 1100 RPM |
| Suspension system | TBC |
| Braking system | TBC |
| Exhaust system | TBC |
| Air-con model | TBC |
| Seat model | TBC |
| Door model | TBC |
| Additional features | |
| Others | Lap belts Rear axle steering |
Deployments
Sun-Gee Travel
| Registration number | Service |
|---|---|
| PC5060M | NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: HL-BG |
| PC5169J | SP |
| PC5266L | |
| PC5308A |
Fleet changes
Sun-Gee Travel
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PC5387X | Non-user lay-up status till 12 Jun 2026 |
Other information
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Sun-Gee Travel - Dark Blue | PC5060M, PC5169J, PC5266L, PC5308A, PC5387X |
License scheme
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Excursion Bus | PC5060M, PC5169J, PC5266L, PC5308A, PC5387X |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 24 Aug 2036 | PC5169J |
| 31 Oct 2036 | PC5060M, PC5266L, PC5308A |
| TBC | PC5387X |