Volvo B9L: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ihengheng (talk | contribs)
Updated
 
Line 15: Line 15:
|PC3925G<br>PC3989Y
|PC3925G<br>PC3989Y
|PA33K<br>PC3785T<br>PC3867R<br>PC4038K<br>PC4068Z
|PA33K<br>PC3785T<br>PC3867R<br>PC4038K<br>PC4068Z
|PA2A<br><font color=#999999>PD1929D</font>
|PA2A<br>PD1929D
|PD7797C
|PD7797C
|PC3947T
|PC3947T
Line 57: Line 57:
!colspan=6|Modified seating configuration
!colspan=6|Modified seating configuration
|-
|-
|colspan=6|Seating: 37 ''(PA2A, PC3785T, PC3867R<font color=#999999>, PD1929D</font> & PD7797C)''<br>Seating: 39 ''(PC4009U)''<br>Seating: 41 ''(PC3947T)''
|colspan=6|Seating: 37 ''(PC3785T, PC3867R, PD1929D & PD7797C)''<br>Seating: 39 ''(PC4009U)''<br>Seating: 41 ''(PC3947T)''
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|colspan=6|Kabym BYM-17616P8*10Y-BUS ''(except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z<font color=#999999>, PD1929D</font> & PD7797C)''
|colspan=6|Kabym BYM-17616P8*10Y-BUS ''(except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z, PD1929D & PD7797C)''
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|colspan=6|<font color=#999999>Kabym NS-K (original)</font><br>Kabym AL-K80 ''(except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z<font color=#999999>, PD1929D</font> & PD7797C)''
|colspan=6|<font color=#999999>Kabym NS-K (original)</font><br>Kabym AL-K80 ''(except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3947T, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z, PD1929D & PD7797C)''
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|colspan=6|Kiel Centra (original)<br>Ster New City ''(16 seats)'' (PC4009U)<br>GRL YAVUZ (<font color=#999999>PD1929D &</font> PD7797C)<br>Vogelsitze System 750/3 ''(14 seats)'' (PC3785T)
|colspan=6|Kiel Centra (original)<br>Ster New City ''(16 seats)'' (PC4009U)<br>GRL YAVUZ (PD1929D & PD7797C)<br>Vogelsitze System 750/3 ''(14 seats)'' (PC3785T & PC3867R)
|-
|-
!Door model
!Door model
|colspan=6|Masats
|colspan=6|Masats
|-
|-
!Additional features
!colspan="7"|Additional features
|colspan=6|MSI FUNTORO UVC LED Purifier (PC3931M)<br>Modified seating configuration (PA2A, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3947T, PC4009U<font color=#999999>, PD1929D</font> & PD7797C)<br>Seat belts (PC4009U)<br>Beacon light (PC3738E, PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4032B & PC4071M)
|-
!Telematics system
|GreenRoad
|colspan="5" {{N/A}}
|-
!Others
|colspan="6"|MSI FUNTORO UVC LED Purifier (PC3931M)<br />Modified seating configuration (PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3947T, PC4009U, PD1929D & PD7797C)<br />Seat belts (PC4009U)<br />Beacon light (PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4032B & PC4071M)
|}
|}


Line 105: Line 111:
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Deployment
!Deployment
!Advertisement
|-
|-
|PC3738E
|PC3738E
|[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|Dnata Airside Transport: SP//[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PC3763G
|PC3763G
|rowspan=2|SP
|rowspan=3|Dnata Airside Transport: Changi Airport Airside Shuttle
|rowspan="2"|Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Bird Paradise: '''L & R:''' A Symphony Of Colours In Flight. '''B:''' Come To Life At birdparadise.com.sg. (Red)
|-
|-
|PC3769R
|PC3769R
|-
|-
|PC3849T
|PC3849T
|Dnata Airside Transport: Changi Airport Airside Shuttle
|rowspan=16 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PC3853E
|PC3853E
|SP
|Dnata Airside Transport: SP
|-
|-
|PC3906L
|PC3906L
Line 150: Line 151:
|-
|-
|PC4019R
|PC4019R
|rowspan=2|[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|-
|-
|PC4032B
|PC4032B
|Dnata Airside Transport: SP//[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|-
|-
|PC4051X
|PC4051X
|Agilent Shuttle
|Agilent Technologies Staff Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC4071M
|PC4071M
Line 166: Line 168:
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Deployment
!Deployment
!Advertisement
|-
|-
|PC3925G
|PC3925G
|rowspan=2|Changi Airport Airside Shuttle
|rowspan=2|Changi Airport Airside Shuttle
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PC3989Y
|PC3989Y
Line 198: Line 198:
|-class="JRL"
|-class="JRL"
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Advertisement
!Deployment
|-
|-
|PA2A
|PA2A
|{{N/A}}
|[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|}
 
===AD2 Transit===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="XST"
!Registration number
!Advertisement
|-
|PD7797C
|{{N/A}}
|}
|}


Line 219: Line 209:
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Deployment
!Deployment
!Advertisement
|-
|-
|PC3947T
|PC3947T
|[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|{{N/A}}
|}
|}


==Fleet changes==
==De-registered & Non-revenue buses==
===ComfortDelGro Bus===
===ComfortDelGro Bus===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
Line 233: Line 221:
|-
|-
|PA2A
|PA2A
|Sold to Cityline Global Pte Ltd
|Sold to Cityline Global
|-
|-
|PA33K
|PA33K
Line 276: Line 264:
|-
|-
|PD3022G
|PD3022G
|Sold to AD2 Transit Pte Ltd, re-registered as PD7797C
|Sold to AD2 Transit, re-registered as PD7797C
|-
|-
|PD3033A
|PD3033A
|Sold to Cityline Global Pte Ltd, re-registered as PD1929D
|Sold to Cityline Global, re-registered as PD1929D
|}
 
===A&S Transit===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SE"
!Registration number!!Status
|-
|PA33K
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 28 Jul 2026}}
|}
|}


Line 288: Line 285:
|-
|-
|PD1929D
|PD1929D
|{{BDRS}}
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 6 Oct 2026}}
|}
|}


===A&S Transit===
===AD2 Transit===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SE"
|-class="XST"
!Registration number!!Status
!Registration number!!Status
|-
|-
|PA33K
|PD7797C
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 28 Jul 2026}}
|{{BUR|Road tax status expired since 4 Aug 2025}}
|}
|}


Line 307: Line 304:
|-
|-
|SP || Spare bus
|SP || Spare bus
|-
|* || Crossover
|-
|-
|// || Secondary deployment
|// || Secondary deployment
Line 317: Line 312:
|-
|-
|(empty) || Whole bus ad.
|(empty) || Whole bus ad.
|-
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear.
|-
|'''L:''' || Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
|-
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
|}
|}


Line 382: Line 371:
|PC3769R, PC3940L
|PC3769R, PC3940L
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Lay-up bus
!colspan=2|Lay-up buses
|-
|-
|colspan=2|PA33K
|colspan=2|PA33K, PD1929D & PD7797C
|-
|-
!colspan=2|De-registered buses
!colspan=2|De-registered buses
|-
|-
|colspan=2|PC3787M, PC3880B, PD1929D
|colspan=2|PC3787M & PC3880B
|}
 
===License scheme===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|'''Excursion Bus'''
|PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3785T, <font color=#999999>PC3787M</font>, PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3867R, <font color=#999999>PC3880B</font>, PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3954Y, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3989Y, PC3995D, PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4032B, PC4038K, PC4051X, PC4068Z, PC4071M, <font color=#999999>PD1929D</font>, PD7797C
|}
|}


Line 405: Line 386:
|-
|-
|National University of Singapore (NUS) - '''Orange & Blue'''
|National University of Singapore (NUS) - '''Orange & Blue'''
|PA2A, PA33K, <font color="#999999">PC3738E</font>, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3785T, <font color="#999999">PC3787M, PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3867R, PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3947T</font>, PC3954Y, <font color="#999999">PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3989Y, PC3995D,</font> PC4009U, <font color="#999999">PC4032B,</font><font color="#999999"> PC4071M,</font> <font color="#999999">PD1929D</font> <font color="#999999">& PD3022G</font>
|PA2A, PA33K, <font color="#999999">PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R,</font> PC3785T, <font color="#999999">PC3787M, PC3849T, PC3853E,</font> PC3867R, <font color="#999999">PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3947T,</font> PC3954Y, <font color="#999999">PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3989Y,</font> PC4009U, <font color="#999999">PC4032B, PC4071M,</font> PD1929D <font color="#999999">& PD3022G</font>
|-
|-
|National University of Singapore (NUS) - '''Dark Orange & Blue'''
|National University of Singapore (NUS) - '''Dark Orange & Blue'''
Line 411: Line 392:
|-
|-
|Sentosa - '''Orange'''
|Sentosa - '''Orange'''
|PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M & PC3995D
|PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, <font color="#999999">PC3947T,</font> PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M & PC3995D
|-
|-
|Dnata & Woodlands Transport - '''White'''
|Dnata & Woodlands Transport - '''White'''
|PC3849T, PC3925G, PC3989Y & PC4071M
|PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3925G, PC3989Y & PC4071M
|-
|-
|Dnata - '''Orange & White'''
|Dnata - '''Orange & White'''
Line 431: Line 412:
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|Brown patterned (original) || <font color="#999999">PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R,</font> PC3785T, <font color="#999999">PC3787M, PC3849T,</font> PC3853E, <font color="#999999">PC3867R, PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3954Y, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3989Y, PC3995D, PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4032B,</font> PC4038K, PC4051X, PC4068Z, <font color="#999999">PC4071M, PD3022G & PD3033A</font>
|Brown patterned (original) || <font color="#999999">PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3785T, PC3787M, PC3849T,</font> PC3853E, <font color="#999999">PC3867R, PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3954Y, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3989Y, PC3995D, PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4032B,</font> PC4038K, PC4051X, PC4068Z, <font color="#999999">PC4071M, PD3022G & PD3033A</font>
|-
|-
|Brown patterned (original)/Brown || PC3954Y, PC4019R, PC4032B <font color="#999999">& PC4071M</font>
|Brown patterned (original)/Brown || PC3954Y, PC4019R, PC4032B <font color="#999999">& PC4071M</font>
|-
|-
|Blue || PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3867R, <font color="#999999">PC3880B,</font> PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3995D & PC4071M
|Brown patterned (original)/Orange || PC3785T & PC3867R
|-
|Blue || PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3867R, <font color="#999999">PC3880B,</font> PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, <font color="#999999">PC3947T,</font> PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3995D & PC4071M
|-
|Blue/Brown patterned (original) || PC3947T
|-
|-
|Black || PC4009U
|Black || PC4009U
Line 441: Line 426:
|Light blue || PC3925G & PC3989Y
|Light blue || PC3925G & PC3989Y
|-
|-
|Grey || <font color="#999999">PD1929D & </font> PD7797C
|Grey || PD1929D & PD7797C
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 22:55, 31 December 2025

ComfortDelGro Bus PC3906L (Service A1)

Specifications

Operator ComfortDelGro Bus Woodlands Transport A&S Cityline Global AD2 Transit ShunFu Bus
Registration number PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3787M
PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3880B
PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3954Y, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3995D
PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4032B, PC4051X, PC4071M
PC3925G
PC3989Y
PA33K
PC3785T
PC3867R
PC4038K
PC4068Z
PA2A
PD1929D
PD7797C PC3947T
Vehicle make Volvo
Vehicle manufacturer Volvo Buses
Vehicle model B9L
Vehicle bodywork SC Chivalrous
Length 12m
Quantity 21 2 5 2 1 1
32 (Total)
Year 2015
Period of registration 16 Jul 2015 – 27 Aug 2015
Passenger capacity Design
Seating: 23
Standing: 65
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 90
Modified seating configuration
Seating: 37 (PC3785T, PC3867R, PD1929D & PD7797C)
Seating: 39 (PC4009U)
Seating: 41 (PC3947T)
Engine model Volvo D9B310 EC06B
Emission standard Euro V
Power/torque 310 hp (228 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1100 – 1500 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS2)
Braking system Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Traction Control System (TCS)
Engine capacity 9365 cc
Transmission model ZF Ecolife 6 AP 1403 B
Air-con model Blue Star 205RT
EDS model Kabym BYM-17616P8*10Y-BUS (except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z, PD1929D & PD7797C)
EDS controller model Kabym NS-K (original)
Kabym AL-K80 (except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3947T, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z, PD1929D & PD7797C)
Seat model Kiel Centra (original)
Ster New City (16 seats) (PC4009U)
GRL YAVUZ (PD1929D & PD7797C)
Vogelsitze System 750/3 (14 seats) (PC3785T & PC3867R)
Door model Masats
Additional features
Telematics system GreenRoad N/A
Others MSI FUNTORO UVC LED Purifier (PC3931M)
Modified seating configuration (PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3947T, PC4009U, PD1929D & PD7797C)
Seat belts (PC4009U)
Beacon light (PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4032B & PC4071M)

Deployments

ComfortDelGro Bus

Registration number Deployment
PC3738E Dnata Airside Transport: SP//NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: SP
PC3763G Dnata Airside Transport: Changi Airport Airside Shuttle
PC3769R
PC3849T
PC3853E Dnata Airside Transport: SP
PC3906L NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP
PC3929X SP
PC3931M
PC3940L
PC3954Y NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: SP
PC3957P SP
PC3967K
PC3983M
PC3995D
PC4009U NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: CL-B
PC4019R NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: SP
PC4032B Dnata Airside Transport: SP//NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: SP
PC4051X Agilent Technologies Staff Shuttle
PC4071M Dnata Airside Transport: Changi Airport Airside Shuttle

Woodlands Transport

Registration number Deployment
PC3925G Changi Airport Airside Shuttle
PC3989Y

A&S Transit

Registration number Advertisement
PC3785T Singapore Diecast Expo 2025: Free Admission. 19.09.2025 Fri To 21.09.2025 Sun, 10 A.M. To 9 P.M. @ Suntec Atrium Tower 1 & 2.
PC3867R N/A
PC4038K Tampines Retail Park (Base Ad)
PC4068Z N/A

Cityline Global

Registration number Deployment
PA2A NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP

ShunFu Bus

Registration number Deployment
PC3947T NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP

De-registered & Non-revenue buses

ComfortDelGro Bus

Registration number Status
PA2A Sold to Cityline Global
PA33K Sold to A&S Transit
PC3785T
PC3787M De-registered & Scrapped
PC3867R Sold to A&S Transit
PC3876P Sold to Muezza Coach Bus Services, re-registered as PD3022G
PC3880B De-registered & Scrapped
PC3925G Sold to Woodlands Transport
PC3947T Sold to ShunFu Bus Services
PC3972U Sold to Muezza Coach Bus Services, re-registered as PD3033A
PC3989Y Sold to Woodlands Transport
PC4038K Sold to A&S Transit
PC4068Z

Muezza Coach Bus Services

Registration number Status
PD3022G Sold to AD2 Transit, re-registered as PD7797C
PD3033A Sold to Cityline Global, re-registered as PD1929D

A&S Transit

Registration number Status
PA33K Non-user lay-up status till 28 Jul 2026

Cityline Global

Registration number Status
PD1929D Non-user lay-up status till 6 Oct 2026

AD2 Transit

Registration number Status
PD7797C Road tax status expired since 4 Aug 2025

Other information

Legend

Deployments
SP Spare bus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
15 Jul 2035 PC3931M
26 Jul 2035 PC3906L, PC3954Y
27 Jul 2035 PA2A
28 Jul 2035 PA33K, PC3738E, PC3967K, PC3983M
29 Jul 2035 PC3929X
30 Jul 2035 PC3995D, PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4038K
31 Jul 2035 PC4051X, PC4068Z
4 Aug 2035 PC3785T, PC3853E, PC3947T, PD7797C
12 Aug 2035 PC3763G
13 Aug 2035 PC4071M
16 Aug 2035 PC3925G
17 Aug 2035 PC3867R
19 Aug 2035 PC3989Y
20 Aug 2035 PC4032B
24 Aug 2035 PC3957P
25 Aug 2035 PC3849T
26 Aug 2035 PC3769R, PC3940L
Lay-up buses
PA33K, PD1929D & PD7797C
De-registered buses
PC3787M & PC3880B

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
National University of Singapore (NUS) - Orange & Blue PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3785T, PC3787M, PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3867R, PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3947T, PC3954Y, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3989Y, PC4009U, PC4032B, PC4071M, PD1929D & PD3022G
National University of Singapore (NUS) - Dark Orange & Blue PC3940L, PC3995D, PC4019R, PC4038K, PC4051X, PC4068Z
Sentosa - Orange PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M & PC3995D
Dnata & Woodlands Transport - White PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3925G, PC3989Y & PC4071M
Dnata - Orange & White PC3738E, PC3853E & PC4032B
AD2 Transit - White, Red, Grey & Black PD7797C
ShunFu Bus - White, Yellow & Dark Blue PC3947T

Seat covers information

Click to expand/collapse
Brown patterned (original) PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3785T, PC3787M, PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3867R, PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3954Y, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3989Y, PC3995D, PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4032B, PC4038K, PC4051X, PC4068Z, PC4071M, PD3022G & PD3033A
Brown patterned (original)/Brown PC3954Y, PC4019R, PC4032B & PC4071M
Brown patterned (original)/Orange PC3785T & PC3867R
Blue PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3867R, PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3995D & PC4071M
Blue/Brown patterned (original) PC3947T
Black PC4009U
Light blue PC3925G & PC3989Y
Grey PD1929D & PD7797C

See also