NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gabrielcheong (talk | contribs)
Rationalisation
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|PD564D
|PD564D
|BTC
|P
|-
|-
|PD577S
|PD577S
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|PD629B
|PD629B
|BTC/L*
|P
|-
|-
|PD649T
|PD649T
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|PD660J
|PD660J
|BTC
|P
|-
|-
|PD722P
|PD722P
Line 122: Line 122:
|-
|-
|PD992B
|PD992B
|E/BTC*
|R1/R2
|-
|-
|PD1022U
|PD1022U
Line 279: Line 279:
|}
|}


===Service E===
===Service K===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
Line 285: Line 285:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road
|Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road
|1
|1
|}
|}
Line 293: Line 293:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD992B'''<br>
'''PD593U'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing College Link (UTown)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Prince George's Park
|-
|-
!Mondays to Fridays
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:55 to 15:55 ''(School Term)''
|07:04 to 23:04
|-
!Saturdays
|07:04 to 19:44
|}
|}


===Service K===
===Service P===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
Line 310: Line 313:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Prince George's Park Clementi Road
|Kent Vale NUS Bukit Timah Campus
|1
|1
|}
|}
Line 318: Line 321:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD593U'''<br>
'''PD564D PD629B PD660J'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
4 BYD B12A03
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Prince George's Park
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
|-
|-
!Mondays to Fridays
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:04 to 23:04
|08:20 to 17:25
|-
!Saturdays
|07:04 to 19:44
|}
|}


===Service L===
===Service R1/R2===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
Line 338: Line 338:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Dunearn Road
|College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road
|1
|1
|}
|}
Line 346: Line 346:
|-
|-
|
|
''(Interline from Service BTC)''<br>
'''PD992B'''<br>
'''PD629B'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
1 BYD B12A03
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|-
|-
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing College Link (UTown)
|-
|-
!Mondays to Fridays
!Mondays to Fridays
|12:15 to 18:20 ''(School Term)''<br>17:35 to 18:20 ''(Vacation)''
|07:40 to 19:20 ''(School Term)''
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]

Revision as of 10:57, 1 January 2026

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

BYD B12A03

Registration no. Service
PD564D P
PD577S A1
PD629B P
PD649T A2
PD660J P
PD722P SP

Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)

Registration no. Service
PC3738E SP
PC3954Y
PC4019R
PC4032B

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD496S D2

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD487T D2
PD516T A1
PD533T D1
PD539C D2
PD554H A2
PD576U A1
PD581D SP
PD593U K
PD658S A2
PD679G D2
PD696G A1
PD705P A2
PD726D D1
PD760D D2
PD773S D1
PD776J D1
PD778D D1
PD788A A1
PD804L D1
PD810T A2
PD964H D2
PD992B R1/R2
PD1022U A1
PD1029B D2
PD1049T SP

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Service A1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD577S
1 BYD B12A03

PD516T PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service A2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD649T
1 BYD B12A03

PD554H PD658S PD705P PD810T
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (4 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service BTC

Direction 1 Number of buses
NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent 3
Fleet

PD564D PD629B PD660J
3 BYD B12A03

(Interline from Service E)
PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Mondays to Fridays 06:35 to 21:40

Service D1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 6
Fleet

PD533T PD726D PD773S PD776J PD778D PD804L
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service D2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 7
Fleet

PD487T PD496S PD539C PD679G PD760D PD964H PD1029B
7 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door / 6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service K

Direction 1 Number of buses
Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PD593U
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays 07:04 to 23:04
Saturdays 07:04 to 19:44

Service P

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Vale ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus 1
Fleet

PD564D PD629B PD660J
4 BYD B12A03

Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Mondays to Fridays 08:20 to 17:25

Service R1/R2

Direction 1 Number of buses
College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing College Link (UTown)
Mondays to Fridays 07:40 to 19:20 (School Term)