NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|PD564D
|PD564D
|P
|R1/R2*
|-
|-
|PD577S
|PD577S
|A1
|SP
|-
|-
|PD629B
|PD629B
|P
|A1
|-
|-
|PD649T
|PD649T
|A2
|R1/R2*
|-
|-
|PD660J
|PD660J
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|PD722P
|PD722P
|SP
|A2
|}
|}


Line 31: Line 31:
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Service
|-
|PC3738E
|rowspan=4|SP
|-
|-
|PC3954Y
|PC3954Y
|rowspan=3|SP
|-
|-
|PC4019R
|PC3957P
|-
|-
|PC4032B
|PC3995D
|}
|}


Line 71: Line 69:
|-
|-
|PD554H
|PD554H
|A2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD576U
|PD576U
Line 77: Line 75:
|-
|-
|PD581D
|PD581D
|SP
|D2
|-
|-
|PD593U
|PD593U
Line 89: Line 87:
|-
|-
|PD696G
|PD696G
|A1
|A1/A2*
|-
|-
|PD705P
|PD705P
Line 101: Line 99:
|-
|-
|PD773S
|PD773S
|D1
|D2
|-
|-
|PD776J
|PD776J
Line 122: Line 120:
|-
|-
|PD992B
|PD992B
|R1/R2
|SP
|-
|-
|PD1022U
|PD1022U
Line 128: Line 126:
|-
|-
|PD1029B
|PD1029B
|D2
|D1
|-
|-
|PD1049T
|PD1049T
Line 148: Line 146:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD577S'''<br>
'''PD629B'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
1 BYD B12A03


'''PD516T PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U'''<br>
'''PD554H PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U'''<br>
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
|}
|}
Line 172: Line 170:
|-
|-
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise)
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise)
|5
|6
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 178: Line 176:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD649T'''<br>
'''PD722P'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
1 BYD B12A03


'''PD554H PD658S PD705P PD810T'''<br>
'''PD516T PD658S PD696G PD705P PD810T'''<br>
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(4 3-Door)''
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 209: Line 207:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD533T PD726D PD773S PD776J PD778D PD804L'''<br>
'''PD533T PD726D PD776J PD778D PD804L PD1029B'''<br>
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
|}
|}
Line 240: Line 238:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD487T PD496S PD539C PD679G PD760D PD964H PD1029B'''<br>
'''PD487T PD496S PD539C PD581D PD679G PD773S PD760D PD964H'''<br>
7 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 2-Door / 6 3-Door)''
8 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 2-Door / 7 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 294: Line 292:
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Route
!Route
!Number of buses
!Number of bus
|-
|-
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Line 304: Line 302:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD564D PD629B PD660J'''<br>
'''PD660J'''<br>
3 BYD B12A03
1 BYD B12A03
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 334: Line 332:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD992B'''<br>
'''PD564D PD649T'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
2 BYD B12A03
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 352: Line 350:
|-
|-
|Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|1
|2
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 359: Line 357:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD992B'''<br>
'''PD564D PD649T'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
2 BYD B12A03
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"

Revision as of 01:47, 17 January 2026

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

BYD B12A03

Registration no. Service
PD564D R1/R2*
PD577S SP
PD629B A1
PD649T R1/R2*
PD660J P
PD722P A2

Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)

Registration no. Service
PC3954Y SP
PC3957P
PC3995D

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD496S D2

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD487T D2
PD516T A1
PD533T D1
PD539C D2
PD554H A1
PD576U A1
PD581D D2
PD593U K
PD658S A2
PD679G D2
PD696G A1/A2*
PD705P A2
PD726D D1
PD760D D2
PD773S D2
PD776J D1
PD778D D1
PD788A A1
PD804L D1
PD810T A2
PD964H D2
PD992B SP
PD1022U A1
PD1029B D1
PD1049T SP

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Service A1 - Red

Route Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) 6
Fleet

PD629B
1 BYD B12A03

PD554H PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:07 to 23:00

Service A2 - Yellow

Route Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) 6
Fleet

PD722P
1 BYD B12A03

PD516T PD658S PD696G PD705P PD810T
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service D1 - Pink

Route Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 6
Fleet

PD533T PD726D PD776J PD778D PD804L PD1029B
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Fridays 07:15 to 23:00 (Term)
07:20 to 23:00 (Vacation)
Saturdays 07:20 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:10 to 23:00

Service D2 - Purple

Route Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 7
Fleet

PD487T PD496S PD539C PD581D PD679G PD773S PD760D PD964H
8 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door / 7 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service K - Blue

Route Number of buses
Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road (Kent Vale) 1
Fleet

PD593U
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays 07:04 to 23:04
Saturdays 07:04 to 19:44
Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays 07:20 to 23:20
Saturdays 07:20 to 20:00

Service P - Grey

Route Number of bus
Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) 1
Fleet

PD660J
1 BYD B12A03

Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays 08:20 to 17:25
Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Mondays to Fridays 08:20 to 17:25

Service R1 - Orange

Route Number of buses
Clementi Road (Kent Vale) → Prince George's Park 1
Fleet

PD564D PD649T
2 BYD B12A03

Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays 07:40 to 19:20

Service R2 - Green

Route Number of buses
Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale) 2
Fleet

PD564D PD649T
2 BYD B12A03

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays 08:20 to 19:20