Scania L94UB: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS2888T | |SBS2888T | ||
| | |HGDEP TRG | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments legend | !colspan=2|Deployments legend | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HGDEP || Hougang Depot | |HGDEP || Hougang Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TRG || Training bus | |TRG || Training bus | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Number of buses | |||
|- | |||
|HGDEP || 1 bus | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 28 March 2013
Specifications
| Registration no. | SBS2888T |
| Vehicle make | Scania |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Scania Buses And Coaches |
| Vehicle model | L94UB4X2 |
| Vehicle bodywork | Volgren CR221L |
| Length | 12m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 1 |
| Year | 1998 |
| Period of registration | 9 Apr 1999 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 34 Standing: 47 Total: 81 |
| Engine model | Scania DC902 (Inline 6-cylinder rear-mounted, turbocharged) |
| Engine capacity | 8974cc |
| Emission standard | Euro II |
| Transmission model | ZF 4HP 590 |
| Power/torque | 260hp (190kW) @ 1900rpm / 1250 Nm @ 1100-1300rpm |
| Air-con model | Carrier-Sutrak |
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiDOT |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SBS2888T | HGDEP TRG |
Former deployments
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| TRG | Training bus |
| Number of buses | |
| HGDEP | 1 bus |
Notes
- SBS2888T is a demonstrator.