Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|'''Engine model''' | |'''Engine model''' | ||
|Mercedes-Benz OM447hA | |Mercedes-Benz OM447hA | ||
|- | |||
|'''Power/torque''' | |||
|288bhp@2000rpm/1250nm@1400rpm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Engine capacity''' | |'''Engine capacity''' | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|'''Transmission model''' | |'''Transmission model''' | ||
|ZF 4HP 590 | |ZF 4HP 590 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Suspension system''' | |'''Suspension system''' | ||
Revision as of 00:01, 29 November 2013
Specifications
| Registration no. | TIB973A - TIB1001Z |
| Vehicle make | Mercedes-Benz |
| Vehicle manufacturer | EvoBus |
| Vehicle model | O405G |
| Vehicle bodywork | Hispano Carrocera Mark II |
| Length | 17.785m |
| Quantity | 29 |
| Year | 1999 |
| Period of registration | 11 Jan 2000 - 8 Mar 2000 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 59 Standing: 73 Total: 132 |
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM447hA |
| Power/torque | 288bhp@2000rpm/1250nm@1400rpm |
| Engine capacity | 11967 cc |
| Emission standard | Euro I |
| Transmission model | ZF 4HP 590 |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension |
| Air-con model | Konvekta |
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED LAWO BENEFIT |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB973A | AMDEP 67 | N/A | E |
| TIB974Y | AMDEP 67 | N/A | |
| TIB975U | WLDEP 854 | N/A | |
| TIB976S | AMDEP 851 | B: Yu Xuan Men Fengshui: There Is Always A Fengshui Secret Behind Every Successful Leader. | |
| TIB977P | WLBP 962 | N/A | |
| TIB978L | WLDEP 856 | Silkpro Hairvolution: Protect Your Scalp, Perfect Your Hair. www.silkpro.com.sg. Facebook - SilkproSG. (Balance, Strengthen And Protect In 3 Easy Steps. 1. Alternate Your Shampoo, 2. Condition Your Hair, 3. Nourish With Hair Tonic) (Feat. Rosalyn Lee & Ryan Ang) (2nd Gen) | |
| TIB979J | WLDEP 176 | N/A | |
| TIB980D | WLDEP/WRBP 913 | Silkpro SilkBath: Defy Dryness Naturally With Moisture Aid+. Facebook - SilkproSG. | |
| TIB981B | WLDEP 854 | N/A | |
| TIB982Z | WLDEP 854 | Chinese International School | |
| TIB983X | WLDEP 176 | N/A | |
| TIB984T | WLDEP 854 | N/A | |
| TIB985R | WLDEP/WRBP 912 | N/A | |
| TIB986M | KJDEP 190 | N/A | |
| TIB987K | WLDEP/WRBP 913 | N/A | |
| TIB988H | KJDEP 188 | N/A | |
| TIB989E | KJDEP 176 | N/A | |
| TIB990A | KJDEP 180 | N/A | |
| TIB991Y | KJDEP 180 | N/A | |
| TIB992U | KJDEP 180 | N/A | |
| TIB993S | KJDEP 180 | Silkpro Hairvolution: Protect Your Scalp, Perfect Your Hair. www.silkpro.com.sg. Facebook - SilkproSG. (Balance, Strengthen And Protect In 3 Easy Steps. 1. Alternate Your Shampoo, 2. Condition Your Hair, 3. Nourish With Hair Tonic) (Feat. Rosalyn Lee & Ryan Ang) (2nd Gen) | |
| TIB994P | KJDEP 180 | N/A | L E |
| TIB995L | AMDEP 969 | N/A | E |
| TIB996J | AMDEP 969 | Silkpro Hairvolution: Protect Your Scalp, Perfect Your Hair. www.silkpro.com.sg. Facebook - SilkproSG. (Balance, Strengthen And Protect In 3 Easy Steps. 1. Alternate Your Shampoo, 2. Condition Your Hair, 3. Nourish With Hair Tonic) (Feat. Rosalyn Lee & Ryan Ang) (2nd Gen) | |
| TIB997G | WLDEP/WRBP 912 | N/A | |
| TIB998D | WLDEP 856 | N/A | |
| TIB999B | WLDEP/WRBP 900 | N/A | |
| TIB1000B | WLDEP/WRBP 912 | N/A | |
| TIB1001Z | WLDEP 856 | N/A |
Former deployments
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLBP | Woodlands Bus Park |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| WRBP | Overnight parking at Woodlands Regional Interchange. |
| * | Crossover |
| L | Buses with LAWO BENEFIT EDS. |
| E | Buses with new EZ-Link card readers. |
| Advertisement legend | |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire back of bus. |
| Number of buses | |
| AMDEP | 5 buses |
| KJDEP | 8 buses |
| WLBP | 1 bus |
| WLDEP | 15 buses |
| Electronic Display System (EDS) information | |
| Mobitec MobiLED | TIB973A - TIB993S, TIB995L - TIB1001Z |
| LAWO BENEFIT | TIB994P |
| Refurbishment | |
| All buses went for refurbishment. | |