Dennis Trident: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Removal + closing tag |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|HGDEP 51 | |HGDEP 51 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |<sup>T</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9672C | |SBS9672C | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|HGDEP 89 | |HGDEP 89 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |<sup>T</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9676S | |SBS9676S | ||
|HGDEP SP | |HGDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>Y</sup> | |<sup>T Y</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9677P | |SBS9677P | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|HGDEP 163 | |HGDEP 163 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>Y</sup> | |<sup>T Y</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9679J | |SBS9679J | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|HGDEP SP | |HGDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>Y</sup> | |<sup>T Y</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9682Z | |SBS9682Z | ||
|HGDEP 80/550* | |HGDEP 80/550* | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |<sup>T</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9683X | |SBS9683X | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|HGDEP 80/550* | |HGDEP 80/550* | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|rowspan="4"|<sup>Y</sup> | |rowspan="4"|<sup>T Y</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9686M | |SBS9686M | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|HGDEP || Hougang Depot | |HGDEP || Hougang Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SP || Spare bus | |SP || Spare bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup>H</sup> || Buses with Hanover EDS. | |<sup>H</sup> || Buses with Hanover EDS. | ||
|- | |||
|<sup>T</sup> || Buses with Transit Media EDS. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup>Y</sup> || Buses with yellow grab handles. | |<sup>Y</sup> || Buses with yellow grab handles. | ||
Revision as of 17:05, 23 April 2014
Specifications
| Registration no. | SBS9671E - SBS9690A |
|---|---|
| Vehicle make | Dennis |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Dennis Specialist Vehicles Ltd |
| Vehicle bodywork | Duple Metsec 5000 |
| Vehicle model | Trident 3 |
| Length | 12m |
| Quantity | 20 |
| Year | 1999 & 2000 |
| Period of registration | 6 Jul 2001 - 26 Nov 2001 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 56 Seating (Lower deck): 29 Standing: 47 Total: 132 |
| Engine model | Cummins M11-305E |
| Engine capacity | 10824 cc |
| Emission standard | Euro II |
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 863.3 |
| Power/torque | 305 hp (227 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1559 Nm @ 1200 rpm |
| Air-con model | Denso |
| EDS model | Transit Media CoolAir Hanover |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBS9671E | HGDEP 51 | N/A | T |
| SBS9672C | HGDEP SP | N/A | C |
| SBS9673A | HGDEP 163 | N/A | H |
| SBS9674Y | HGDEP SP | N/A | C Y |
| SBS9675U | HGDEP 89 | N/A | T |
| SBS9676S | HGDEP SP | N/A | T Y |
| SBS9677P | HGDEP 89 | N/A | H |
| SBS9678L | HGDEP 163 | N/A | T Y |
| SBS9679J | HGDEP SP | N/A | C Y |
| SBS9680D | HGDEP 62 | N/A | |
| SBS9681B | HGDEP SP | N/A | T Y |
| SBS9682Z | HGDEP 80/550* | N/A | T |
| SBS9683X | HGDEP 51 | N/A | H Y |
| SBS9684T | HGDEP 64 | N/A | |
| SBS9685R | HGDEP 80/550* | N/A | T Y |
| SBS9686M | HGDEP 89 | N/A | |
| SBS9687K | HGDEP 64 | N/A | |
| SBS9688H | HGDEP 89 | N/A | |
| SBS9689E | HGDEP 89 | N/A | |
| SBS9690A | HGDEP 89 | N/A | C |
Former deployments
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| C | Buses with CoolAir EDS. |
| H | Buses with Hanover EDS. |
| T | Buses with Transit Media EDS. |
| Y | Buses with yellow grab handles. |
| Advertisement legend | |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| B: | Back ad - Ad covering entire back of bus. |
| L: | Ad on the nearside / left side of bus. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) |
| FW: | Whole bus ad incl. upper deck front windscreen. |
| Number of buses | |
| HGDEP | 20 buses |