Defunct Bus Interchanges & Terminals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) |
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) →Bus Terminals: Italics denotes temporary bus terminal. |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Chai Chee | |Chai Chee | ||
|13, 20, 33, 40, 44, 158, 220, 221C, 223, 224, 401 | |13, 20, 33, 40, 44, 158, 220, 221C, 223, 224, 401 | ||
|- | |||
|''Choa Chu Kang'' | |||
|75, 179, 185 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Commonwealth Dr | |Commonwealth Dr | ||
| Line 59: | Line 62: | ||
|Jln Kayu | |Jln Kayu | ||
|163, 378, 379 | |163, 378, 379 | ||
|- | |||
|Labrador | |||
|51, 166, 215 | |||
|- | |||
|Lim Chu Kang | |||
|175 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marsiling (Admiralty Rd) | |Marsiling (Admiralty Rd) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
|NTI | |NTI | ||
|174 | |174 | ||
|- | |||
|Old Upper Thomson Rd | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|Punggol | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sembawang Rd End | |Sembawang Rd End | ||
|167 | |167 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 15 August 2014
Bus Interchanges
| Bus interchange | Former bus services |
|---|---|
| Hougang South | 51, 132, 151, 321, 322, 326, 327, 328 |
| Jurong | 10, 30, 98, 154, 157, 165, 178, 184, 187, 188, 196, 197, 198, 199, 206, 240, 241, 242, 244, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 450, 852, 951 |
| Woodlands | 169, 178, 181, 372, 856, 900, 901, 902, 925, 926, SS7 |
Bus Terminals
| Bus terminal | Former bus services |
|---|---|
| Admiralty Rd West | 980 |
| Bishan | 56, 57, 58, 59 |
| Boon Lay Gardens | 247A, 249A, 250A, 251A |
| Bukit Batok | 122, 179, 189, 361, 365, 366, 367 |
| Bukit Panjang | 5, 75, 176, 177, 180, 184, 343, 344, 345, 521 |
| Bukit Timah | 177 |
| Chai Chee | 13, 20, 33, 40, 44, 158, 220, 221C, 223, 224, 401 |
| Choa Chu Kang | 75, 179, 185 |
| Commonwealth Dr | 203 |
| Crawford St | 160, 181 |
| Delta | 1 |
| Holland Dr | 602 |
| Jln Eunos | 50, 51 |
| Jln Kayu | 163, 378, 379 |
| Labrador | 51, 166, 215 |
| Lim Chu Kang | 175 |
| Marsiling (Admiralty Rd) | 182, 950, 951, 952 |
| NTI | 174 |
| Old Upper Thomson Rd | 71 |
| Punggol | 82 |
| Sembawang Rd End | 167 |