Volvo B10M Mark IV (Duple Metsec): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Saw the chassis plate on a DM today (SBS994H), and it stated 48 seats while the licensed to carry is still 50 seats. I counted, there are a total of 48 seats, but I guess that SBS thought that the back row could fit in about 2 more persons. |
BDR | BYE |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Former deployments== | |||
== | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
{| class=" | |-bgcolor=#5D1E79''Italic text'' | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Former service | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Status | |||
|- | |||
|SBS882Y | |||
|BNDEP SP | |||
|rowspan="90" {{Scrapped}} | |||
|- | |||
|SBS883U | |||
|HGDEP TRG | |||
|- | |||
|SBS884S | |||
|HGDEP TRG | |||
|- | |||
|SBS885P | |||
|HGDEP 115 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS886L | |||
|CGBP 39 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS887J | |||
|HGDEP 85 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS888G | |||
|HGDEP 11 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS889D | |||
|BNDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS890Z | |||
|CGBP 39 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS891X | |||
|AMDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS892T | |||
|HGDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS893R | |||
|HGDEP SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS894M | |||
| | |HGDEP 103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS895K | |||
| | |HGDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS896H | |||
| | |SLBP 193 | ||
|- | |||
|SBS897E | |||
|HGDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS898C | |||
|BNDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS899A | |||
|AMDEP 135/138 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS900D | |||
|BNDEP 9 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS901B | |||
|BNDEP 9/566 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS902Z | |||
|CGBP 29 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS903X | |||
|BRBP 63 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS904T | |||
|BNDEP SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS905R | |||
| | |HGDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS906M | |||
| | |BNDEP 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS907K | |||
| | |HGDEP TRG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS908H | |||
| | |BNDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS909E | |||
| | |HGDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS910A | |||
| | |BNDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS911Y | |||
| | |AMDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS912U | |||
|BNDEP SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS913S | ||
| | |AMDEP 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS914P | |||
| | |BNDEP SP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS915L | |||
| | |BNDEP 225G | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS916J | |||
| | |HGDEP 103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS917G | |||
| | |HGDEP SP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS918D | |||
| | |HGDEP SP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS919B | |||
| | |BNDEP 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS920X | |||
| | |HGDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS921T | |||
| | |HGDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS922R | |||
|BNDEP 40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS923M | ||
|BNDEP SP | |BNDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS924K | ||
|HGDEP TRG | |||
|- | |||
|SBS925H | |||
|HGDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS926E | |||
|HGDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS927C | |||
|HGDEP TRG | |||
|- | |||
|SBS928A | |||
|HGDEP TRG | |||
|- | |||
|SBS929Y | |||
|HGDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS930S | |||
|BNDEP 228 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS931P | |||
|HGDEP 87 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS932L | |||
|SLBP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS933J | |||
|AMDEP 162 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS934G | |||
|HGDEP TRG | |||
|- | |||
|SBS935D | |||
|HGDEP 153 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS936B | |||
|HGDEP 103 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS937Z | |||
|BNDEP 40 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS938X | |||
|HGDEP 62 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS939T | |||
|HGDEP 103 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS940M | |||
|AMDEP 162 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS941K | |||
|HGDEP 89 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS942H | |||
|HGDEP 100 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS943E | |||
|HGDEP 103 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS944C | |||
|HGDEP TRG | |||
|- | |||
|SBS945A | |||
|HGDEP 80 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS946Y | |||
|HGDEP 62 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS947U | |||
|HGDEP 151/151''e'' | |||
|- | |||
|SBS948S | |||
|HGDEP 325 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS949P | |||
|BNDEP 17 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS950J | |||
|HGDEP 101 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS951G | |||
|HGDEP 165 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS952D | |||
|HGDEP 103 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS953B | |||
|HGDEP 112 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS954Z | |||
|HGDEP 158 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS955X | |||
|HGDEP 165 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS956T | |||
|BNDEP SP | |BNDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS957R | ||
| | |HGDEP 119 | ||
| | |- | ||
|SBS958M | |||
|HGDEP 132 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS959K | |||
|HGDEP 105 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS960E | |||
|HGDEP 100 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS961C | |||
|HGDEP 153 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS962A | |||
|HGDEP 119 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS963Y | |||
|HGDEP 109 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS964U | |||
|HGDEP 112 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS965S | |||
|BNDEP 66/66B | |||
|- | |||
|SBS966P | |||
|HGDEP 159 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS967L | |||
|AMDEP 135/138 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS968J | ||
|HGDEP | |HGDEP 112 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS969G | ||
| | |HGDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS970B | |||
|CGBP 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BNDEP | |SBS971Z | ||
|BNDEP 225 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS972X | ||
|BNDEP 33 | |||
|{{Scrapped|Burnt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HGDEP | | |SBS973T | ||
|HGDEP 82 | |||
|rowspan="24" {{Scrapped}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS974R | ||
|HGDEP 159 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS975M | ||
|CGBP 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS976K | ||
|AMDEP SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS977H | ||
|AMDEP 135/138 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS978E | |||
|HGDEP 153 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS979C | ||
|HGDEP 158 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS980Y | ||
|HGDEP 107 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS981U | ||
|HGDEP 85 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS982S | ||
|HGDEP 112 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |SBS983P | ||
|BNDEP 14/14''e''/401 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS984L | ||
|HGDEP 109 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS985J | ||
|AMDEP SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS986G | ||
|BNDEP 17/17A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS987D | ||
|CGBP 39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS988B | ||
|BNDEP 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS989Z | ||
|HGDEP 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS990T | ||
|BRBP 131 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS991R | ||
|HGDEP 103 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS992M | ||
|BNDEP SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS993K | |||
|BNDEP SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS994H | ||
|CGBP 293 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS995E | ||
|HGDEP 74 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS996C | ||
|CGBP 292 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Previous former deployments== | ||
* [[Former Deployments of Volvo B10M Mark IV (DM)]] | |||
* [[ | |||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category: Buses]] | ||
Revision as of 00:02, 18 April 2015
Former deployments
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS882Y | BNDEP SP | rowspan="90" Template:Scrapped |
| SBS883U | HGDEP TRG | |
| SBS884S | HGDEP TRG | |
| SBS885P | HGDEP 115 | |
| SBS886L | CGBP 39 | |
| SBS887J | HGDEP 85 | |
| SBS888G | HGDEP 11 | |
| SBS889D | BNDEP SP | |
| SBS890Z | CGBP 39 | |
| SBS891X | AMDEP SP | |
| SBS892T | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS893R | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS894M | HGDEP 103 | |
| SBS895K | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS896H | SLBP 193 | |
| SBS897E | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS898C | BNDEP SP | |
| SBS899A | AMDEP 135/138 | |
| SBS900D | BNDEP 9 | |
| SBS901B | BNDEP 9/566 | |
| SBS902Z | CGBP 29 | |
| SBS903X | BRBP 63 | |
| SBS904T | BNDEP SP | |
| SBS905R | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS906M | BNDEP 9 | |
| SBS907K | HGDEP TRG | |
| SBS908H | BNDEP SP | |
| SBS909E | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS910A | BNDEP SP | |
| SBS911Y | AMDEP SP | |
| SBS912U | BNDEP SP | |
| SBS913S | AMDEP 22 | |
| SBS914P | BNDEP SP | |
| SBS915L | BNDEP 225G | |
| SBS916J | HGDEP 103 | |
| SBS917G | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS918D | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS919B | BNDEP 9 | |
| SBS920X | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS921T | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS922R | BNDEP 40 | |
| SBS923M | BNDEP SP | |
| SBS924K | HGDEP TRG | |
| SBS925H | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS926E | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS927C | HGDEP TRG | |
| SBS928A | HGDEP TRG | |
| SBS929Y | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS930S | BNDEP 228 | |
| SBS931P | HGDEP 87 | |
| SBS932L | SLBP SP | |
| SBS933J | AMDEP 162 | |
| SBS934G | HGDEP TRG | |
| SBS935D | HGDEP 153 | |
| SBS936B | HGDEP 103 | |
| SBS937Z | BNDEP 40 | |
| SBS938X | HGDEP 62 | |
| SBS939T | HGDEP 103 | |
| SBS940M | AMDEP 162 | |
| SBS941K | HGDEP 89 | |
| SBS942H | HGDEP 100 | |
| SBS943E | HGDEP 103 | |
| SBS944C | HGDEP TRG | |
| SBS945A | HGDEP 80 | |
| SBS946Y | HGDEP 62 | |
| SBS947U | HGDEP 151/151e | |
| SBS948S | HGDEP 325 | |
| SBS949P | BNDEP 17 | |
| SBS950J | HGDEP 101 | |
| SBS951G | HGDEP 165 | |
| SBS952D | HGDEP 103 | |
| SBS953B | HGDEP 112 | |
| SBS954Z | HGDEP 158 | |
| SBS955X | HGDEP 165 | |
| SBS956T | BNDEP SP | |
| SBS957R | HGDEP 119 | |
| SBS958M | HGDEP 132 | |
| SBS959K | HGDEP 105 | |
| SBS960E | HGDEP 100 | |
| SBS961C | HGDEP 153 | |
| SBS962A | HGDEP 119 | |
| SBS963Y | HGDEP 109 | |
| SBS964U | HGDEP 112 | |
| SBS965S | BNDEP 66/66B | |
| SBS966P | HGDEP 159 | |
| SBS967L | AMDEP 135/138 | |
| SBS968J | HGDEP 112 | |
| SBS969G | HGDEP SP | |
| SBS970B | CGBP 3 | |
| SBS971Z | BNDEP 225 | |
| SBS972X | BNDEP 33 | Template:Scrapped |
| SBS973T | HGDEP 82 | rowspan="24" Template:Scrapped |
| SBS974R | HGDEP 159 | |
| SBS975M | CGBP 3 | |
| SBS976K | AMDEP SP | |
| SBS977H | AMDEP 135/138 | |
| SBS978E | HGDEP 153 | |
| SBS979C | HGDEP 158 | |
| SBS980Y | HGDEP 107 | |
| SBS981U | HGDEP 85 | |
| SBS982S | HGDEP 112 | |
| SBS983P | BNDEP 14/14e/401 | |
| SBS984L | HGDEP 109 | |
| SBS985J | AMDEP SP | |
| SBS986G | BNDEP 17/17A | |
| SBS987D | CGBP 39 | |
| SBS988B | BNDEP 9 | |
| SBS989Z | HGDEP 100 | |
| SBS990T | BRBP 131 | |
| SBS991R | HGDEP 103 | |
| SBS992M | BNDEP SP | |
| SBS993K | BNDEP SP | |
| SBS994H | CGBP 293 | |
| SBS995E | HGDEP 74 | |
| SBS996C | CGBP 292 |