History of Services M1 - M4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11 September 1989''' | |'''11 September 1989''' | ||
|Introduced between North Buona Vista Rd and Mt Sinai Dr (loop). | |Introduced between North Buona Vista Rd and Mt Sinai Dr (loop), operating on weekdays and Saturdays only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''1993''''' | |'''''1993''''' | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 November 1989''' | |'''5 November 1989''' | ||
|Introduced between Bedok Gdns and Lucky Gdns (loop) under Bus-MRT Rationalisation. | |Introduced between Bedok Gdns and Lucky Gdns (loop) under Bus-MRT Rationalisation, operating on weekdays and Saturdays only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''29 March 1992''' | |'''29 March 1992''' | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 November 1989''' | |'''5 November 1989''' | ||
|Introduced between Eunos and Marine Parade Rd (loop) under Bus-MRT Rationalisation. | |Introduced between Eunos and Marine Parade Rd (loop) under Bus-MRT Rationalisation, operating on weekdays and Saturdays only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10 December 1989''' | |'''10 December 1989''' | ||
|Amended to Eunos Int. | |Amended to Eunos Int. | ||
|- | |||
|'''''1992''''' | |||
|Enhanced to operate on Sundays and public holidays. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''1997''''' | |'''''1997''''' | ||
Revision as of 22:19, 14 November 2015
Service M1
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 11 September 1989 | Introduced between North Buona Vista Rd and Mt Sinai Dr (loop), operating on weekdays and Saturdays only. |
| 1993 | Extended to loop at Science Park Dr. |
| 1997 | Re-numbered Service 92 and amended to start from Science Park Dr. (Related change) |
Service M2
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 5 November 1989 | Introduced between Jln Kembangan and Fidelio St (loop) under Bus-MRT Rationalisation. |
| 30 October 1993 | Amended to ply Sims Ave East towards Fidelio St, skipping Frankel Ave and Siglap Dr. |
| 11 September 1994 | Amended to ply Taman Kembangan, skipping Jln Lapang. |
| 1997 | Re-numbered Service 42. (Related change) |
Service M3
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 5 November 1989 | Introduced between Bedok Gdns and Lucky Gdns (loop) under Bus-MRT Rationalisation, operating on weekdays and Saturdays only. |
| 29 March 1992 | Withdrawn under TransitLink Integration Exercise. |
Service M4
| Date | Service changes |
|---|---|
| 5 November 1989 | Introduced between Eunos and Marine Parade Rd (loop) under Bus-MRT Rationalisation, operating on weekdays and Saturdays only. |
| 10 December 1989 | Amended to Eunos Int. |
| 1992 | Enhanced to operate on Sundays and public holidays. |
| 1997 | Merged with Service 15 and withdrawn. |