History of Bukit Batok Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|Re-numbered from Service 365 as a service between Bt Batok Int and Bt Batok St 34 (loop). | |Re-numbered from Service 365 as a service between Bt Batok Int and Bt Batok St 34 (loop). | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="3"|{{SMRT Buses}} | ||
|'''2004''' | |'''2004''' | ||
|'''10 May''' | |'''10 May''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|'''27 August''' | |'''27 August''' | ||
|Amended to ply Bt Batok West Ave 4 and Bt Batok St 33. | |Amended to ply Bt Batok West Ave 4 and Bt Batok St 33. | ||
|- | |||
|'''2009''' | |||
|'''1 June''' | |||
|Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |||
|- | |- | ||
!{{Tower Transit Singapore}}<br>(Current) | !{{Tower Transit Singapore}}<br>(Current) | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 4 November 2017
Service 361
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Bus Service | 1985 | 6 January | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 8 (loop). |
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |
| 1990 | 15 April | Amended to ply Bt Batok West Ave 6, Bt Batok Ave 1 and the western loop of Bt Batok Central towards Bt Batok Int under Bus-MRT Rationalisation. | |
| Trans-Island Bus Service | 2000 | 18 June | Operated by Trans-Island Bus Service (TIBS). |
| 2003 | 4 May | Re-numbered Service 941. |
Service 365
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Bus Service | 1986 | 6 April | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 34 (loop). |
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |
| Trans-Island Bus Service | 2000 | 18 June | Operated by Trans-Island Bus Service (TIBS). |
| 2003 | 4 May | Amended to ply Bt Batok St 52 and re-numbered Service 945. |
Service 366
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Bus Service | 1985 | 10 February | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 23 (loop). |
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |
| 1990 | 15 April | Amended to ply the eastern loop of Bt Batok Central under Bus-MRT Rationalisation. | |
| 1991 | 28 April | Integrated with Service 189 and withdrawn under TransitLink Integration Exercise. |
Service 367
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Bus Service | 1985 | 7 April | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 7 (loop). |
| 1986 | 10 August | Amended to loop at Bt Batok Rd, skipping Bt Batok St 32. | |
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |
| Trans-Island Bus Service | 2000 | 18 June | Operated by Trans-Island Bus Service (TIBS). |
| 2003 | 4 May | Re-numbered Service 947. |
Service 941
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trans Island Bus Service | 2003 | 4 May | Re-numbered from Service 361 as a service between Bt Batok Int and Bt Batok West Ave 8 (loop). |
| Template:SMRT Buses | 2004 | 10 May | Operated by SMRT Buses. |
| 2013 | 21 April | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |
| Template:Tower Transit Singapore (Current) |
2016 | 29 May | Operated by Tower Transit Singapore. |
Service 944
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:SMRT Buses (Current) |
2017 | 27 August | Introduced between Bt Batok Int and Bt Batok Rd (loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP). |
Service 945
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trans Island Bus Service | 2003 | 4 May | Re-numbered from Service 365 as a service between Bt Batok Int and Bt Batok St 34 (loop). |
| Template:SMRT Buses | 2004 | 10 May | Operated by SMRT Buses. |
| 2006 | 27 August | Amended to ply Bt Batok West Ave 4 and Bt Batok St 33. | |
| 2009 | 1 June | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |
| Template:Tower Transit Singapore (Current) |
2016 | 29 May | Operated by Tower Transit Singapore. |
Service 947
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trans Island Bus Service | 2003 | 4 May | Re-numbered from Service 367 as a service between Bt Batok Int and Bt Batok Rd (loop). |
| Template:SMRT Buses | 2004 | 10 May | Operated by SMRT Buses. |
| Template:Tower Transit Singapore (Current) |
2016 | 29 May | Operated by Tower Transit Singapore. |