Low Soo Kiang: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|1996 || Tofu Street || Fat man in queue || Episode 12 | |1996 || Tofu Street || Fat man in queue || Episode 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|1997 || Playing to Win || Big Head Cai || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Other Parent || Principal Ma || Episode 5 | |The Other Parent || Principal Ma || Episode 5 | ||
|- | |||
|Mirror of Life 2 || || Episode 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2000|| Four Walls and a Ceiling || Huang Dayong || | |2000|| Four Walls and a Ceiling || Huang Dayong || | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 27 October 2018

Low Soo Kiang (Chinese: 刘书强, Pinyin: Liú Shū Qiáng), also credited as Liu Yongqiang (Chinese: 刘永强, Pinyin: Liú Yǒng Qiáng), is a Singaporean actor.
Filmography
| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Tofu Street | Fat man in queue | Episode 12 |
| 1997 | Playing to Win | Big Head Cai | |
| The Other Parent | Principal Ma | Episode 5 | |
| Mirror of Life 2 | Episode 4 | ||
| 2000 | Four Walls and a Ceiling | Huang Dayong | |
| 2002 | I Not Stupid | Mr Goh | TV series |
| The Vagrant | Ah Dong | ||
| 2008 | The Golden Path | Fat man | Episode 22 |
| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | I Not Stupid | Angry parent | |
| 2003 | Twilight Kitchen | Qiang | |
| 2005 | Nobody's Child | Orbit | |
| 2006 | Sorry Teacher | Principal Liang | |
| 2007 | 20th Anniversary: Pak and His Travels | Pak | Short film, English speaking |
| Hard Boiled Eggs | Father | Short film | |
| 2008 | Missing You | Fatty Li | |
| 2012 | Timeless Love | Mr Yang |