Volvo B5LH: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|colspan="2"|TBC | |colspan="2"|TBC | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !rowspan="2"|Quantity | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|6 (Total) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 2 November 2018
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SBS Transit | Template:SMRT Buses |
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG3003K – SG3005E | SG3007A SG3009U SG3016Z |
| Vehicle make | Volvo | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses | |
| Vehicle bodywork | MCV eVoRa | |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | MCV | |
| Vehicle model | B5LH AUTO | |
| Length | 12.0m | |
| Width | TBC | |
| Quantity | 3 | 3 |
| 6 (Total) | ||
| Year | 2018 | |
| Period of registration | 1 Nov 2018 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) | |
| Passenger capacity | TBC | |
| Engine model | Volvo D5K240 | |
| Electric motor model | Volvo Integrated Starter Alternator Motor (I-SAM) | |
| Engine capacity | 5132 cc | |
| Emission standard | Euro VI | |
| Transmission model | Volvo AT2412E I-Shift | |
| Power/torque | 240hp (177 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 900Nm @ 1200-1600 rpm 160 hp (120 kW) / 800 Nm (Electric motor, max) 94 hp (70 kW) / 400 Nm (Electric motor, continuous) | |
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS2) | |
| Braking system | Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Traction Control System (TCS) | |
| Exhaust system | Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology | |
| Air-con model | Spheros | |
| EDS model | LECIP | |
| EDS controller model | TBC | |
| Seat model | TBC | |
| Door model | SMC Transit | |
| Additional features | TNT Surveillance Golden Eye Anti-Fatigue System USB Charging Ports Volvo I-Coaching Telematics | |
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG3003K | N/A |
| SG3004H | N/A |
| SG3005E | N/A |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG3007A | N/A |
| SG3009U | N/A |
| SG3016Z | N/A |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not available |
Buses in depots
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| N/A | 3 buses | SG3003K SG3004H SG3005E |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| N/A | 3 buses | SG3007A SG3009U SG3016Z |
Type of purchase(s)
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | SG3003K – SG3005E, SG3007A, SG3009U & SG3016Z |