BYD C6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
RD |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC7991M | |PC7991M | ||
| | |AMDEP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments | !colspan=2|Deployments | ||
|- | |||
|AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |{{N/A}} || Not available | ||
| Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
!colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | !colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AMDEP || 1 bus || PC7991M | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 9 April 2019
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SMRT Buses |
|---|---|
| Registration no. | PC7991M |
| Vehicle make | BYD |
| Vehicle manufacturer | |
| Vehicle model | C6 |
| Vehicle bodywork | Gemilang Coachwork |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | |
| Length | 7.319m |
| Width | 2.14m |
| Quantity | 1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Period of registration | 26 Mar 2019 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 20 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 21 |
| Electric motor model | BYD-3425TZA |
| Battery | BYD Iron-Phosphate Battery |
| Battery capacity | 135 kWh |
| Power/torque | 150 kW / 550 Nm |
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) |
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) |
| Air-con model | Denso |
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED |
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 600 |
| Seat model | TBC |
| Door model | |
| Additional features | Intelligent Battery Management System (iBMS) |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC7991M | AMDEP |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
Buses in depots
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| AMDEP | 1 bus | PC7991M |