Heng Goh Soon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "'''Heng Goh Soon''' (Chinese: 王武孙), also credited as Soon Goh (孙武), is a Singaporean actor. ==Filmography== {| class="wikitable" |+ Television |- ! Year ! Title ! R..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|1990 || When Dawn Breaks || Ah Liang || Episode 22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1997 || My Family, My Wife || || | |1997 || My Family, My Wife || || | ||
Revision as of 14:41, 9 November 2019
Heng Goh Soon (Chinese: 王武孙), also credited as Soon Goh (孙武), is a Singaporean actor.
Filmography
| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | When Dawn Breaks | Ah Liang | Episode 22 |
| 1997 | My Family, My Wife | ||
| 1998 | Facing the Music | Moving company boss | Episode 1 |
| 2004 | The Best Bet | Ah Long | Episode 5 |
| 2005 | Zero to Hero | Illegal casino dealer | Episode 1 |
| 2008 | Live Again |
| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Lucky Number | Ah Qua | Uncredited |
| 2009 | Blood Ties | Pimp | |
| 2015 | Mr Unbelievable | Ah Qua |