CDS Former Deployments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
PC5864K redeployed to 668 after 666's handover, replacing PC4573G |
Former deployments of Tong Tar's CDS buses |
||
| Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC231U | |PC231U | ||
|667 (2016 - 2018) | |667 (2016 - 2018), SP (2018 - 2020) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC232S | |PC232S | ||
| Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC325H | |PC325H | ||
|SP (2016 - 2019) | |SP (2016 - 2019), 670 (2019 - 2020) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC369G | |PC369G | ||
|667 (2016 - 2020) | |667 (2016 - 2020), SP (2020) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC426A | |PC426A | ||
|SP (2016 - 2018), 667 (2018 - 2020) | |SP (2016 - 2018), 667 (2018 - 2020), SP (2020) | ||
|- | |||
|PC861B | |||
|670 (2016 - 2020) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC2048U | |PC2048U | ||
|670 (2016 - 2019) | |670 (2016 - 2019), SP (2019 - 2020) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC2808T | |PC2808T | ||
|SP (2016), 669 (2016 - 2019), SP (2019) | |SP (2016), 669 (2016 - 2019), SP (2019) | ||
|- | |||
|PC3128R | |||
|670 (2016 - 2020) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:39, 30 March 2020
Aedge Holdings (CDS 658, 659, 660, 661, 662 & 664)
Golden Dragon XML6957J14B
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC2460L | 659 (2015 - 2018), 660 (2018) |
| PC2504U | 658 (2014 - 2018), SP (Dec 2018) |
| PC2533K | 658 (2014), 660 (2014 - 2018) |
| PC2576L | 658 (2014 - 2018), SP (Dec 2018) |
| PC2609B | 659 (2014 - 2018), SP (Dec 2018) |
| PC2616E | 660 (2014 - 2018) |
| PC2683K | 659 (2014 - 2018), SP (Dec 2018) |
| PC2884Y | 660 (2014 - 2018) |
| PC2974X | SP (2014 - 2018), 659 (2018), SP (Dec 2018) |
| PC3074L | 660 (2015 - 2018) |
| PC3439T | 661 (2015 - 2018) |
| PC3459K | 661 (2015 - 2018) |
| PC3515G | 661 (2016 - 2018) |
| PC3856Y | SP (2015 - 2018) |
| PC3864Z | 662 (2015 - 2018), SP (Dec 2018) |
| PC3870E | 664 (2015 - 2018), SP (Dec 2018) |
| PC3896G | SP (2015 - 2018), 664 (2018), SP (Dec 2018) |
| PC3921S | SP (2015 - 2018), 659 (2018), SP (Dec 2018) |
| PC4006C | SP (2015 - 2018) |
| PC4046L | SP (2015 - 2018) |
| PC4058C | 662 (2015 - 2018), SP (Dec 2018) |
| PC4067B | 664 (2015 - 2018), SP (Dec 2018) |
BT & Tan Transport (CDS 654, 666 & 668)
BT & Tan Transport
Golden Dragon XML6103J98
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC899T | SP (2017), 654 (2017 - 2019), SP (2019) |
| PC2118B | 654 (2017), SP (2017 - 2018), 654 (2018 - 2019), SP (2019) |
| PC3140D | SP (2016 - 2017) |
Yutong ZK6107H/ZK6107HE
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PA3888R | 654 (2017 - 2019), SP (2019) |
| PA3939C | 654 (2017 - 2019), SP (2019) |
| PC12K | 654 (2017 - 2019), SP (2019) |
| PC2430Z | 654 (2017 - 2019), SP (2019) |
| PC5864K | SP (2017 - 2018), 666 (2018 - 2020) |
Yutong ZK6938H
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC2269Z | 666 (2016) |
| PC4408B | 666 (2016 - 2018) |
| PC4426Z | 666 (2016 - 2020) |
| PC4573G | 668 (2016 - 2020) |
GTS Express
King Long XMQ6110K
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC9337P | 668 (2016 - 2018) |
Bus Hub Service (CDS 663 & 665)
Golden Dragon XML6103J98
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC3879G | 665 (2015 - 2016), 663 (2016 - 2017), SP (2017) |
| PC4308G | 665 (2015 - 2017) |
Golden Dragon XML6957J14B
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC3743P | 663 (2015 - 2017), SP (2017) |
| PC4015B | 665 (2015 - 2017) |
| PC4040C | 663 (2015 - 2017), SP (2017) |
| PC4131Z | 665 (2015 - 2017) |
King Long XMQ6117K
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PA9811Y | SP (2015 - 2017) |
| PC401X | 663 (2015), 665 (2015 - 2017) |
| PC3791A | 665 (2015 - 2017) |
| PC3799D | 663 (2015 - 2016), 665 (2016 - 2017) |
King Long XMQ6118K
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC3526A | 663 (2015 - 2017), SP (2017) |
ComfortDelGro Bus (CDS 651 & 653)
Isuzu LT133P (Liannex / SC Elite / SC Evolution)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PA5262H | 653 (2014 - 2017) |
| PA5657C | 653 (2015 - 2017) |
| PA5666B | 653 (2014 - 2017) |
| PA5673E | 653 (2014 - 2017) |
| PA6134M | 653 (2015 - 2017) |
| PA6135K | 653 (2014 - 2016) |
| PA6178L | 653 (2016 - 2017) |
| PA6269H | 651 (2013 - 2016), SP (2016 - 2017) |
| PA6286H | SP (2014 - 2017) |
| PA6494Z | 651 (2013 - 2016), SP (2016 - 2017) |
Loh Gim Chong Transport (CDS 656)
Isuzu LT134P (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC2138T | 656 (2014 - 2017) |
| PC2156R | 656 (2014 - 2017) |
Isuzu LT434P (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PA616D | SP (2016 - 2017) |
| PC4355U | SP (2015 - 2017) |
Mitsubishi RM117NSRDEB (United Coach Builders)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PA6519L | SP (2014), 656 (2014 - 2017) |
Scania K230IB (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC926Z | SP (2014), 656 (2014 - 2017) |
Ren Quan Transport (CDS 652 & 654)
Golden Dragon XML6103J98
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PZ1309C | 654 (2014 - 2017), SP (2017) |
Golden Dragon XML6957J14B
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC4126P | 654 (2016 - 2017), SP (2017) |
| PZ532E | 652 (2015 - 2020) |
Isuzu LT134L (SC Evolution)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PA6271A | 652 (2015 - 2016), SP (2016) |
Isuzu LT134P (Liannex / SC Chivalrous)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PA7128A | SP (2014 - 2017) |
| PA9898Y | 652 (2014 - 2020) |
| PZ1500R (2014 - 2015) / PC4311X | 654 (2014 - 2017), SP (2017) |
| PZ1311U | 652 (2014 - 2017), SP (2017 - 2018), 652 (2018 - 2020) |
| PZ1397Y | 652 (2014 - 2017), SP (2017) |
| PZ9988P | 654 (2014 - 2017), SP (2017) |
King Long XMQ6117K
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC738A | 652 (2016 - 2020) |
| PC798B | 654 (2015 - 2017), SP (2017), 652 (2017 - 2020) |
Scania K230IB (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PZ1229A | SP (2015 - 2017), 652 (2017 - 2020) |
Volvo B7R (TW Jaya)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PZ532E | 652 (2014 - 2015) |
Rui Feng Chartered (CDS 651, 671 & 672)
Isuzu LT434P (Crown Asia)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PA64X | SP (2016 - 2018), 671 (2018 - 2019), 672 (2019), SP (2020) |
| PA91S | 672 (2016 - 2020) |
| PC595U | 651 (2016 - 2018), 672 (2018 - 2019) |
| PC5021B | 651 (2016 - 2019) |
| PC5999E | 671 (2016 - 2020) |
| PC6696Y | 651 (2018 - 2019) |
| PC9001H | 672 (2018 - 2019) |
| PC9996L | 671 (2016 - 2019) |
Scania K360IB (Crown Asia)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC959D | 671 (2019 - 2020) |
| PZ6H | 672 (2016 - 2018), SP (2018 - 2019), 672 (2019 - 2020) |
Scania K410IB (Crown Asia)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC8585X | 651 (2019 - 2020) |
| PC9995P | 651 (2019 - 2020) |
Tong Tar Transport (CDS 667, 669 & 670)
Zhong Tong Sunny (LCK6103G)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC231U | 667 (2016 - 2018), SP (2018 - 2020) |
| PC232S | 669 (2016), SP (2016 - 2019) |
| PC318D | 669 (2016 - 2019), SP (2019) |
| PC325H | SP (2016 - 2019), 670 (2019 - 2020) |
| PC369G | 667 (2016 - 2020), SP (2020) |
| PC426A | SP (2016 - 2018), 667 (2018 - 2020), SP (2020) |
| PC861B | 670 (2016 - 2020) |
| PC2048U | 670 (2016 - 2019), SP (2019 - 2020) |
| PC2808T | SP (2016), 669 (2016 - 2019), SP (2019) |
| PC3128R | 670 (2016 - 2020) |
Transtar Travel (CDS 657)
King Long XMQ6117K
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC296H | SP (2014 - 2015), 657 (2015 - 2017) |
| PC499P | SP (2014 - 2015), 657 (2015 - 2017) |
| PC3888E | 657 (2014 - 2015), SP (2015 - 2016) |
King Long XMQ6120K
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC99K | 657 (2014 - 2015), SP (2015 - 2016) |
Sunlong SLK6112B25R245
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PC8813M | SP (2014 - 2016) |
Woodlands Transport (CDS 655)
Isuzu LT134P (SC Evolution)
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| PA6369C | 655 (2014 - 2017) |
| PA6453S | SP (2014 - 2016), 655 (2016 - 2017) |
| PA6458D | 655 (2014 - 2016), SP (2016 - 2017) |
For the current deployments of CDS, please refer to CDS Bus Deployments.