History of Bukit Panjang Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
!Service changes | !Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="10"|{{SMRT Buses}}<br>(Current) | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|23 April | |23 April | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|4 September | |4 September | ||
|Amended to Bukit Panjang Integrated Transport Hub. | |Amended to Bukit Panjang Integrated Transport Hub. | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|13 January | |||
|Last bus extended to 0110 hrs daily. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category: Buses]] | ||
Revision as of 03:30, 12 August 2021
Service 343
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1989 | 28 May | Introduced between Bt Panjang Ter and Petir Rd (Loop). | |
| Template:Trans Island Bus Services | 1995 | 6 August | Operations transferred to TIBS. |
| 1999 | 26 December | Amended to Bt Panjang Int. | |
| 2000 | 26 March | Re-numbered Service 921. |
Service 344
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | 31 July | Introduced between Bt Panjang Ter and Bt Panjang Ring Rd (Loop). | |
| Template:Trans Island Bus Services | 1995 | 6 August | Operations transferred to TIBS. |
| 1999 | 26 December | Withdrawn under Bukit Panjang LRT Rationalisation. |
Service 345
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Trans Island Bus Services | 1998 | 15 February | Introduced between Bt Panjang Ter and Saujana Rd (Loop). |
| 1999 | 26 December | Withdrawn under Bukit Panjang LRT Rationalisation. |
Service 920 
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Trans Island Bus Services | 2000 | 26 March | Introduced between Bt Panjang Int and Bangkit Rd (Loop). |
| 2003 | TBC | Serves additional pair of bus stops outside and opposite Bt Panjang Plaza along Jelebu Rd. | |
| Template:SMRT Buses (Current) |
2005 | 29 May | Amended to ply Senja Rd and Senja Link. |
| 2006 | TBC | Serves new pair of bus stops outside and opposite Blk 650 along Senja Link. | |
| 2011 | 3 December | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |
| 2012 | 16 December | Amended to start from and terminate at Bt Panjang Rd with the opening of Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk and the closure of Bt Panjang Int. | |
| 2013 | TBC | Serves new staggered bus stop opposite Blk 183 along Bt Panjang Rd, skipping the bus stop outside Blk 604. | |
| 2015 | 16 August | Serves 2 new bus stops between Blks 443A and 443B and outside Blk 442D along Fajar Rd. | |
| 6 September | Serves new pair of bus stops outside and opposite Blk 635C along Senja Rd. | ||
| 27 December | Amended to start from Petir Rd, ply Jelebu Rd and extended to terminate at Upp Bt Timah Rd. | ||
| 2017 | 4 September | Amended to Bukit Panjang Integrated Transport Hub. | |
| 2019 | 13 January | Last bus extended to 0110 hrs daily. |
Service 921
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Trans Island Bus Services | 2000 | 26 March | Re-numbered from Service 343 as a service between Bt Panjang Int and Petir Rd (Loop). |
| Template:SMRT Buses | 2006 | 18 June | Integrated with Service 700/700A and withdrawn. |
Service 922 
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:SMRT Buses (Current) |
2006 | 23 April | Introduced between Bt Panjang Int and Segar Rd (Loop). |
| 2010 | 28 February | Extended to loop at Bangkit Rd, skipping Saujana Rd. | |
| 2011 | 3 December | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |
| 2012 | 16 December | Amended to start from and terminate at Bt Panjang Rd with the opening of Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk and the closure of Bt Panjang Int. | |
| 2013 | TBC | Serves new staggered bus stop opposite Blk 183 along Bt Panjang Rd, skipping the bus stop outside Blk 604. | |
| 2015 | 16 August | Serves 2 new bus stops between Blks 443A and 443B and outside Blk 442D along Fajar Rd. | |
| 6 September | Serves new pair of bus stops outside Blk 548B and outside Blk 547C along Segar Rd. | ||
| 27 December | Amended to start from Petir Rd, ply Jelebu Rd and extended to terminate at Upp Bt Timah Rd. | ||
| 2017 | 4 September | Amended to Bukit Panjang Integrated Transport Hub. | |
| 2019 | 13 January | Last bus extended to 0110 hrs daily. |