Sentosa Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Volvo B7R Open Top (Liannex): RU4127T has been deregistered |
|||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|WC2820Z | |WC2820Z | ||
|} | |} | ||
====PUKA-46==== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="AEDGE" | |||
!Livery | |||
!Service | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|rowspan="10"|Beach Tram | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Blue | |||
|- | |||
|Cyan | |||
|- | |||
|Turquoise Green | |||
|- | |||
|Cream White | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|- | |||
|Robin Egg Blue | |||
==Sentosa Bus Deployments by Service== | ==Sentosa Bus Deployments by Service== | ||
Revision as of 23:09, 12 January 2022
Sentosa Bus Deployments
Minibuses
Mitsubishi Fuso Rosa
Rosa BE63DJRMDA
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC240T | Spare |
| PC406H |
Rosa BE641JRMDEB
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC6115H | Spare |
| PC6295X |
Coaches
ComfortDelGro Bus
Isuzu LT434P (Beck Revo)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC5364L | Staff Bus |
| PC5814E | |
| PC5903G |
Single-deckers
Volvo B7R Open Top (Liannex)
Volvo B8RLE (Liannex)
|
ComfortDelGro BusScania K230UB (SC Chivalrous)
Volvo B8RLE (SC Chivalrous)
|
Trams
Volvo B12BLEA (ComfortDelGro Engineering)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| WC2649C | Beach Tram |
| WC2820Z |
PUKA-46
| Livery | Service | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow | Beach Tram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Red | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dark Blue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cyan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Turquoise Green | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cream White | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pink | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Orange | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Robin Egg Blue
Sentosa Bus Deployments by ServiceSentosa Bus A
Sentosa Bus B
Sentosa Bus C
Sentosa Beach Tram
Sentosa Golf Club Shuttle
Sentosa – HarbourFront Shuttle
Sentosa Bus Lifespan Expiry DateMinibusesMitsubishi Fuso RosaRosa BE63DJRMDA
Rosa BE641JRMDEB
Single-deckersVolvo B7R Open Top (Liannex)
Volvo B8RLE (Liannex)
Retired Sentosa BusesMinibusesIsuzu NQR70P (Liannex)
Mercedes-Benz O309
CoachesKing Long KLQ6840
King Long KLQ6910
Volvo B7R (Liannex)Liannex MK1
Liannex MK2
Volvo B7R Open Top (Liannex)
Single-deckersKing Long KLQ6121GQ
Mercedes-Benz OF1313
Volvo B7RLE (Liannex)Liannex MK1
Liannex MK2
Double-deckersLeyland Olympian ONLXB/1RH (Northern Counties)
TramsSevern Lamb 4001 Series
External links |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||