Mitsubishi Fuso Rosa: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Notes: Standardization |
PC3663L has been sold while PC5837P is currently laid-up |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|<font color="#999999">PA1848U & PA1850L</font> | |<font color="#999999">PA1848U & PA1850L</font> | ||
|<font color="#999999">PA2464L, PA2616R, PA2619H, PA2791S & PA2867H</font> | |<font color="#999999">PA2464L, PA2616R, PA2619H, PA2791S & PA2867H</font> | ||
|<font color="#999999">PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3235P, PC3259X</font>, | |<font color="#999999">PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3235P, PC3259X,</font> PC3427C, <font color="#999999">PC3469G, PC3663L,</font> PC3705A, <font color="#999999">PC3728J, PC4107U,</font> PC4293P, PC4312T, <font color="#999999">PC4326D,</font> PC4337Y, PC4484E, PC4649Y, PC4955M, PC4983G, PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, PC6147R, PC6199R, <font color="#999999">PC6207B, PC6242Z, PC6257G,</font> PC6346H, PC6350U <font color="#999999">& PC6369S</font> | ||
|PC7742R, PC7758X & PC8024Z | |PC7742R, PC7758X & PC8024Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|<font color="#999999">2000</font> | |<font color="#999999">2000</font> | ||
|<font color="#999999">2000 & 2001</font> | |<font color="#999999">2000 & 2001</font> | ||
|2014, 2015 & 2017 | |<font color="#999999">2014,</font> 2015 & 2017 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|rowspan="2" colspan="2"|<font color="#999999">LAWO</font> | |rowspan="2" colspan="2"|<font color="#999999">LAWO</font> | ||
|Mobitec MobiLED Compact (PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, PC6147R, PC6199R<font color="#999999"> | |Mobitec MobiLED Compact (PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, PC6147R, PC6199R, <font color="#999999">PC6207B, PC6242Z,</font> PC6257G, PC6346H, PC6350U <font color="#999999">& PC6369S</font>) | ||
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}} | |rowspan="2" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 600 (PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, PC6147R, PC6199R<font color="#999999"> | |Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 600 (PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, PC6147R, PC6199R, <font color="#999999">PC6207B, PC6242Z,</font> PC6257G, PC6346H, PC6350U <font color="#999999">& PC6369S</font>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
!Additional features | !Additional features | ||
|colspan="2"|<font color="#999999">Hand grips</font> | |colspan="2"|<font color="#999999">Hand grips</font> | ||
|<font color="#999999">Hand grips (PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3235P & PC3259X)</font><br />Parcel rack (PC3427C<font color="#999999">, | |<font color="#999999">Hand grips (PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3235P & PC3259X)</font><br />Parcel rack (PC3427C, <font color="#999999">PC3469G, PC3663L,</font> PC3705A, <font color="#999999">PC3728J, PC4107U,</font> PC4293P, PC4312T, <font color="#999999">PC4326D,</font> PC4337Y, PC4484E, PC4649Y, PC4955M, PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, PC6147R, PC6199R, <font color="#999999">PC6207B, PC6242Z,</font> PC6257G, PC6346H, PC6350U <font color="#999999">& PC6369S</font>)<br />AVS SLE electric step (<font color="#999999">PC3161T, PC3427C, PC3469G, PC3663L,</font> PC3705A, <font color="#999999">PC3728J, PC4107U,</font> PC4293P, PC4312T, <font color="#999999">PC4326D,</font> PC4337Y, PC4484E, PC4649Y, PC4955M, PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, <font color="#999999">PC6147R,</font> PC6199R, <font color="#999999">PC6207B, PC6242Z,</font> PC6257G, PC6346H<font color="#999999">, PC6350U & PC6369S</font>)<br />Mobility Networks Versa AXS FL step (PC6147R, PC6350U <font color="#999999">& PC6369S</font>)<br /><font color="#999999">Driver/passenger cabin partition (PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3259X, PC3663L, PC3705A, PC4293P, PC4337Y, PC4955M & PC6346H)<br />GeneralAire passenger cabin Negative Pressure System with HEPA filter (PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3259X, PC3663L, PC3705A, PC4293P, PC4337Y, PC4955M & PC6346H)</font><br />Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System (PC6147R) | ||
|Parcel rack<br />Mobility Networks Versa AXS FL step | |Parcel rack<br />Mobility Networks Versa AXS FL step | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|PC3427C | |PC3427C | ||
|WLDEP | |WLDEP | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3705A | |PC3705A | ||
| Line 165: | Line 162: | ||
|PC5799R | |PC5799R | ||
|WLDEP | |WLDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC6045B | |PC6045B | ||
| Line 228: | Line 221: | ||
!colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | !colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WLDEP || | |WLDEP || 16 buses || PC3427C PC3705A PC4293P PC4312T PC4337Y PC4484E PC4649Y PC4983G PC5799R PC6045B PC6147R PC6199R PC6350U PC7742R PC7758X PC8024Z | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 264: | ||
|PC6035E, PC6257G | |PC6035E, PC6257G | ||
|till 16 Aug 2023 | |till 16 Aug 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|PC5837P | |||
|till 8 Nov 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:02, 15 November 2022
PC3259X (Service 812P) — Rosa BE641JRMDEBSpecifications
| Operator(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | PA1848U & PA1850L | PA2464L, PA2616R, PA2619H, PA2791S & PA2867H | PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3235P, PC3259X, PC3427C, PC3469G, PC3663L, PC3705A, PC3728J, PC4107U, PC4293P, PC4312T, PC4326D, PC4337Y, PC4484E, PC4649Y, PC4955M, PC4983G, PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, PC6147R, PC6199R, PC6207B, PC6242Z, PC6257G, PC6346H, PC6350U & PC6369S | PC7742R, PC7758X & PC8024Z |
| Vehicle make | Mitsubishi Fuso | |||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Mitsubishi Fuso Truck and Bus Corporation | |||
| Vehicle model | Rosa BE637J | Rosa BE639JRMHDEA | Rosa BE641JRMDEB | Rosa BE641JRMDEE |
| Length | 7.73m | |||
| Width | 2.01m | |||
| Quantity | 2 | 5 | 32 | 3 |
| 42 (Total) | ||||
| Year | 2000 | 2000 & 2001 | 2014, 2015 & 2017 | 2018 |
| Period of registration | 16 Aug 2000 | 1 Feb 2001 – 14 Jun 2001 | 16 Dec 2014 – 18 Sep 2017 | 22 Apr 2019 |
| Passenger capacity | Design | |||
| Seating: 20 | Seating: 24 | |||
| With hand grips | ||||
| Seating: 20 Standing: 6 Total: 26 |
Seating: 24 Standing: 6 Total: 30 |
N/A | ||
| Modified seating configuration (COMET MIDIs) | ||||
| N/A | Seating: 23 | N/A | ||
| Engine model | Mitsubishi Fuso 4D33-4A | Mitsubishi Fuso 4D34-2AT4 | Mitsubishi Fuso 4P10-7AT4 | Mitsubishi Fuso 4P10-LAT6 |
| Engine capacity | 4214 cc | 3908 cc | 2998 cc | |
| Emission standard | Euro I | Euro II | Euro V | Euro VI |
| Power/torque | 130 hp (96 kW) @ 3200 rpm / 304 Nm @ 1800 rpm | 136 hp (100 kW) @ 2900 rpm / 370 Nm @ 1600 rpm | 150 hp (110 kW) @ 3500 rpm / 370 Nm @ 1320 rpm | 175 hp (129 kW) @ 3500 rpm / 430 Nm @ 1600 rpm |
| Transmission model | Mitsubishi Fuso M035S5 | Mitsubishi Fuso M038S6 Duonic | ||
| Suspension system | Leaf spring | Independent suspension system (Front axle) Leaf spring (Rear axle) | ||
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) | |||
| Exhaust system | N/A | BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | ||
| EDS model | LAWO | Mobitec MobiLED Compact (PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, PC6147R, PC6199R, PC6207B, PC6242Z, PC6257G, PC6346H, PC6350U & PC6369S) | N/A | |
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 600 (PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, PC6147R, PC6199R, PC6207B, PC6242Z, PC6257G, PC6346H, PC6350U & PC6369S) | |||
| APCS model | N/A | iris IRMA MATRIX | ||
| Seat model | Vogelsitze ECO-010 | N/A | ||
| Additional features | Hand grips | Hand grips (PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3235P & PC3259X) Parcel rack (PC3427C, PC3469G, PC3663L, PC3705A, PC3728J, PC4107U, PC4293P, PC4312T, PC4326D, PC4337Y, PC4484E, PC4649Y, PC4955M, PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, PC6147R, PC6199R, PC6207B, PC6242Z, PC6257G, PC6346H, PC6350U & PC6369S) AVS SLE electric step (PC3161T, PC3427C, PC3469G, PC3663L, PC3705A, PC3728J, PC4107U, PC4293P, PC4312T, PC4326D, PC4337Y, PC4484E, PC4649Y, PC4955M, PC5738S, PC5799R, PC5837P, PC6035E, PC6045B, PC6147R, PC6199R, PC6207B, PC6242Z, PC6257G, PC6346H, PC6350U & PC6369S) Mobility Networks Versa AXS FL step (PC6147R, PC6350U & PC6369S) Driver/passenger cabin partition (PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3259X, PC3663L, PC3705A, PC4293P, PC4337Y, PC4955M & PC6346H) GeneralAire passenger cabin Negative Pressure System with HEPA filter (PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3259X, PC3663L, PC3705A, PC4293P, PC4337Y, PC4955M & PC6346H) Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System (PC6147R) |
Parcel rack Mobility Networks Versa AXS FL step | |
Deployments
Rosa BE641JRMDEB
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PC3427C | WLDEP | N/A |
| PC3705A | WLDEP | |
| PC4293P | WLDEP | |
| PC4312T | WLDEP | |
| PC4337Y | WLDEP | |
| PC4484E | WLDEP | |
| PC4649Y | WLDEP | |
| PC4983G | WLDEP | |
| PC5799R | WLDEP | |
| PC6045B | WLDEP The Japanese Association Shuttle | Toray International Singapore - Toray • Innovation By Chemistry: Materials Change Our Lives. www.toray.com. |
| PC6147R | WLDEP Khoo Teck Puat Hospital Shuttle (Yishun MRT Station) | N/A |
| PC6199R | WLDEP | |
| PC6350U | WLDEP Khoo Teck Puat Hospital Shuttle (Yishun Bus Interchange) |
Rosa BE641JRMDEE
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PC7742R | WLDEP Qian Hu Fish Farm Shuttle | Qian Hu Corporation Limited - Qian Hu Fish Farm Trading: We Bring Fun To You. 我们带给您欢乐! |
| PC7758X | WLDEP | N/A |
| PC8024Z | WLDEP |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| Notes | |
| N/A | Not available |
Buses in depots
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| WLDEP | 16 buses | PC3427C PC3705A PC4293P PC4312T PC4337Y PC4484E PC4649Y PC4983G PC5799R PC6045B PC6147R PC6199R PC6350U PC7742R PC7758X PC8024Z |
Bus-Plus Services' livery
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| Registered buses (7 buses) |
With old livery (Green & White) | PA1848U, PA1850L, PA2464L, PA2616R, PA2619H, PA2791S & PA2867H |
| Repainted buses (7 buses) |
With new livery (Green) | PA1850L, PA2867H, PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3235P & PC3259X |
Strides Mobility's Strides Bus livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Repainted buses (3 buses) |
PC4983G, PC6199R & PC7758X |
Buses with non-user lay-up status
| Registration no. | Non-user lay-up status |
|---|---|
| PC4955M | till 1 Mar 2023 |
| PC5738S | till 26 Apr 2023 |
| PC6346H | till 6 Jul 2023 |
| PC6035E, PC6257G | till 16 Aug 2023 |
| PC5837P | till 8 Nov 2023 |
Notes
- PC3117Y, PC3139J, PC3161T, PC3259X, PC3663L, PC3705A, PC4293P, PC4337Y, PC4955M & PC6346H were previously repainted in COMET MIDI livery.
- PC4293P & PC4312T are equipped with a farebox.
- PC4484E features a license plate recess on the rear bumper.
- PC6147R & PC6350U have the "Yishun Health - National Healthcare Group" decals pasted.